GURARU to ASANSOL JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
113152
KOLKATA EXPRESS
Daily
GRRU
05:43
ASN
11:35
279 Km
05h 52m
263554
BSB ASN PASS
Daily
GRRU
09:28
ASN
20:20
279 Km
10h 52m
313010
DOON EXPRESS
Daily
GRRU
20:27
ASN
02:25
279 Km
05h 58m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
153522[cancelled]
BSB ASN PASS
Daily
GRRU
11:04
ASN
21:00
279 Km
09h 56m
  • Guraru Asansol Trains: As listed in above table there are total 3 direct trains between GURARU (GRRU) and ASANSOL JN (ASN).
  • Departure time of 13152 KOLKATA EXPRESS at GURARU is 05:43. Its arrival time at ASANSOL JN is 11:35. It covers total distance of 279 kilometer in 05h 52m.
  • Departure time of 63554 BSB ASN PASS at GURARU is 09:28. Its arrival time at ASANSOL JN is 20:20. It covers total distance of 279 kilometer in 10h 52m.
  • Departure time of 53522 BSB ASN PASS at GURARU is 11:04. Its arrival time at ASANSOL JN is 21:00. It covers total distance of 279 kilometer in 09h 56m.