GURDASPUR to AMBALA CANT JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
122430
PTK DLI SUPERFAST
Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat Sun
GSP
07:39
UMB
13:40
321 Km
06h 01m
218216
JAT DURG EXP
Fri
GSP
08:30
UMB
15:05
321 Km
06h 35m
318102
JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS
Daily
GSP
17:28
UMB
00:30
321 Km
07h 02m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
114038[cancelled]
PTK DLI EXP.
Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat Sun
GSP
07:37
UMB
13:45
321 Km
06h 08m
  • Gurdaspur Ambala Cant Trains: As listed in above table there are total 3 direct trains between GURDASPUR (GSP) and AMBALA CANT JN (UMB).
  • Departure time of 14038 PTK-DLI EXP. at GURDASPUR is 07:37. Its arrival time at AMBALA CANT JN is 13:45. It covers total distance of 321 kilometer in 06h 08m.
  • Departure time of 22430 PTK-DLI SUPERFAST at GURDASPUR is 07:39. Its arrival time at AMBALA CANT JN is 13:40. It covers total distance of 321 kilometer in 06h 01m.
  • Departure time of 18216 JAT DURG EXP at GURDASPUR is 08:30. Its arrival time at AMBALA CANT JN is 15:05. It covers total distance of 321 kilometer in 06h 35m.