Gudur To Mgr Chennai Central Trains


112839  HWH MAS MAILDaily
00:45
GDR
Gudur Jn
03:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02h 30m
137 Km
54.8 km/hr
 
212616  NDLS MAS GRANDTRUNK EXPDaily
02:05
GDR
Gudur Jn
04:30
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02h 25m
138 Km
57.1 km/hr
 
312655  ADI MAS NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESDaily
02:35
GDR
Gudur Jn
05:05
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02h 30m
138 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
412604  HYB MAS EXPDaily
03:10
GDR
Gudur Jn
05:40
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02h 30m
137 Km
54.8 km/hr
 
516094  LJN MAS EXPWed Sat
04:00
GDR
Gudur Jn
06:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02h 50m
137 Km
48.4 km/hr
 
616032  SVDK MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESSMon Tue Fri
04:00
GDR
Gudur Jn
06:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02h 50m
137 Km
48.4 km/hr
 
712851  BSP MAS SF EXPMon
05:00
GDR
Gudur Jn
07:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02h 50m
137 Km
48.4 km/hr
 
812830  BBS CEN WEEKLY EXPFri
05:15
GDR
Gudur Jn
07:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02h 35m
138 Km
53.4 km/hr
 
922869  VSKP MAS S F WEEKLYTue
05:15
GDR
Gudur Jn
07:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02h 35m
137 Km
53 km/hr
 
1022801  VSKP MAS WEEKLY S F EXPSat
05:15
GDR
Gudur Jn
07:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02h 35m
137 Km
53 km/hr
 
1112968  JP CHENNAI SFTue Sun
05:35
GDR
Gudur Jn
08:20
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02h 45m
138 Km
50.2 km/hr
 
1212970  JP CBE EXPThu
05:35
GDR
Gudur Jn
08:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02h 40m
138 Km
51.8 km/hr
 
1317237  BTTR MASMon Tue Wed Thu Fri
06:20
GDR
Gudur Jn
09:05
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02h 45m
137 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
1422351  PPTA YPR EXPRESSSun
08:20
GDR
Gudur Jn
10:45
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02h 25m
138 Km
57.1 km/hr
 
1512577  BAGMATI EXPRESSThu
08:20
GDR
Gudur Jn
10:45
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02h 25m
137 Km
56.7 km/hr
 
1612552  KYQ SMVB AC S F EXPRESSFri
08:30
GDR
Gudur Jn
10:45
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02h 15m
137 Km
60.9 km/hr
 
1712670  CPR MAS SF EXPWed Fri
09:45
GDR
Gudur Jn
12:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02h 30m
137 Km
54.8 km/hr
 
1812711  BZA MAS PINAKINI EXPDaily
10:30
GDR
Gudur Jn
13:00
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02h 30m
137 Km
54.8 km/hr
 
1922859  PURI MAS S F EXPMon
11:15
GDR
Gudur Jn
13:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02h 40m
138 Km
51.8 km/hr
 
2022825  SHM MAS SUF EXPWed
11:30
GDR
Gudur Jn
14:10
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02h 40m
137 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
2122807  SRC CEN AC SF EXPWed Sat
17:55
GDR
Gudur Jn
20:30
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02h 35m
137 Km
53 km/hr
 
2212612  NZM MAS GARIB RATH SF EXPTue
18:30
GDR
Gudur Jn
20:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02h 25m
137 Km
56.7 km/hr
 
2312521  BJU ERS RAPTI SAGAR EXPWed
20:00
GDR
Gudur Jn
22:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02h 50m
137 Km
48.4 km/hr
 
2422645  INDB KCVL SF EXPTue
20:00
GDR
Gudur Jn
22:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02h 50m
137 Km
48.4 km/hr
 
2512511  RAPTISAGAR EXPRESSMon Fri Sat
20:00
GDR
Gudur Jn
22:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02h 50m
137 Km
48.4 km/hr
 
2622647  KRBA KCVL SF EXPThu Sun
20:00
GDR
Gudur Jn
22:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02h 50m
137 Km
48.4 km/hr
 
