Guduvancheri To Chennai Beach Trains


140602  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
04:26
GI
Guduvancheri
05:50
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 24m
41 Km
29.3 km/hr
 
240502  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
04:27
GI
Guduvancheri
05:50
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 23m
41 Km
29.6 km/hr
 
340604  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
04:55
GI
Guduvancheri
06:25
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 30m
41 Km
27.3 km/hr
 
440504  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
04:56
GI
Guduvancheri
06:20
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 24m
41 Km
29.3 km/hr
 
540506  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:11
GI
Guduvancheri
06:46
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 35m
41 Km
25.9 km/hr
 
640606  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
05:16
GI
Guduvancheri
06:40
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 24m
41 Km
29.3 km/hr
 
740608  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
05:43
GI
Guduvancheri
07:10
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 27m
41 Km
28.3 km/hr
 
840508  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:47
GI
Guduvancheri
07:10
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 23m
41 Km
29.6 km/hr
 
940610  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
06:16
GI
Guduvancheri
07:40
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 24m
41 Km
29.3 km/hr
 
1040510  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:16
GI
Guduvancheri
07:45
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 29m
41 Km
27.6 km/hr
 
1140902  AJJ CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:42
GI
Guduvancheri
08:05
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 23m
41 Km
29.6 km/hr
 
1240952  AJJ CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
06:43
GI
Guduvancheri
08:10
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 27m
41 Km
28.3 km/hr
 
1340512  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:06
GI
Guduvancheri
08:30
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 24m
41 Km
29.3 km/hr
 
1440612  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
07:08
GI
Guduvancheri
08:30
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 22m
41 Km
30 km/hr
 
1540514  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:21
GI
Guduvancheri
08:46
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 25m
41 Km
28.9 km/hr
 
1640614  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
07:21
GI
Guduvancheri
08:40
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 19m
41 Km
31.1 km/hr
 
1740702  CJ MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:31
GI
Guduvancheri
08:53
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 22m
40 Km
29.3 km/hr
 
1840752  CJ MSB EMU LOCALSun
07:33
GI
Guduvancheri
08:50
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 17m
40 Km
31.2 km/hr
 
1940516  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:45
GI
Guduvancheri
09:07
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 22m
41 Km
30 km/hr
 
2040616  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
07:51
GI
Guduvancheri
09:10
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 19m
41 Km
31.1 km/hr
 
2140518  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:11
GI
Guduvancheri
09:20
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 09m
41 Km
35.7 km/hr
 
2240618  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
08:18
GI
Guduvancheri
09:40
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 22m
41 Km
30 km/hr
 
2340852  TMLP MSB EMU LOCALSun
08:32
GI
Guduvancheri
09:50
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 18m
41 Km
31.5 km/hr
 
2440520  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:36
GI
Guduvancheri
09:50
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 14m
41 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
2540620  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
08:51
GI
Guduvancheri
10:10
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 19m
41 Km
31.1 km/hr
 
2640522  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:51
GI
Guduvancheri
10:10
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 19m
41 Km
31.1 km/hr
 
2740524  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:06
GI
Guduvancheri
10:25
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 19m
41 Km
31.1 km/hr
 
2840622  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
09:11
GI
Guduvancheri
10:30
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 19m
41 Km
31.1 km/hr
 
2940526  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:16
GI
Guduvancheri
10:27
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 11m
41 Km
34.6 km/hr
 
3040954  AJJ CGL MSB EMU FASTSun
09:31
GI
Guduvancheri
10:50
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 19m
41 Km
31.1 km/hr
 
3140528  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:49
GI
Guduvancheri
11:10
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 21m
41 Km
30.4 km/hr
 
3240624  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
10:08
GI
Guduvancheri
11:30
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 22m
41 Km
30 km/hr
 
3342501  CGL GPD EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri
10:27
GI
Guduvancheri
11:45
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 18m
41 Km
31.5 km/hr
 
3440754  CJ MSB SEMI FASTSun
10:46
GI
Guduvancheri
12:10
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 24m
40 Km
28.6 km/hr
 
