Guna To Etawah Trains


119811  KOTA ETW EXPRESSDaily
05:00
GUNA
Guna
13:30
ETW
Etawah
08h 30m
346 Km
40.7 km/hr
 
209525  OKHA NHLN SUMMER SPLWed
20:10
GUNA
Guna
03:38
ETW
Etawah
07h 28m
346 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
320961  UDN BSBS SF SPLTue
20:15
GUNA
Guna
03:35
ETW
Etawah
07h 20m
346 Km
47.2 km/hr
 
409117  ST SFG SUMMER SPECIALFri
20:20
GUNA
Guna
03:38
ETW
Etawah
07h 18m
346 Km
47.4 km/hr
 
515046  OKHA GKP EXPMon
21:10
GUNA
Guna
09:10
ETW
Etawah
12h 00m
608 Km
50.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Guna and Etawah is 346 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Guna and Etawah. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Guna Etawah trains complete this journey in 08 hours and 30 minutes.

Guna Etawah Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 2 holiday special trains between Guna and Etawah. The below table lists them all.


109525  OKHA NHLN SUMMER SPLWed
20:10
GUNA
Guna
03:38
ETW
Etawah
07h 28m
346 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
209117  ST SFG SUMMER SPECIALFri
20:20
GUNA
Guna
03:38
ETW
Etawah
07h 18m
346 Km
47.4 km/hr
 

Guna Etawah Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Guna and Etawah. The below table lists them all.


120961  UDN BSBS SF SPLTue
20:15
GUNA
Guna
03:35
ETW
Etawah
07h 20m
346 Km
47.2 km/hr
 

Distance Between Guna and Etawah

Distance Between Guna and Etawah is 346 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
346Kilometres
214.994366Miles
346000Meters
34600000Centimeters
378389.06Yards
1135170.64Feet
13622054.6Inches

Travel Time From Guna to Etawah

Travel time from Guna to Etawah is generally 08 hours and 30 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1981108 hours and 30 minutes
0952507 hours and 28 minutes
2096107 hours and 20 minutes
0911707 hours and 18 minutes
1504612 hours and 00 minutes

Guna Etawah Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Guna and Etawah?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Guna and Etawah is 346 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 08h 30m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Guna to Etawah?

09117 St - Sfg Summer Special is the fastest train available from Guna to Etawah. It takes only 07 hours and 18 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Guna to Etawah?

19811 Kota-etw Express is the first train from Guna to Etawah. It leaves Guna at 05:00.

Q. Which is the last train from Guna to Etawah?

15046 Okha-gkp Exp is the last train from Guna to Etawah. It leaves Guna at 21:10.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Guna and Etawah?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Guna and Etawah.
20961 Udn-bsbs Sf Spl is a supefast express train that starts from Udhna Jn and terminates at Banaras.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Guna and Etawah?

We found 2 holiday special trains that run from Guna to Etawah.
09525 Okha-nhln Summer Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Okha and terminates at Naharlagun.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Guna Etawah Trains Morning Guna Etawah Trains GUNA se ETAWAH train