2712078  BZA MAS JAN SHATABDI EXPMon Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
20:05
GDR
Gudur Jn
22:40
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02h 35m
137 Km
53 km/hr
 
2817644  COA CGL CIRCAR EXPDaily
03:05
GDR
Gudur Jn
06:20
MBM
Mambalam
03h 15m
149 Km
45.8 km/hr
 
2912760  HYB TBM CHARMINAR EXPDaily
04:20
GDR
Gudur Jn
07:00
MS
Chennai Egmore
02h 40m
142 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
3022536  BSBS RMM SUF EXPTue
05:00
GDR
Gudur Jn
08:10
MS
Chennai Egmore
03h 10m
142 Km
44.8 km/hr
 
3112898  BBS PDY SF EXPWed
05:15
GDR
Gudur Jn
08:10
MS
Chennai Egmore
02h 55m
142 Km
48.7 km/hr
 
3220896  BBS RMM WEEKLY S F EXPSat
05:35
GDR
Gudur Jn
08:10
MS
Chennai Egmore
02h 35m
142 Km
55 km/hr
 
3322673  BGKT MQ SF EXPSat
06:40
GDR
Gudur Jn
09:30
MS
Chennai Egmore
02h 50m
141 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
3422404  NDLS PDY WEEKLY EXPTue
06:40
GDR
Gudur Jn
09:30
MS
Chennai Egmore
02h 50m
142 Km
50.1 km/hr
 
3520481  BGKT TPJ HUMSAFAR EXPFri
06:40
GDR
Gudur Jn
09:30
MS
Chennai Egmore
02h 50m
142 Km
50.1 km/hr
 
3622632  BKN MDU SF EXPTue
06:50
GDR
Gudur Jn
10:00
MS
Chennai Egmore
03h 10m
142 Km
44.8 km/hr
 
3720973  AII RMM SF HUMSAFAR EXPMon
06:50
GDR
Gudur Jn
09:30
MS
Chennai Egmore
02h 40m
142 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
3807695  SC RMDThu
06:50
GDR
Gudur Jn
09:30
MS
Chennai Egmore
02h 40m
141 Km
52.9 km/hr
 
3922614  AYC RMM SHRADDHA SETHU SFFri
10:40
GDR
Gudur Jn
13:40
MS
Chennai Egmore
03h 00m
142 Km
47.3 km/hr
 
4012642  NZM CAPE BI WKLY SF EXPTue Sun
13:00
GDR
Gudur Jn
15:45
MS
Chennai Egmore
02h 45m
142 Km
51.6 km/hr
 
4122664  JU MS SF EXPRESSWed
13:35
GDR
Gudur Jn
16:25
MS
Chennai Egmore
02h 50m
142 Km
50.1 km/hr
 
4222841  SRC TBM ANTYODAYA EXPRESSTue
17:55
GDR
Gudur Jn
21:15
MS
Chennai Egmore
03h 20m
141 Km
42.3 km/hr
 
4312376  JSME TBM SF EXPRESSThu
19:00
GDR
Gudur Jn
21:40
MS
Chennai Egmore
02h 40m
142 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Gudur and Mgr Chennai Central is 137 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 43 direct trains between Gudur Junction and Mgr Chennai Central. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Gudur Mgr Chennai Central trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 35 minutes.

Gudur Mgr Chennai Central Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Gudur and Mgr Chennai Central. The below table lists them all.


107695  SC RMDThu
06:50
GDR
Gudur Jn
09:30
MS
Chennai Egmore
02h 40m
141 Km
52.9 km/hr
 

Gudur Mgr Chennai Central Superfast Trains

There is a total of 36 superfast trains between Gudur and Mgr Chennai Central. The below table lists them all.


