GUDUR JN to KHAMMAM Trains


Covid Special Trains
102648
KCVL KRBA SF SPL
Tue Fri
GDR
01:25
KMT
07:21
394 Km
05h 56m
202512
RAPTISAGAR EXP
Wed Thu Mon
GDR
01:32
KMT
07:22
392 Km
05h 50m
302522
ERS BJU SPECIAL
Sat
GDR
01:43
KMT
07:30
393 Km
05h 47m
402646
KCVL INDB SF FESTIVAL SPL
Sun
GDR
01:43
KMT
07:21
393 Km
05h 38m
506093
MAS LJN FESTIVAL SPL
Tue Sat
GDR
07:15
KMT
15:29
418 Km
08h 14m
607405
TPTY ADB KRISHNA EXP
Daily
GDR
07:30
KMT
14:52
393 Km
07h 22m
702656
MAS ADI SF SPECIAL
Daily
GDR
12:15
KMT
18:05
394 Km
05h 50m
805304
ERS GKP SPECAIL
Tue
GDR
15:52
KMT
21:45
393 Km
05h 53m
902295
SBC DNR EXP SPL
Daily
GDR
17:35
KMT
23:29
394 Km
05h 54m
1006067
MS JU SF FESTIVAL SPL
Sat
GDR
17:50
KMT
23:39
393 Km
05h 49m
1102709
GDR SC SIMHAPURI EXP
Daily
GDR
18:50
KMT
00:31
393 Km
05h 41m
1202763
TPTY SC PADMAVATI EXP
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat
GDR
18:55
KMT
00:44
393 Km
05h 49m
1302669
MAS CPR SF SPL
Mon Sat
GDR
19:35
KMT
01:29
394 Km
05h 54m
1402759
MAS HYB CHARMINAR EXP
Daily
GDR
20:25
KMT
02:18
393 Km
05h 53m
1502615
MAS NDLS SF SPL
Daily
GDR
20:45
KMT
02:43
394 Km
05h 58m
1603252
YPR PPTA SPECIAL
Mon
GDR
21:22
KMT
04:04
393 Km
06h 42m
1706864
MQ BGKT SF SPL
Mon
GDR
22:20
KMT
04:35
394 Km
06h 15m
1806053
MDU BKN FESTIVAL SPL
Thu
GDR
22:25
KMT
04:28
393 Km
06h 03m
Other Trains
112761
TPTY KRMR EXP
Thu Sun
GDR
00:20
KMT
06:09
392 Km
05h 49m
222648
TVC KRBA SF EXPRESS
Tue Fri
GDR
01:37
KMT
07:30
392 Km
05h 53m
312512
RAPTISAGAR EXP
Wed Thu Mon
GDR
01:37
KMT
07:30
391 Km
05h 53m
422646
AHILYANAGARI EX
Sun
GDR
01:37
KMT
07:30
392 Km
05h 53m
512522
RAPTI SAGAR EXP.
Sat
GDR
01:37
KMT
07:30
392 Km
05h 53m
616031
MAS SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS
Wed Thu Sun
GDR
07:25
KMT
16:24
416 Km
08h 59m
716093
MAS LJN EXPRESS
Tue Sat
GDR
07:25
KMT
16:24
416 Km
08h 59m
817405
TPTY ADB KRISHNA EXP
Daily
GDR
07:30
KMT
14:54
392 Km
07h 24m
916317
CAPE SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP
Sat
GDR
11:25
KMT
17:36
392 Km
06h 11m
1016687
MAQ SVDK NAVYUG EXP
Tue
GDR
11:25
KMT
17:36
392 Km
06h 11m
1112656
NAVAJEEVAN EXP
Daily
GDR
11:45
KMT
17:54
392 Km
06h 09m
1216359
ERS PATNA EXP
Sun
GDR
14:00
KMT
21:28
392 Km
07h 28m
1322663
MS JU WEEKLY EXP
Sat
GDR
17:25
KMT
23:30
392 Km
06h 05m
1412295
SBC PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP
Daily
GDR
17:45
KMT
23:41
392 Km
05h 56m
1522352
YPR PPTA EXP (WEEKLY)
Mon
GDR
18:30
KMT
00:20
391 Km
05h 50m
1612709
GDR SC SIMHAPURI EXP
Daily
GDR
18:50
KMT
00:38
392 Km
05h 48m
1712763
TPTY SC PADMAVATI EXP
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat
GDR
18:55
KMT
00:50
392 Km
05h 55m
1812669
MAS CPR GANGA KAVERI EXP
Mon Sat
GDR
19:40
KMT
01:39
392 Km
05h 59m
1912759
MAS HYB CHARMINAR EXP
Daily
GDR
20:35
KMT
02:28
392 Km
05h 53m
2012615
MAS NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP
Daily
GDR
21:20
KMT
03:18
392 Km
05h 58m
2116864
MQ BGKT
Mon
GDR
22:21
KMT
04:39
392 Km
06h 18m
2222631
MDU BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP
Thu
GDR
23:20
KMT
05:15
392 Km
05h 55m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
116125
MS JU JODHPUR EXP
Sat
GDR
17:42
KMT
23:30
389 Km
05h 48m
207608
TPTY NED
Wed
GDR
17:47
KMT
23:28
393 Km
05h 41m
307146
TPTY KCG
Thu
GDR
18:57
KMT
00:46
392 Km
05h 49m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between GUDUR JN and KHAMMAM is 392 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 40 direct trains between GUDUR JN and KHAMMAM that makes our travel safe and convenient. GUDUR JN KHAMMAM trains generally complete this journey in 05h 49m.