3540704  CJ MSB SEMI FASTMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:56
GI
Guduvancheri
12:15
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 19m
40 Km
30.4 km/hr
 
3640626  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
11:21
GI
Guduvancheri
12:40
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 19m
41 Km
31.1 km/hr
 
3740530  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
11:27
GI
Guduvancheri
12:45
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 18m
41 Km
31.5 km/hr
 
3840532  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
11:56
GI
Guduvancheri
13:15
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 19m
41 Km
31.1 km/hr
 
3940628  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
11:56
GI
Guduvancheri
13:25
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 29m
41 Km
27.6 km/hr
 
4040630  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
12:26
GI
Guduvancheri
13:55
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 29m
41 Km
27.6 km/hr
 
4140534  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
12:27
GI
Guduvancheri
13:45
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 18m
41 Km
31.5 km/hr
 
4240854  TMLP MSB EMU LOCALSun
12:46
GI
Guduvancheri
14:10
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 24m
41 Km
29.3 km/hr
 
4340804  TMLP MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
12:47
GI
Guduvancheri
14:08
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 21m
41 Km
30.4 km/hr
 
4440536  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
13:26
GI
Guduvancheri
14:45
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 19m
41 Km
31.1 km/hr
 
4540632  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
13:26
GI
Guduvancheri
14:55
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 29m
41 Km
27.6 km/hr
 
4640538  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
14:11
GI
Guduvancheri
15:35
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 24m
41 Km
29.3 km/hr
 
4740634  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
14:16
GI
Guduvancheri
15:40
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 24m
41 Km
29.3 km/hr
 
4840540  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
14:47
GI
Guduvancheri
16:00
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 13m
41 Km
33.7 km/hr
 
4940636  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
14:51
GI
Guduvancheri
16:15
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 24m
41 Km
29.3 km/hr
 
5040638  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
15:31
GI
Guduvancheri
16:55
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 24m
41 Km
29.3 km/hr
 
5140542  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
15:32
GI
Guduvancheri
16:45
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 13m
41 Km
33.7 km/hr
 
5206722  MLMR MSB MEMU EXP SPLDaily
16:14
GI
Guduvancheri
17:45
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 31m
40 Km
26.4 km/hr
 
5340640  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
16:31
GI
Guduvancheri
17:55
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 24m
41 Km
29.3 km/hr
 
5440544  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:32
GI
Guduvancheri
17:53
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 21m
41 Km
30.4 km/hr
 
5540642  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
16:56
GI
Guduvancheri
18:15
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 19m
41 Km
31.1 km/hr
 
5640546  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:02
GI
Guduvancheri
18:20
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 18m
41 Km
31.5 km/hr
 
5740548  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:26
GI
Guduvancheri
18:45
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 19m
41 Km
31.1 km/hr
 
5840644  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
17:26
GI
Guduvancheri
18:45
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 19m
41 Km
31.1 km/hr
 
5940646  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
17:50
GI
Guduvancheri
19:15
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 25m
41 Km
28.9 km/hr
 
6040550  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:56
GI
Guduvancheri
19:14
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 18m
41 Km
31.5 km/hr
 
6140552  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:13
GI
Guduvancheri
19:35
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 22m
41 Km
30 km/hr
 
6240648  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
18:36
GI
Guduvancheri
19:55
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 19m
41 Km
31.1 km/hr
 
6340554  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:38
GI
Guduvancheri
20:00
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 22m
41 Km
30 km/hr
 
6440556  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:58
GI
Guduvancheri
20:27
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 29m
41 Km
27.6 km/hr
 
6540650  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
19:06
GI
Guduvancheri
20:25
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 19m
41 Km
31.1 km/hr
 
6640906  AJJ CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:21
GI
Guduvancheri
20:45
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 24m
41 Km
29.3 km/hr
 
6740956  AJJ CGL MSB LOCALSun
19:26
GI
Guduvancheri
20:45
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 19m
41 Km
31.1 km/hr
 
6840558  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:37
GI
Guduvancheri
21:05
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 28m
41 Km
28 km/hr
 
