GOVINDPUR PH to GIDNI Trains


Other Trains
168006
TATA KGP PASSENGER
Daily
GVDP
09:04
GII
10:21
73 Km
01h 17m
268024
PRR JGM MEMU PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
GVDP
12:13
GII
13:31
74 Km
01h 18m
368014
KGP TATA LOCAL
Daily
GVDP
14:21
GII
16:00
73 Km
01h 39m
458022
TATA KGP PASSENGER
Daily
GVDP
18:34
GII
19:55
73 Km
01h 21m
568020
JGM DHN MEMU PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
GVDP
19:54
GII
21:07
74 Km
01h 13m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between GOVINDPUR PH and GIDNI is 73 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between GOVINDPUR PH and GIDNI that makes our travel safe and convenient. GOVINDPUR PH GIDNI trains generally complete this journey in 01h 17m.

List of trains that run between GOVINDPUR PH and GIDNI

1) 68006 TATA KGP PASSENGER

Train number 68006 TATA KGP PASSENGER that originates from TATANAGAR JN and ends at KHARAGPUR JN leaves GOVINDPUR PH on the scheduled departure time of 09:04. The train completes GOVINDPUR PH to GIDNI journey in 01h 17m and reaches GIDNI on the scheduled arrival time of 10:21. This train 68006 runs on Daily between GVDP and GII.

2) 68024 PRR-JGM MEMU PASS

Train number 68024 PRR-JGM MEMU PASS that originates from PURULIA JN and ends at JHARGRAM leaves GOVINDPUR PH on the scheduled departure time of 12:13. The train completes GOVINDPUR PH to GIDNI journey in 01h 18m and reaches GIDNI on the scheduled arrival time of 13:31. This train 68024 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between GVDP and GII.

3) 68014 KGP TATA LOCAL

Train number 68014 KGP TATA LOCAL that originates from TATANAGAR JN and ends at KHARAGPUR JN leaves GOVINDPUR PH on the scheduled departure time of 14:21. The train completes GOVINDPUR PH to GIDNI journey in 01h 39m and reaches GIDNI on the scheduled arrival time of 16:00. This train 68014 runs on Daily between GVDP and GII.

4) 58022 TATA KGP PASSENGER

Train number 58022 TATA KGP PASSENGER that originates from TATANAGAR JN and ends at KHARAGPUR JN leaves GOVINDPUR PH on the scheduled departure time of 18:34. The train completes GOVINDPUR PH to GIDNI journey in 01h 21m and reaches GIDNI on the scheduled arrival time of 19:55. This train 58022 runs on Daily between GVDP and GII.

5) 68020 JGM-DHN MEMU PASS

Train number 68020 JGM-DHN MEMU PASS that originates from DHANBAD JN and ends at JHARGRAM leaves GOVINDPUR PH on the scheduled departure time of 19:54. The train completes GOVINDPUR PH to GIDNI journey in 01h 13m and reaches GIDNI on the scheduled arrival time of 21:07. This train 68020 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun between GVDP and GII.

Q. What is the distance between GOVINDPUR PH and GIDNI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between GOVINDPUR PH and GIDNI is 73 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 17m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from GOVINDPUR PH to GIDNI?

68020 JGM-DHN MEMU PASS is the fastest train available from GOVINDPUR PH to GIDNI. It takes only 01h 13m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 68020.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Govindpur Ph Gidni Trains Morning Govindpur Ph Gidni Trains GOVINDPUR PH se GIDNI train