List of trains that run between GUDUR JN and KHAMMAM

1) 12761 TPTY-KRMR EXP

Train number 12761 TPTY-KRMR EXP that originates from TIRUPATI and ends at KARIMNAGAR OA leaves GUDUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:20. The train completes GUDUR JN to KHAMMAM journey in 05h 49m and reaches KHAMMAM on the scheduled arrival time of 06:09. This train 12761 runs on Thu,Sun between GDR and KMT.

2) 02648 KCVL KRBA SF SPL

Train number 02648 KCVL KRBA SF SPL that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at KORBA leaves GUDUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:25. The train completes GUDUR JN to KHAMMAM journey in 05h 56m and reaches KHAMMAM on the scheduled arrival time of 07:21. This train 02648 runs on Tue,Fri between GDR and KMT.

3) 02512 RAPTISAGAR EXP

Train number 02512 RAPTISAGAR EXP that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves GUDUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:32. The train completes GUDUR JN to KHAMMAM journey in 05h 50m and reaches KHAMMAM on the scheduled arrival time of 07:22. This train 02512 runs on Wed,Thu,Mon between GDR and KMT.

4) 22648 TVC KRBA SF EXPRESS

Train number 22648 TVC KRBA SF EXPRESS that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at KORBA leaves GUDUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:37. The train completes GUDUR JN to KHAMMAM journey in 05h 53m and reaches KHAMMAM on the scheduled arrival time of 07:30. This train 22648 runs on Tue,Fri between GDR and KMT.

5) 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP

Train number 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves GUDUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:37. The train completes GUDUR JN to KHAMMAM journey in 05h 53m and reaches KHAMMAM on the scheduled arrival time of 07:30. This train 12512 runs on Wed,Thu,Mon between GDR and KMT.

6) 22646 AHILYANAGARI EX

Train number 22646 AHILYANAGARI EX that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at INDORE JN BG leaves GUDUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:37. The train completes GUDUR JN to KHAMMAM journey in 05h 53m and reaches KHAMMAM on the scheduled arrival time of 07:30. This train 22646 runs on Sun between GDR and KMT.

7) 12522 RAPTI SAGAR EXP.

Train number 12522 RAPTI SAGAR EXP. that originates from ERNAKULAM JN and ends at BARAUNI JN leaves GUDUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:37. The train completes GUDUR JN to KHAMMAM journey in 05h 53m and reaches KHAMMAM on the scheduled arrival time of 07:30. This train 12522 runs on Sat between GDR and KMT.

8) 02522 ERS-BJU SPECIAL

Train number 02522 ERS-BJU SPECIAL that originates from ERNAKULAM JN and ends at BARAUNI JN leaves GUDUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:43. The train completes GUDUR JN to KHAMMAM journey in 05h 47m and reaches KHAMMAM on the scheduled arrival time of 07:30. This train 02522 runs on Sat between GDR and KMT.

9) 02646 KCVL-INDB SF FESTIVAL SPL

Train number 02646 KCVL-INDB SF FESTIVAL SPL that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at INDORE JN BG leaves GUDUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:43. The train completes GUDUR JN to KHAMMAM journey in 05h 38m and reaches KHAMMAM on the scheduled arrival time of 07:21. This train 02646 runs on Sun between GDR and KMT.

10) 06093 MAS-LJN FESTIVAL SPL

Train number 06093 MAS-LJN FESTIVAL SPL that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at LUCKNOWJN leaves GUDUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:15. The train completes GUDUR JN to KHAMMAM journey in 08h 14m and reaches KHAMMAM on the scheduled arrival time of 15:29. This train 06093 runs on Tue,Sat between GDR and KMT.

11) 16031 MAS-SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS

Train number 16031 MAS-SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA leaves GUDUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:25. The train completes GUDUR JN to KHAMMAM journey in 08h 59m and reaches KHAMMAM on the scheduled arrival time of 16:24. This train 16031 runs on Wed,Thu,Sun between GDR and KMT.

12) 16093 MAS-LJN EXPRESS

Train number 16093 MAS-LJN EXPRESS that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at LUCKNOWJN leaves GUDUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:25. The train completes GUDUR JN to KHAMMAM journey in 08h 59m and reaches KHAMMAM on the scheduled arrival time of 16:24. This train 16093 runs on Tue,Sat between GDR and KMT.

