GOVINDPUR PH to KHARAGPUR JN Trains


Other Trains
168006
TATA KGP PASSENGER
Daily
GVDP
09:04
KGP
12:00
127 Km
02h 56m
268014
KGP TATA LOCAL
Daily
GVDP
14:21
KGP
17:40
128 Km
03h 19m
358022
TATA KGP PASSENGER
Daily
GVDP
18:34
KGP
21:10
128 Km
02h 36m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between GOVINDPUR PH and KHARAGPUR JN is 127 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between GOVINDPUR PH and KHARAGPUR JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. GOVINDPUR PH KHARAGPUR JN trains generally complete this journey in 02h 56m.

List of trains that run between GOVINDPUR PH and KHARAGPUR JN

1) 68006 TATA KGP PASSENGER

Train number 68006 TATA KGP PASSENGER that originates from TATANAGAR JN and ends at KHARAGPUR JN leaves GOVINDPUR PH on the scheduled departure time of 09:04. The train completes GOVINDPUR PH to KHARAGPUR JN journey in 02h 56m and reaches KHARAGPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:00. This train 68006 runs on Daily between GVDP and KGP.

2) 68014 KGP TATA LOCAL

Train number 68014 KGP TATA LOCAL that originates from TATANAGAR JN and ends at KHARAGPUR JN leaves GOVINDPUR PH on the scheduled departure time of 14:21. The train completes GOVINDPUR PH to KHARAGPUR JN journey in 03h 19m and reaches KHARAGPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:40. This train 68014 runs on Daily between GVDP and KGP.

3) 58022 TATA KGP PASSENGER

Train number 58022 TATA KGP PASSENGER that originates from TATANAGAR JN and ends at KHARAGPUR JN leaves GOVINDPUR PH on the scheduled departure time of 18:34. The train completes GOVINDPUR PH to KHARAGPUR JN journey in 02h 36m and reaches KHARAGPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:10. This train 58022 runs on Daily between GVDP and KGP.

Q. What is the distance between GOVINDPUR PH and KHARAGPUR JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between GOVINDPUR PH and KHARAGPUR JN is 127 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 56m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from GOVINDPUR PH to KHARAGPUR JN?

58022 TATA KGP PASSENGER is the fastest train available from GOVINDPUR PH to KHARAGPUR JN. It takes only 02h 36m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 58022.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Govindpur Ph Kharagpur Trains Morning Govindpur Ph Kharagpur Trains GOVINDPUR PH se KHARAGPUR JN train