GUMMIDIPUNDI to KORUKKUPET JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
142002
MAS GPD EMU LOCAL
Daily
GPD
02:45
KOK
03:45
43 Km
01h 00m
242004
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
GPD
04:00
KOK
05:00
43 Km
01h 00m
342006
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
GPD
04:55
KOK
05:55
43 Km
01h 00m
442008
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
GPD
05:20
KOK
06:20
43 Km
01h 00m
542402
SPE MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
GPD
05:50
KOK
06:50
43 Km
01h 00m
642502
GPD CGL EMU LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
GPD
06:00
KOK
07:00
43 Km
01h 00m
742404
SPE MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
GPD
06:25
KOK
07:24
43 Km
00h 59m
842010
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
GPD
06:55
KOK
07:55
43 Km
01h 00m
942406
SPE MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
GPD
07:20
KOK
08:19
43 Km
00h 59m
1042012
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
GPD
07:55
KOK
08:55
43 Km
01h 00m
1142852
SPE VLCY LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
GPD
08:10
KOK
09:05
43 Km
00h 55m
1242802
SPE MSB EMU LOCAL
Sun
GPD
08:10
KOK
09:05
43 Km
00h 55m
1342014
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
GPD
08:25
KOK
09:25
43 Km
01h 00m
1467207
BTTR MMCC
Daily
GPD
09:10
KOK
10:09
43 Km
00h 59m
1542016
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
GPD
10:00
KOK
11:03
43 Km
01h 03m
1642408
SPE MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
GPD
10:35
KOK
11:33
43 Km
00h 58m
1742018
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
GPD
10:50
KOK
11:50
43 Km
01h 00m
1842020
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
GPD
11:20
KOK
12:20
43 Km
01h 00m
1942410
SPE MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
GPD
11:53
KOK
12:55
43 Km
01h 02m
2042022
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
GPD
12:30
KOK
13:30
43 Km
01h 00m
2142024
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
GPD
13:25
KOK
14:25
43 Km
01h 00m
2242414
SPE MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
GPD
14:00
KOK
14:58
43 Km
00h 58m
2342522
GPD TBM
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
GPD
14:25
KOK
15:25
43 Km
01h 00m
2442026
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
GPD
14:40
KOK
15:40
43 Km
01h 00m
2542028
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
GPD
15:15
KOK
16:18
43 Km
01h 03m
2642030
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
GPD
15:40
KOK
16:40
43 Km
01h 00m
2742416
SPE MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
GPD
16:00
KOK
16:58
43 Km
00h 58m
2842654
GPD VLCY LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
GPD
16:35
KOK
17:35
43 Km
01h 00m
2942032
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
GPD
17:00
KOK
18:00
43 Km
01h 00m
3042034
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
GPD
17:30
KOK
18:25
43 Km
00h 55m
3142854
SPE VLCY LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
GPD
17:55
KOK
18:52
43 Km
00h 57m
3242804
SPE MSB EMU LOCAL
Sun
GPD
17:55
KOK
18:52
43 Km
00h 57m
3342036
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
GPD
18:10
KOK
19:09
43 Km
00h 59m
3442038
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
GPD
18:40
KOK
19:40
43 Km
01h 00m
3542418
SPE MMCC EMU LOCAL
Daily
GPD
18:55
KOK
19:52
43 Km
00h 57m
3666038
SPE MMC MEMU
Daily
GPD
19:15
KOK
20:12
43 Km
00h 57m
3742040
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
GPD
19:30
KOK
20:30
43 Km
01h 00m
3842042
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
GPD
20:10
KOK
21:10
43 Km
01h 00m
3942656
GDP VLCY LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
GPD
20:20
KOK
21:21
43 Km
01h 01m
4066028
SPE MMCC PASSR
Daily
GPD
20:35
KOK
21:33
43 Km
00h 58m
4142424
SPE MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
GPD
21:05
KOK
22:03
43 Km
00h 58m
4242044
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
GPD
21:30
KOK
22:30
43 Km
01h 00m
4342608
GPD MSB LOCAL
Daily
GPD
21:45
KOK
22:45
43 Km
01h 00m
4442426
SPE MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
GPD
22:20
KOK
23:18
43 Km
00h 58m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
142652[cancelled]
GPD VLCY LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
GPD
08:50
KOK
09:50
43 Km
01h 00m
242602[cancelled]
GPD MSB EMU LOCAL
Sun
GPD
08:55
KOK
09:50
43 Km
00h 55m
357240[cancelled]
MASPASS
Daily
GPD
09:40
KOK
11:04
43 Km
01h 24m
466026[cancelled]
SPE MMC PASSR
Daily
GPD
12:40
KOK
13:41
43 Km
01h 01m
542412[cancelled]
SPE MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
GPD
14:00
KOK
14:58
43 Km
00h 58m
642604[cancelled]
GPD MSB EMU LOCAL
Sun
GPD
16:30
KOK
17:25
43 Km
00h 55m
742606[cancelled]
GPD MSB EMU LOCAL
Sun
GPD
20:20
KOK
21:15
43 Km
00h 55m
842420[cancelled]
SPE MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
GPD
21:05
KOK
22:03
43 Km
00h 58m
942046[cancelled]
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
GPD
21:50
KOK
22:50
43 Km
01h 00m
1042422[cancelled]
SPE MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
GPD
22:20
KOK
23:18
43 Km
00h 58m
  • Gummidipundi Korukkupet Trains: As listed in above table there are total 44 direct trains between GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD) and KORUKKUPET JN (KOK).
  • Departure time of 42002 MAS-GPD EMU LOCAL at GUMMIDIPUNDI is 02:45. Its arrival time at KORUKKUPET JN is 03:45. It covers total distance of 43 kilometer in 01h 00m.
  • Departure time of 42004 GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL at GUMMIDIPUNDI is 04:00. Its arrival time at KORUKKUPET JN is 05:00. It covers total distance of 43 kilometer in 01h 00m.
  • Departure time of 42006 GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL at GUMMIDIPUNDI is 04:55. Its arrival time at KORUKKUPET JN is 05:55. It covers total distance of 43 kilometer in 01h 00m.