GOVINDGARH to KHANNA Trains


Covid Special Trains
104503
UMB LDH MEX SPL
DAILY
GVG
06:53
KNN
07:01
8 Km
00h 08m
Regular Trains
118237
KRBA ASR EXP
THU FRI SUN
GVG
02:40
KNN
03:02
9 Km
00h 22m
213307
GANGASUTLEJ EXP
DAILY
GVG
05:33
KNN
05:41
8 Km
00h 08m
314673
SHAHEED EXPRESS
TUE THU FRI SUN
GVG
12:27
KNN
12:46
9 Km
00h 19m
414649
SARYU YAMUNA EXP
MON WED SAT
GVG
12:27
KNN
12:46
8 Km
00h 19m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
108237
KRBA ASR FEST. EXP SPL
Thu Fri Sun
GVG
02:40
KNN
03:02
8 Km
00h 22m
203307
DHN FZR SPECIAL
Daily
GVG
05:33
KNN
05:41
8 Km
00h 08m
313049
AMRITSAR EXPRESS
Daily
GVG
05:58
KNN
06:22
8 Km
00h 24m
464521
UMB LDH PASS
Daily
GVG
06:53
KNN
07:01
8 Km
00h 08m
564523
UMB LDH MEMU
Daily
GVG
09:36
KNN
09:43
8 Km
00h 07m
604649
SARYU YAMUNA EXP
Wed Sat Mon
GVG
12:27
KNN
12:46
8 Km
00h 19m
704673
SHAHEED EXPRESS
Tue Thu Fri Sun
GVG
12:27
KNN
12:46
9 Km
00h 19m
874645
UMB JUC PASS
Daily
GVG
16:22
KNN
16:31
8 Km
00h 09m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between GOVINDGARH and KHANNA is 9 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between GOVINDGARH and KHANNA that makes our travel safe and convenient. GOVINDGARH KHANNA trains generally complete this journey in 00h 22m.

List of trains that run between GOVINDGARH and KHANNA

1) 18237 KRBA-ASR EXP

Train number 18237 KRBA-ASR EXP that originates from KORBA and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves GOVINDGARH on the scheduled departure time of 02:40. The train completes GOVINDGARH to KHANNA journey in 00h 22m and reaches KHANNA on the scheduled arrival time of 03:02. This train 18237 runs on THU,FRI,SUN between GVG and KNN.

2) 13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP

Train number 13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP that originates from DHANBAD JN and ends at FIROZPUR CANT leaves GOVINDGARH on the scheduled departure time of 05:33. The train completes GOVINDGARH to KHANNA journey in 00h 08m and reaches KHANNA on the scheduled arrival time of 05:41. This train 13307 runs on DAILY between GVG and KNN.

3) 04503 UMB-LDH MEX SPL

Train number 04503 UMB-LDH MEX SPL that originates from AMBALA CANT JN and ends at LUDHIANA JN leaves GOVINDGARH on the scheduled departure time of 06:53. The train completes GOVINDGARH to KHANNA journey in 00h 08m and reaches KHANNA on the scheduled arrival time of 07:01. This train 04503 runs on DAILY between GVG and KNN.

4) 14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS

Train number 14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS that originates from JAYNAGAR and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves GOVINDGARH on the scheduled departure time of 12:27. The train completes GOVINDGARH to KHANNA journey in 00h 19m and reaches KHANNA on the scheduled arrival time of 12:46. This train 14673 runs on TUE,THU,FRI,SUN between GVG and KNN.

5) 14649 SARYU YAMUNA EXP

Train number 14649 SARYU YAMUNA EXP that originates from JAYNAGAR and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves GOVINDGARH on the scheduled departure time of 12:27. The train completes GOVINDGARH to KHANNA journey in 00h 19m and reaches KHANNA on the scheduled arrival time of 12:46. This train 14649 runs on MON,WED,SAT between GVG and KNN.

Q. What is the distance between GOVINDGARH and KHANNA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between GOVINDGARH and KHANNA is 9 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 22m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from GOVINDGARH to KHANNA?

64523 UMB-LDH MEMU is the fastest train available from GOVINDGARH to KHANNA. It takes only 00h 07m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 64523.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Govindgarh Khanna Trains Morning Govindgarh Khanna Trains GOVINDGARH se KHANNA train