GOVINDPUR PH to KHEMASULI Trains


Other Trains
168006
TATA KGP PASSENGER
Daily
GVDP
09:04
KSO
11:00
112 Km
01h 56m
268014
KGP TATA LOCAL
Daily
GVDP
14:21
KSO
17:10
112 Km
02h 49m
358022
TATA KGP PASSENGER
Daily
GVDP
18:34
KSO
20:35
112 Km
02h 01m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between GOVINDPUR PH and KHEMASULI is 112 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between GOVINDPUR PH and KHEMASULI that makes our travel safe and convenient. GOVINDPUR PH KHEMASULI trains generally complete this journey in 01h 56m.

List of trains that run between GOVINDPUR PH and KHEMASULI

1) 68006 TATA KGP PASSENGER

Train number 68006 TATA KGP PASSENGER that originates from TATANAGAR JN and ends at KHARAGPUR JN leaves GOVINDPUR PH on the scheduled departure time of 09:04. The train completes GOVINDPUR PH to KHEMASULI journey in 01h 56m and reaches KHEMASULI on the scheduled arrival time of 11:00. This train 68006 runs on Daily between GVDP and KSO.

2) 68014 KGP TATA LOCAL

Train number 68014 KGP TATA LOCAL that originates from TATANAGAR JN and ends at KHARAGPUR JN leaves GOVINDPUR PH on the scheduled departure time of 14:21. The train completes GOVINDPUR PH to KHEMASULI journey in 02h 49m and reaches KHEMASULI on the scheduled arrival time of 17:10. This train 68014 runs on Daily between GVDP and KSO.

3) 58022 TATA KGP PASSENGER

Train number 58022 TATA KGP PASSENGER that originates from TATANAGAR JN and ends at KHARAGPUR JN leaves GOVINDPUR PH on the scheduled departure time of 18:34. The train completes GOVINDPUR PH to KHEMASULI journey in 02h 01m and reaches KHEMASULI on the scheduled arrival time of 20:35. This train 58022 runs on Daily between GVDP and KSO.

Q. What is the distance between GOVINDPUR PH and KHEMASULI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between GOVINDPUR PH and KHEMASULI is 112 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 56m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from GOVINDPUR PH to KHEMASULI?

68006 TATA KGP PASSENGER is the fastest train available from GOVINDPUR PH to KHEMASULI. It takes only 01h 56m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 68006.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Govindpur Ph Khemasuli Trains Morning Govindpur Ph Khemasuli Trains GOVINDPUR PH se KHEMASULI train