112839  HWH MAS MAILDaily
00:45
GDR
Gudur Jn
03:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02h 30m
137 Km
54.8 km/hr
 
212616  NDLS MAS GRANDTRUNK EXPDaily
02:05
GDR
Gudur Jn
04:30
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02h 25m
138 Km
57.1 km/hr
 
312655  ADI MAS NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESDaily
02:35
GDR
Gudur Jn
05:05
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02h 30m
138 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
412604  HYB MAS EXPDaily
03:10
GDR
Gudur Jn
05:40
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02h 30m
137 Km
54.8 km/hr
 
512851  BSP MAS SF EXPMon
05:00
GDR
Gudur Jn
07:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02h 50m
137 Km
48.4 km/hr
 
612830  BBS CEN WEEKLY EXPFri
05:15
GDR
Gudur Jn
07:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02h 35m
138 Km
53.4 km/hr
 
722869  VSKP MAS S F WEEKLYTue
05:15
GDR
Gudur Jn
07:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02h 35m
137 Km
53 km/hr
 
822801  VSKP MAS WEEKLY S F EXPSat
05:15
GDR
Gudur Jn
07:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02h 35m
137 Km
53 km/hr
 
912968  JP CHENNAI SFTue Sun
05:35
GDR
Gudur Jn
08:20
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02h 45m
138 Km
50.2 km/hr
 
1012970  JP CBE EXPThu
05:35
GDR
Gudur Jn
08:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02h 40m
138 Km
51.8 km/hr
 
1122351  PPTA YPR EXPRESSSun
08:20
GDR
Gudur Jn
10:45
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02h 25m
138 Km
57.1 km/hr
 
1212577  BAGMATI EXPRESSThu
08:20
GDR
Gudur Jn
10:45
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02h 25m
137 Km
56.7 km/hr
 
1312552  KYQ SMVB AC S F EXPRESSFri
08:30
GDR
Gudur Jn
10:45
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02h 15m
137 Km
60.9 km/hr
 
1412670  CPR MAS SF EXPWed Fri
09:45
GDR
Gudur Jn
12:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02h 30m
137 Km
54.8 km/hr
 
1512711  BZA MAS PINAKINI EXPDaily
10:30
GDR
Gudur Jn
13:00
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02h 30m
137 Km
54.8 km/hr
 
1622859  PURI MAS S F EXPMon
11:15
GDR
Gudur Jn
13:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02h 40m
138 Km
51.8 km/hr
 
1722825  SHM MAS SUF EXPWed
11:30
GDR
Gudur Jn
14:10
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02h 40m
137 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
1822807  SRC CEN AC SF EXPWed Sat
17:55
GDR
Gudur Jn
20:30
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02h 35m
137 Km
53 km/hr
 
1912521  BJU ERS RAPTI SAGAR EXPWed
20:00
GDR
Gudur Jn
22:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02h 50m
137 Km
48.4 km/hr
 
2022645  INDB KCVL SF EXPTue
20:00
GDR
Gudur Jn
22:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02h 50m
137 Km
48.4 km/hr
 
2112511  RAPTISAGAR EXPRESSMon Fri Sat
20:00
GDR
Gudur Jn
22:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02h 50m
137 Km
48.4 km/hr
 
2222647  KRBA KCVL SF EXPThu Sun
20:00
GDR
Gudur Jn
22:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02h 50m
137 Km
48.4 km/hr
 
2312760  HYB TBM CHARMINAR EXPDaily
04:20
GDR
Gudur Jn
07:00
MS
Chennai Egmore
02h 40m
142 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
2422536  BSBS RMM SUF EXPTue
05:00
GDR
Gudur Jn
08:10
MS
Chennai Egmore
03h 10m
142 Km
44.8 km/hr
 
2512898  BBS PDY SF EXPWed
05:15
GDR
Gudur Jn
08:10
MS
Chennai Egmore
02h 55m
142 Km
48.7 km/hr
 
2620896  BBS RMM WEEKLY S F EXPSat
05:35
GDR
Gudur Jn
08:10
MS
Chennai Egmore
02h 35m
142 Km
55 km/hr
 
2722673  BGKT MQ SF EXPSat
06:40
GDR
Gudur Jn
09:30
MS
Chennai Egmore
02h 50m
141 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
2822404  NDLS PDY WEEKLY EXPTue
06:40
GDR
Gudur Jn
09:30
MS
Chennai Egmore
02h 50m
142 Km
50.1 km/hr
 
