Gurgaon To Jodhpur Trains


115014  RANIKHET EXPDaily
05:23
GGN
Gurgaon
16:40
JU
Jodhpur Jn
11h 17m
654 Km
58 km/hr
 
222421  DEE JU EXPDaily
07:40
GGN
Gurgaon
18:10
JU
Jodhpur Jn
10h 30m
593 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
315624  KYQ BGKT EXPRESSSun
10:53
GGN
Gurgaon
20:40
JU
Jodhpur Jn
09h 47m
594 Km
60.7 km/hr
 
414662  JAT BME EXPMon Thu Sat
11:58
GGN
Gurgaon
22:45
JU
Jodhpur Jn
10h 47m
589 Km
54.6 km/hr
 
514646  SHALIMAR EXPTue Wed Fri Sun
11:58
GGN
Gurgaon
22:45
JU
Jodhpur Jn
10h 47m
589 Km
54.6 km/hr
 
620488  MALANI EXPRESSTue Fri
16:28
GGN
Gurgaon
01:45
JU
Jodhpur Jn
09h 17m
588 Km
63.3 km/hr
 
722995  DLI JU SF EXPDaily
22:18
GGN
Gurgaon
07:45
JU
Jodhpur Jn
09h 27m
588 Km
62.2 km/hr
 
822482  DEE JU EXPDaily
23:45
GGN
Gurgaon
10:00
JU
Jodhpur Jn
10h 15m
593 Km
57.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Gurgaon and Jodhpur is 654 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 8 direct trains between Gurgaon and Jodhpur Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Gurgaon Jodhpur trains complete this journey in 11 hours and 27 minutes.

Gurgaon Jodhpur Superfast Trains

There is a total of 4 superfast trains between Gurgaon and Jodhpur. The below table lists them all.


122421  DEE JU EXPDaily
07:40
GGN
Gurgaon
18:10
JU
Jodhpur Jn
10h 30m
593 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
220488  MALANI EXPRESSTue Fri
16:28
GGN
Gurgaon
01:45
JU
Jodhpur Jn
09h 17m
588 Km
63.3 km/hr
 
322995  DLI JU SF EXPDaily
22:18
GGN
Gurgaon
07:45
JU
Jodhpur Jn
09h 27m
588 Km
62.2 km/hr
 
422482  DEE JU EXPDaily
23:45
GGN
Gurgaon
10:00
JU
Jodhpur Jn
10h 15m
593 Km
57.9 km/hr
 

Distance Between Gurgaon and Jodhpur

Distance Between Gurgaon and Jodhpur is 654 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
654Kilometres
406.376634Miles
654000Meters
65400000Centimeters
715220.94Yards
2145669.36Feet
25748045.4Inches

Travel Time From Gurgaon to Jodhpur

Travel time from Gurgaon to Jodhpur is generally 11 hours and 27 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1501411 hours and 17 minutes
2242110 hours and 30 minutes
1562409 hours and 47 minutes
1466210 hours and 47 minutes
1464610 hours and 47 minutes
2048809 hours and 17 minutes
2299509 hours and 27 minutes
2248210 hours and 15 minutes

Gurgaon Jodhpur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Gurgaon and Jodhpur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Gurgaon and Jodhpur Junction is 654 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 11h 27m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Gurgaon to Jodhpur?

20488 Malani Express is the fastest train available from Gurgaon to Jodhpur. It takes only 09 hours and 17 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Gurgaon to Jodhpur?

05014 Ranikhet Exp [special] is the first train from Gurgaon to Jodhpur. It leaves Gurgaon at 05:23.

Q. Which is the last train from Gurgaon to Jodhpur?

22482 Dee Ju Exp is the last train from Gurgaon to Jodhpur. It leaves Gurgaon at 23:45.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Gurgaon and Jodhpur?

Currently, 4 superfast trains run between Gurgaon and Jodhpur.
22421 Dee Ju Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and terminates at Jodhpur Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Gurgaon Jodhpur Trains Morning Gurgaon Jodhpur Trains GURGAON se JODHPUR JN train