Guma To Sealdah Trains


133812  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
03:45
GUMA
Guma
05:05
SDAH
Sealdah
01h 20m
40 Km
30 km/hr
 
233814  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
05:06
GUMA
Guma
06:17
SDAH
Sealdah
01h 11m
40 Km
33.8 km/hr
 
333816  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
05:57
GUMA
Guma
07:05
SDAH
Sealdah
01h 08m
40 Km
35.3 km/hr
 
433818  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
06:22
GUMA
Guma
07:36
SDAH
Sealdah
01h 14m
40 Km
32.4 km/hr
 
533652  HB SDAH LOCALDaily
06:45
GUMA
Guma
07:55
SDAH
Sealdah
01h 10m
40 Km
34.3 km/hr
 
633820  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
06:57
GUMA
Guma
08:05
SDAH
Sealdah
01h 08m
40 Km
35.3 km/hr
 
733822  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
07:32
GUMA
Guma
08:48
SDAH
Sealdah
01h 16m
40 Km
31.6 km/hr
 
833802  BNJ SDAH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:57
GUMA
Guma
09:15
SDAH
Sealdah
01h 18m
40 Km
30.8 km/hr
 
933824  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
08:50
GUMA
Guma
10:05
SDAH
Sealdah
01h 15m
40 Km
32 km/hr
 
1033654  HB SDAH LOCALDaily
09:03
GUMA
Guma
10:15
SDAH
Sealdah
01h 12m
40 Km
33.3 km/hr
 
1133826  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
09:14
GUMA
Guma
10:30
SDAH
Sealdah
01h 16m
40 Km
31.6 km/hr
 
1233828  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
09:47
GUMA
Guma
11:05
SDAH
Sealdah
01h 18m
40 Km
30.8 km/hr
 
1333830  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
11:10
GUMA
Guma
12:30
SDAH
Sealdah
01h 20m
40 Km
30 km/hr
 
1433682  GBG SDAH LOCALDaily
12:00
GUMA
Guma
13:20
SDAH
Sealdah
01h 20m
40 Km
30 km/hr
 
1533832  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
12:25
GUMA
Guma
13:58
SDAH
Sealdah
01h 33m
40 Km
25.8 km/hr
 
1633656  HB SDAH LOCALDaily
12:55
GUMA
Guma
14:03
SDAH
Sealdah
01h 08m
40 Km
35.3 km/hr
 
1733834  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
13:29
GUMA
Guma
14:50
SDAH
Sealdah
01h 21m
40 Km
29.6 km/hr
 
1833658  HB SDAH LOCALDaily
13:48
GUMA
Guma
15:00
SDAH
Sealdah
01h 12m
40 Km
33.3 km/hr
 
1933836  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
14:53
GUMA
Guma
16:05
SDAH
Sealdah
01h 12m
40 Km
33.3 km/hr
 
2033660  HB SDAH LOCALDaily
15:06
GUMA
Guma
16:15
SDAH
Sealdah
01h 09m
40 Km
34.8 km/hr
 
2133840  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
16:04
GUMA
Guma
17:20
SDAH
Sealdah
01h 16m
40 Km
31.6 km/hr
 
2233662  HB SDAH LOCALDaily
16:43
GUMA
Guma
17:50
SDAH
Sealdah
01h 07m
40 Km
35.8 km/hr
 
2333842  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
16:57
GUMA
Guma
18:12
SDAH
Sealdah
01h 15m
40 Km
32 km/hr
 
2433844  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
17:35
GUMA
Guma
18:55
SDAH
Sealdah
01h 20m
40 Km
30 km/hr
 
2533846  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
18:11
GUMA
Guma
19:30
SDAH
Sealdah
01h 19m
40 Km
30.4 km/hr
 
2633896  TKNR SDAH LOCALDaily
18:42
GUMA
Guma
19:52
SDAH
Sealdah
01h 10m
40 Km
34.3 km/hr
 
2733848  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
19:10
GUMA
Guma
20:25
SDAH
Sealdah
01h 15m
40 Km
32 km/hr
 
2833850  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
19:38
GUMA
Guma
20:53
SDAH
Sealdah
01h 15m
40 Km
32 km/hr
 
2933664  HB SDAH LOCALDaily
20:13
GUMA
Guma
21:27
SDAH
Sealdah
01h 14m
40 Km
32.4 km/hr
 
3033852  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
20:22
GUMA
Guma
21:37
SDAH
Sealdah
01h 15m
40 Km
32 km/hr
 
3133854  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
21:21
GUMA
Guma
22:40
SDAH
Sealdah
01h 19m
40 Km
30.4 km/hr
 
3233686  GBG SDAH LOCALDaily
21:43
GUMA
Guma
22:54
SDAH
Sealdah
01h 11m
40 Km
33.8 km/hr
 
3333856  BNJ SDAH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
21:55
GUMA
Guma
23:10
SDAH
Sealdah
01h 15m
40 Km
32 km/hr
 
3433858  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
22:15
GUMA
Guma
23:30
SDAH
Sealdah
01h 15m
40 Km
32 km/hr
 
3533860  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
23:21
GUMA
Guma
00:30
SDAH
Sealdah
01h 09m
40 Km
34.8 km/hr
 
3630342  BNJ MJT LOCALDaily
07:15
GUMA
Guma
08:22
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
01h 07m
33 Km
29.6 km/hr
 
3730344  BNJ MJT LOCALDaily
08:12
GUMA
Guma
09:16
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
01h 04m
33 Km
30.9 km/hr
 
3830346  BNJ BBD LOCALDaily
10:32
GUMA
Guma
11:44
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
01h 12m
33 Km
27.5 km/hr
 
3930332  HB MJT LOCALDaily
14:23
GUMA
Guma
15:24
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
01h 01m
33 Km
32.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Guma and Sealdah is 40 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 39 direct trains between Guma and Sealdah. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Guma Sealdah trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 20 minutes.

Distance Between Guma and Sealdah

Distance Between Guma and Sealdah is 40 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
40Kilometres
24.85484Miles
40000Meters
4000000Centimeters
43744.4Yards
131233.6Feet
1574804Inches

Travel Time From Guma to Sealdah

Travel time from Guma to Sealdah is generally 01 hours and 20 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3381201 hours and 20 minutes
3381401 hours and 11 minutes
3381601 hours and 08 minutes
3381801 hours and 14 minutes
3365201 hours and 10 minutes
3382001 hours and 08 minutes
3382201 hours and 16 minutes
3380201 hours and 18 minutes
3382401 hours and 15 minutes
3365401 hours and 12 minutes

Guma Sealdah Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Guma and Sealdah?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Guma and Sealdah is 40 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 20m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Guma to Sealdah?

30332 Hb - Mjt Local is the fastest train available from Guma to Sealdah. It takes only 01 hours and 01 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Guma to Sealdah?

33812 Bnj-sdah Local is the first train from Guma to Sealdah. It leaves Guma at 03:45.

Q. Which is the last train from Guma to Sealdah?

30332 Hb - Mjt Local is the last train from Guma to Sealdah. It leaves Guma at 14:23.

Q. How many local trains run between Guma and Sealdah?

Currently, 39 local trains run between Guma and Sealdah.
For example, train number 33812 Bnj-sdah Local is a local passenger train that originates from Bangaon Jn and ends at Sealdah station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Guma Sealdah Trains Morning Guma Sealdah Trains GUMA se SEALDAH train