Guledagudda Rd To Hubli Trains


107321  SUR DWR PASSENGER SPLDaily
04:47
GED
Guledagudda Rd
09:10
UBL
Hubli Jn
04h 23m
137 Km
31.3 km/hr
 
207330  BJP UBL INTERCITY EXP SPLDaily
07:37
GED
Guledagudda Rd
11:00
UBL
Hubli Jn
03h 23m
137 Km
40.5 km/hr
 
307331  SUR UBL PASSENGERDaily
10:20
GED
Guledagudda Rd
14:45
UBL
Hubli Jn
04h 25m
137 Km
31 km/hr
 
406920  BJP UBL PAS SPLDaily
14:13
GED
Guledagudda Rd
18:00
UBL
Hubli Jn
03h 47m
137 Km
36.2 km/hr
 
516536  SUR MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESSDaily
20:04
GED
Guledagudda Rd
23:40
UBL
Hubli Jn
03h 36m
137 Km
38.1 km/hr
 
607377  BJP MAJN EXP SPLDaily
20:34
GED
Guledagudda Rd
23:55
UBL
Hubli Jn
27h 21m
137 Km
5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Guledagudda Rd and Hubli is 137 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Guledagudda Rd and Hubli Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Guledagudda Rd Hubli trains complete this journey in 04 hours and 23 minutes.

Guledagudda Rd Hubli Passenger Trains

There is a total of 2 passenger trains between Guledagudda Rd and Hubli. The below table lists them all.


107321  SUR DWR PASSENGER SPLDaily
04:47
GED
Guledagudda Rd
09:10
UBL
Hubli Jn
04h 23m
137 Km
31.3 km/hr
 
207331  SUR UBL PASSENGERDaily
10:20
GED
Guledagudda Rd
14:45
UBL
Hubli Jn
04h 25m
137 Km
31 km/hr
 

Guledagudda Rd Hubli Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 3 holiday special trains between Guledagudda Rd and Hubli. The below table lists them all.


107330  BJP UBL INTERCITY EXP SPLDaily
07:37
GED
Guledagudda Rd
11:00
UBL
Hubli Jn
03h 23m
137 Km
40.5 km/hr
 
206920  BJP UBL PAS SPLDaily
14:13
GED
Guledagudda Rd
18:00
UBL
Hubli Jn
03h 47m
137 Km
36.2 km/hr
 
307377  BJP MAJN EXP SPLDaily
20:34
GED
Guledagudda Rd
23:55
UBL
Hubli Jn
27h 21m
137 Km
5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Guledagudda Rd and Hubli

Distance Between Guledagudda Rd and Hubli is 137 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
137Kilometres
85.127827Miles
137000Meters
13700000Centimeters
149824.57Yards
449475.08Feet
5393703.7Inches

Travel Time From Guledagudda Rd to Hubli

Travel time from Guledagudda Rd to Hubli is generally 04 hours and 23 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0732104 hours and 23 minutes
0733003 hours and 23 minutes
0733104 hours and 25 minutes
0692003 hours and 47 minutes
1653603 hours and 36 minutes
0737727 hours and 21 minutes

Guledagudda Rd Hubli Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Guledagudda Rd and Hubli?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Guledagudda Rd and Hubli Junction is 137 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 23m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Guledagudda Rd to Hubli?

07330 Bjp-ubl Intercity Exp Spl is the fastest train available from Guledagudda Rd to Hubli. It takes only 03 hours and 23 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Guledagudda Rd to Hubli?

07321 Sur-dwr Passenger Spl is the first train from Guledagudda Rd to Hubli. It leaves Guledagudda Rd at 04:47.

Q. Which is the last train from Guledagudda Rd to Hubli?

07377 Bjp-majn Exp Spl is the last train from Guledagudda Rd to Hubli. It leaves Guledagudda Rd at 20:34.

Q. How many local trains run between Guledagudda Rd and Hubli?

Currently, 2 local trains run between Guledagudda Rd and Hubli.
For example, train number 07321 Sur-dwr Passenger Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Solapur Jn and ends at Dharwar station.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Guledagudda Rd and Hubli?

We found 3 holiday special trains that run from Guledagudda Rd to Hubli.
07330 Bjp-ubl Intercity Exp Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Bijapur and terminates at Hubli Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Guledagudda Rd Hubli Trains Morning Guledagudda Rd Hubli Trains GULEDAGUDDA RD se HUBLI JN train