2920481  BGKT TPJ HUMSAFAR EXPFri
06:40
GDR
Gudur Jn
09:30
MS
Chennai Egmore
02h 50m
142 Km
50.1 km/hr
 
3022632  BKN MDU SF EXPTue
06:50
GDR
Gudur Jn
10:00
MS
Chennai Egmore
03h 10m
142 Km
44.8 km/hr
 
3120973  AII RMM SF HUMSAFAR EXPMon
06:50
GDR
Gudur Jn
09:30
MS
Chennai Egmore
02h 40m
142 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
3222614  AYC RMM SHRADDHA SETHU SFFri
10:40
GDR
Gudur Jn
13:40
MS
Chennai Egmore
03h 00m
142 Km
47.3 km/hr
 
3312642  NZM CAPE BI WKLY SF EXPTue Sun
13:00
GDR
Gudur Jn
15:45
MS
Chennai Egmore
02h 45m
142 Km
51.6 km/hr
 
3422664  JU MS SF EXPRESSWed
13:35
GDR
Gudur Jn
16:25
MS
Chennai Egmore
02h 50m
142 Km
50.1 km/hr
 
3522841  SRC TBM ANTYODAYA EXPRESSTue
17:55
GDR
Gudur Jn
21:15
MS
Chennai Egmore
03h 20m
141 Km
42.3 km/hr
 
3612376  JSME TBM SF EXPRESSThu
19:00
GDR
Gudur Jn
21:40
MS
Chennai Egmore
02h 40m
142 Km
53.3 km/hr
 

Gudur Mgr Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Jan Shatabdi trains between Gudur and Mgr Chennai Central. The below table lists them all.


112078  BZA MAS JAN SHATABDI EXPMon Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
20:05
GDR
Gudur Jn
22:40
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02h 35m
137 Km
53 km/hr
 

Gudur Mgr Chennai Central Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Gudur and Mgr Chennai Central. The below table lists them all.


112612  NZM MAS GARIB RATH SF EXPTue
18:30
GDR
Gudur Jn
20:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02h 25m
137 Km
56.7 km/hr
 

Distance Between Gudur and Mgr Chennai Central

Distance Between Gudur and Mgr Chennai Central is 137 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
137Kilometres
85.127827Miles
137000Meters
13700000Centimeters
149824.57Yards
449475.08Feet
5393703.7Inches

Travel Time From Gudur to Mgr Chennai Central

Travel time from Gudur to Mgr Chennai Central is generally 02 hours and 35 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1283902 hours and 30 minutes
1261602 hours and 25 minutes
1265502 hours and 30 minutes
1260402 hours and 30 minutes
1609402 hours and 50 minutes
1603202 hours and 50 minutes
1285102 hours and 50 minutes
1283002 hours and 35 minutes
2286902 hours and 35 minutes
2280102 hours and 35 minutes

Gudur Mgr Chennai Central Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Gudur and Mgr Chennai Central?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Gudur Junction and Mgr Chennai Central is 137 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 35m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Gudur to Mgr Chennai Central?

02552 Kyq-ypr Ac Special is the fastest train available from Gudur to Mgr Chennai Central. It takes only 02 hours and 05 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Gudur to Mgr Chennai Central?

02821 Hwh-mas Mspc Special is the first train from Gudur to Mgr Chennai Central. It leaves Gudur Jn at 00:25.

Q. Which is the last train from Gudur to Mgr Chennai Central?

12376 Jsme-tbm Sf Express is the last train from Gudur to Mgr Chennai Central. It leaves Gudur Jn at 19:00.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Gudur and Mgr Chennai Central?

Currently, 36 superfast trains run between Gudur and Mgr Chennai Central.
12839 Hwh-mas Mail is a supefast express train that starts from Howrah Jn and terminates at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Gudur and Mgr Chennai Central?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Gudur to Mgr Chennai Central.
07695 Sc-rmd is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Secunderabad Jn and terminates at Ramanathapuram.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Gudur Mgr Chennai Central Trains Morning Gudur Mgr Chennai Central Trains GUDUR JN se MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL train