Guru Harsahai To Fazilka Trains


114601  FZR HMH EXPRESSDaily
05:48
GHS
Guru Harsahai
06:54
FKA
Fazilka
01h 06m
50 Km
45.5 km/hr
 
204643  FZR FKA MEX SPLDaily
06:48
GHS
Guru Harsahai
08:05
FKA
Fazilka
01h 17m
50 Km
39 km/hr
 
306987  FKA FZR EXP SPLDaily
09:33
GHS
Guru Harsahai
10:45
FKA
Fazilka
01h 12m
50 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
404627  FZR FKA DMU MEX SPLDaily
11:07
GHS
Guru Harsahai
12:35
FKA
Fazilka
01h 28m
50 Km
34.1 km/hr
 
506989  FZR FKA EXP SPLDaily
14:39
GHS
Guru Harsahai
16:05
FKA
Fazilka
01h 26m
50 Km
34.9 km/hr
 
604491  FKA FZR EXP SPLDaily
18:33
GHS
Guru Harsahai
19:50
FKA
Fazilka
01h 17m
50 Km
39 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Guru Harsahai and Fazilka is 50 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Guru Harsahai and Fazilka. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Guru Harsahai Fazilka trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 06 minutes.

Guru Harsahai Fazilka Passenger Trains

There is a total of 5 passenger trains between Guru Harsahai and Fazilka. The below table lists them all.


104643  FZR FKA MEX SPLDaily
06:48
GHS
Guru Harsahai
08:05
FKA
Fazilka
01h 17m
50 Km
39 km/hr
 
206987  FKA FZR EXP SPLDaily
09:33
GHS
Guru Harsahai
10:45
FKA
Fazilka
01h 12m
50 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
304627  FZR FKA DMU MEX SPLDaily
11:07
GHS
Guru Harsahai
12:35
FKA
Fazilka
01h 28m
50 Km
34.1 km/hr
 
406989  FZR FKA EXP SPLDaily
14:39
GHS
Guru Harsahai
16:05
FKA
Fazilka
01h 26m
50 Km
34.9 km/hr
 
504491  FKA FZR EXP SPLDaily
18:33
GHS
Guru Harsahai
19:50
FKA
Fazilka
01h 17m
50 Km
39 km/hr
 

Distance Between Guru Harsahai and Fazilka

Distance Between Guru Harsahai and Fazilka is 50 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
50Kilometres
31.06855Miles
50000Meters
5000000Centimeters
54680.5Yards
164042Feet
1968505Inches

Travel Time From Guru Harsahai to Fazilka

Travel time from Guru Harsahai to Fazilka is generally 01 hours and 06 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1460101 hours and 06 minutes
0464301 hours and 17 minutes
0698701 hours and 12 minutes
0462701 hours and 28 minutes
0698901 hours and 26 minutes
0449101 hours and 17 minutes

Guru Harsahai Fazilka Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Guru Harsahai and Fazilka?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Guru Harsahai and Fazilka is 50 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 06m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Guru Harsahai to Fazilka?

14601 Fzr-hmh Express is the fastest train available from Guru Harsahai to Fazilka. It takes only 01 hours and 06 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Guru Harsahai to Fazilka?

14601 Fzr-hmh Express is the first train from Guru Harsahai to Fazilka. It leaves Guru Harsahai at 05:48.

Q. Which is the last train from Guru Harsahai to Fazilka?

04491 Fka-fzr Exp Spl is the last train from Guru Harsahai to Fazilka. It leaves Guru Harsahai at 18:33.

Q. How many local trains run between Guru Harsahai and Fazilka?

Currently, 5 local trains run between Guru Harsahai and Fazilka.
For example, train number 04643 Fzr-fka Mex Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Firozpur Cant and ends at Fazilka station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Guru Harsahai Fazilka Trains Morning Guru Harsahai Fazilka Trains GURU HARSAHAI se FAZILKA train