GOVERDHAN to ALWAR JN. Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
151973
MTJ JP PASSENGER
Daily
GDO
07:15
AWR
09:30
97 Km
02h 15m
212403
ALD JP EXPRESS
Daily
GDO
08:11
AWR
10:18
97 Km
02h 07m
351971
MTJ AWR PASS
Daily
GDO
10:27
AWR
13:00
97 Km
02h 33m
454791
MTJ BNW PASSENGER
Daily
GDO
13:55
AWR
16:15
97 Km
02h 20m
  • Goverdhan Alwar Jn. Trains: As listed in above table there are total 4 direct trains between GOVERDHAN (GDO) and ALWAR JN. (AWR).
  • Departure time of 51973 MTJ-JP PASSENGER at GOVERDHAN is 07:15. Its arrival time at ALWAR JN is 09:30. It covers total distance of 97 kilometer in 02h 15m.
  • Departure time of 12403 ALD JP EXPRESS at GOVERDHAN is 08:11. Its arrival time at ALWAR JN is 10:18. It covers total distance of 97 kilometer in 02h 07m.
  • Departure time of 51971 MTJ-AWR PASS at GOVERDHAN is 10:27. Its arrival time at ALWAR JN is 13:00. It covers total distance of 97 kilometer in 02h 33m.