13) 17405 TPTY-ADB KRISHNA EXP

Train number 17405 TPTY-ADB KRISHNA EXP that originates from TIRUPATI and ends at ADILABAD leaves GUDUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:30. The train completes GUDUR JN to KHAMMAM journey in 07h 24m and reaches KHAMMAM on the scheduled arrival time of 14:54. This train 17405 runs on Daily between GDR and KMT.

14) 07405 TPTY-ADB KRISHNA EXP

Train number 07405 TPTY-ADB KRISHNA EXP that originates from TIRUPATI and ends at ADILABAD leaves GUDUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:30. The train completes GUDUR JN to KHAMMAM journey in 07h 22m and reaches KHAMMAM on the scheduled arrival time of 14:52. This train 07405 runs on Daily between GDR and KMT.

15) 16317 CAPE-SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP

Train number 16317 CAPE-SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP that originates from KANYAKUMARI and ends at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA leaves GUDUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:25. The train completes GUDUR JN to KHAMMAM journey in 06h 11m and reaches KHAMMAM on the scheduled arrival time of 17:36. This train 16317 runs on Sat between GDR and KMT.

16) 16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP

Train number 16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP that originates from MANGALORE and ends at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA leaves GUDUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:25. The train completes GUDUR JN to KHAMMAM journey in 06h 11m and reaches KHAMMAM on the scheduled arrival time of 17:36. This train 16687 runs on Tue between GDR and KMT.

17) 12656 NAVAJEEVAN EXP

Train number 12656 NAVAJEEVAN EXP that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves GUDUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:45. The train completes GUDUR JN to KHAMMAM journey in 06h 09m and reaches KHAMMAM on the scheduled arrival time of 17:54. This train 12656 runs on Daily between GDR and KMT.

18) 02656 MAS-ADI SF SPECIAL

Train number 02656 MAS-ADI SF SPECIAL that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves GUDUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 12:15. The train completes GUDUR JN to KHAMMAM journey in 05h 50m and reaches KHAMMAM on the scheduled arrival time of 18:05. This train 02656 runs on Daily between GDR and KMT.

19) 16359 ERS PATNA EXP

Train number 16359 ERS PATNA EXP that originates from ERNAKULAM JN and ends at PATNA JN leaves GUDUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:00. The train completes GUDUR JN to KHAMMAM journey in 07h 28m and reaches KHAMMAM on the scheduled arrival time of 21:28. This train 16359 runs on Sun between GDR and KMT.

20) 05304 ERS-GKP SPECAIL

Train number 05304 ERS-GKP SPECAIL that originates from ERNAKULAM JN and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves GUDUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:52. The train completes GUDUR JN to KHAMMAM journey in 05h 53m and reaches KHAMMAM on the scheduled arrival time of 21:45. This train 05304 runs on Tue between GDR and KMT.

21) 22663 MS-JU WEEKLY EXP

Train number 22663 MS-JU WEEKLY EXP that originates from CHENNAI EGMORE and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves GUDUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:25. The train completes GUDUR JN to KHAMMAM journey in 06h 05m and reaches KHAMMAM on the scheduled arrival time of 23:30. This train 22663 runs on Sat between GDR and KMT.

22) 02295 SBC-DNR EXP SPL

Train number 02295 SBC-DNR EXP SPL that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at DANAPUR leaves GUDUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:35. The train completes GUDUR JN to KHAMMAM journey in 05h 54m and reaches KHAMMAM on the scheduled arrival time of 23:29. This train 02295 runs on Daily between GDR and KMT.

23) 12295 SBC-PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP

Train number 12295 SBC-PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at DANAPUR leaves GUDUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:45. The train completes GUDUR JN to KHAMMAM journey in 05h 56m and reaches KHAMMAM on the scheduled arrival time of 23:41. This train 12295 runs on Daily between GDR and KMT.

24) 06067 MS-JU SF FESTIVAL SPL

Train number 06067 MS-JU SF FESTIVAL SPL that originates from CHENNAI EGMORE and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves GUDUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:50. The train completes GUDUR JN to KHAMMAM journey in 05h 49m and reaches KHAMMAM on the scheduled arrival time of 23:39. This train 06067 runs on Sat between GDR and KMT.

25) 22352 YPR - PPTA EXP (WEEKLY)

Train number 22352 YPR - PPTA EXP (WEEKLY) that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at PATLIPUTRA leaves GUDUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:30. The train completes GUDUR JN to KHAMMAM journey in 05h 50m and reaches KHAMMAM on the scheduled arrival time of 00:20. This train 22352 runs on Mon between GDR and KMT.

Q. What is the distance between GUDUR JN and KHAMMAM?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between GUDUR JN and KHAMMAM is 392 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 49m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from GUDUR JN to KHAMMAM?

02646 KCVL-INDB SF FESTIVAL SPL is the fastest train available from GUDUR JN to KHAMMAM. It takes only 05h 38m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02646.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Gudur Khammam Trains Morning Gudur Khammam Trains GUDUR JN se KHAMMAM train