GUDUR JN to YERPEDU Trains


Other Trains
117250
COA RU
Daily
GDR
01:40
YPD
03:00
74 Km
01h 20m
267232
GNT TPTY MEMU
Daily
GDR
08:00
YPD
10:29
73 Km
02h 29m
367240
TPTY PASS
Daily
GDR
10:55
YPD
12:04
74 Km
01h 09m
466034
NLR TPTY PASSR.
Daily
GDR
13:30
YPD
14:49
74 Km
01h 19m
567238
TPTY PASS
Daily
GDR
16:30
YPD
17:49
74 Km
01h 19m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
157258
COA TPTY PASS
Daily
GDR
00:05
YPD
01:30
74 Km
01h 25m
257330
PAAS
Daily
GDR
09:25
YPD
10:55
73 Km
01h 30m
357640
PAAS
Daily
GDR
09:25
YPD
10:55
74 Km
01h 30m
457412
TPTY PASS
Daily
GDR
10:55
YPD
12:04
74 Km
01h 09m
557430
TPTY PASS
Daily
GDR
17:30
YPD
18:51
74 Km
01h 21m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between GUDUR JN and YERPEDU is 74 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between GUDUR JN and YERPEDU that makes our travel safe and convenient. GUDUR JN YERPEDU trains generally complete this journey in 01h 25m.

List of trains that run between GUDUR JN and YERPEDU

1) 17250 COA-RU

Train number 17250 COA-RU that originates from KAKINADA PORT and ends at RENIGUNTA JN leaves GUDUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:40. The train completes GUDUR JN to YERPEDU journey in 01h 20m and reaches YERPEDU on the scheduled arrival time of 03:00. This train 17250 runs on Daily between GDR and YPD.

2) 67232 GNT-TPTY MEMU

Train number 67232 GNT-TPTY MEMU that originates from GUNTUR JN and ends at TIRUPATI leaves GUDUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:00. The train completes GUDUR JN to YERPEDU journey in 02h 29m and reaches YERPEDU on the scheduled arrival time of 10:29. This train 67232 runs on Daily between GDR and YPD.

3) 67240 TPTY PASS

Train number 67240 TPTY PASS that originates from GUDUR JN and ends at RENIGUNTA JN leaves GUDUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:55. The train completes GUDUR JN to YERPEDU journey in 01h 09m and reaches YERPEDU on the scheduled arrival time of 12:04. This train 67240 runs on Daily between GDR and YPD.

4) 66034 NLR-TPTY PASSR.

Train number 66034 NLR-TPTY PASSR. that originates from NELLORE and ends at TIRUPATI leaves GUDUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 13:30. The train completes GUDUR JN to YERPEDU journey in 01h 19m and reaches YERPEDU on the scheduled arrival time of 14:49. This train 66034 runs on Daily between GDR and YPD.

5) 67238 TPTY PASS

Train number 67238 TPTY PASS that originates from GUDUR JN and ends at TIRUPATI leaves GUDUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:30. The train completes GUDUR JN to YERPEDU journey in 01h 19m and reaches YERPEDU on the scheduled arrival time of 17:49. This train 67238 runs on Daily between GDR and YPD.

Q. What is the distance between GUDUR JN and YERPEDU?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between GUDUR JN and YERPEDU is 74 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 25m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from GUDUR JN to YERPEDU?

57412 TPTY PASS is the fastest train available from GUDUR JN to YERPEDU. It takes only 01h 09m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 57412.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Gudur Yerpedu Trains Morning Gudur Yerpedu Trains GUDUR JN se YERPEDU train