GOVINDGARH to KANTH Trains


Regular Trains
114674
SHAHEED EXP
TUE THU FRI SUN
GVG
16:52
KNT
23:10
308 Km
06h 18m
214650
SARYUYAMUNA EXP
MON WED SAT
GVG
16:52
KNT
23:10
308 Km
06h 18m
313308
GANGASUTLEJ EXPRESS
DAILY
GVG
21:07
KNT
02:56
307 Km
05h 49m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
104650
SARYUYAMUNA EXP SPL
Mon Wed Sat
GVG
16:52
KNT
23:05
308 Km
06h 13m
204674
SHAHEED EXP SPL
Tue Thu Fri Sun
GVG
16:52
KNT
23:05
308 Km
06h 13m
303308
FZR DHN SPECIAL
Daily
GVG
21:07
KNT
02:56
307 Km
05h 49m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between GOVINDGARH and KANTH is 308 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between GOVINDGARH and KANTH that makes our travel safe and convenient. GOVINDGARH KANTH trains generally complete this journey in 06h 13m.

List of trains that run between GOVINDGARH and KANTH

1) 14674 SHAHEED EXP

Train number 14674 SHAHEED EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at JAYNAGAR leaves GOVINDGARH on the scheduled departure time of 16:52. The train completes GOVINDGARH to KANTH journey in 06h 18m and reaches KANTH on the scheduled arrival time of 23:10. This train 14674 runs on TUE,THU,FRI,SUN between GVG and KNT.

2) 14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP

Train number 14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at JAYNAGAR leaves GOVINDGARH on the scheduled departure time of 16:52. The train completes GOVINDGARH to KANTH journey in 06h 18m and reaches KANTH on the scheduled arrival time of 23:10. This train 14650 runs on MON,WED,SAT between GVG and KNT.

3) 13308 GANGASUTLEJ EXPRESS

Train number 13308 GANGASUTLEJ EXPRESS that originates from FIROZPUR CANT and ends at DHANBAD JN leaves GOVINDGARH on the scheduled departure time of 21:07. The train completes GOVINDGARH to KANTH journey in 05h 49m and reaches KANTH on the scheduled arrival time of 02:56. This train 13308 runs on DAILY between GVG and KNT.

Q. What is the distance between GOVINDGARH and KANTH?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between GOVINDGARH and KANTH is 308 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 13m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from GOVINDGARH to KANTH?

13308 GANGASUTLEJ EXPRESS is the fastest train available from GOVINDGARH to KANTH. It takes only 05h 49m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 13308.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Govindgarh Kanth Trains Morning Govindgarh Kanth Trains GOVINDGARH se KANTH train