6940652  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
19:51
GI
Guduvancheri
21:05
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 14m
41 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
7040560  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:56
GI
Guduvancheri
21:15
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 19m
41 Km
31.1 km/hr
 
7140654  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
20:11
GI
Guduvancheri
21:25
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 14m
41 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
7240562  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:32
GI
Guduvancheri
21:55
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 23m
41 Km
29.6 km/hr
 
7340656  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
20:46
GI
Guduvancheri
22:05
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 19m
41 Km
31.1 km/hr
 
7440564  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:57
GI
Guduvancheri
22:15
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 18m
41 Km
31.5 km/hr
 
7540658  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
21:16
GI
Guduvancheri
22:35
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 19m
41 Km
31.1 km/hr
 
7640566  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
21:38
GI
Guduvancheri
23:00
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 22m
41 Km
30 km/hr
 
7740856  TMLP CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
22:01
GI
Guduvancheri
23:20
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 19m
41 Km
31.1 km/hr
 
7840806  TMLP MSB EMUMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
22:01
GI
Guduvancheri
23:20
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 19m
41 Km
31.1 km/hr
 
7940660  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
22:36
GI
Guduvancheri
23:50
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 14m
41 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
8040568  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
22:37
GI
Guduvancheri
23:55
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 18m
41 Km
31.5 km/hr
 
8140662  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
23:26
GI
Guduvancheri
00:54
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 28m
41 Km
28 km/hr
 
8240570  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
23:27
GI
Guduvancheri
00:54
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 27m
41 Km
28.3 km/hr
 
8306028  VM TBM MEMU EXP SPLDaily
07:40
GI
Guduvancheri
08:25
TBM
Tambaram
00h 45m
12 Km
16 km/hr
 
8440204  CHENGALPATTU TAMBARAM EMUMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:00
GI
Guduvancheri
08:25
TBM
Tambaram
00h 25m
12 Km
28.8 km/hr
 
8506026  PDY MS MEMU EXP SPLDaily
18:57
GI
Guduvancheri
19:36
MBM
Mambalam
00h 39m
29 Km
44.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Guduvancheri and Chennai Beach is 41 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 85 direct trains between Guduvancheri and Chennai Beach. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Guduvancheri Chennai Beach trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 24 minutes.

Distance Between Guduvancheri and Chennai Beach

Distance Between Guduvancheri and Chennai Beach is 41 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
41Kilometres
25.476211Miles
41000Meters
4100000Centimeters
44838.01Yards
134514.44Feet
1614174.1Inches

Travel Time From Guduvancheri to Chennai Beach

Travel time from Guduvancheri to Chennai Beach is generally 01 hours and 24 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
4060201 hours and 24 minutes
4050201 hours and 23 minutes
4060401 hours and 30 minutes
4050401 hours and 24 minutes
4050601 hours and 35 minutes
4060601 hours and 24 minutes
4060801 hours and 27 minutes
4050801 hours and 23 minutes
4061001 hours and 24 minutes
4051001 hours and 29 minutes

Guduvancheri Chennai Beach Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Guduvancheri and Chennai Beach?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Guduvancheri and Chennai Beach is 41 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 24m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Guduvancheri to Chennai Beach?

40204 Chengalpattu-tambaram Emu is the fastest train available from Guduvancheri to Chennai Beach. It takes only 00 hours and 25 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Guduvancheri to Chennai Beach?

40602 Cgl-msb Emu Local is the first train from Guduvancheri to Chennai Beach. It leaves Guduvancheri at 04:26.

Q. Which is the last train from Guduvancheri to Chennai Beach?

06026 Pdy-ms Memu Exp Spl is the last train from Guduvancheri to Chennai Beach. It leaves Guduvancheri at 18:57.

Q. How many local trains run between Guduvancheri and Chennai Beach?

Currently, 85 local trains run between Guduvancheri and Chennai Beach.
For example, train number 40602 Cgl-msb Emu Local is a local passenger train that originates from Chengalpattu and ends at Chennai Beach station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Guduvancheri Chennai Beach Trains Morning Guduvancheri Chennai Beach Trains GUDUVANCHERI se CHENNAI BEACH train