GUWAHATI to BARPETA ROAD Trains


Covid Special Trains
102508
SCL TVC EXPRESS SPECIAL
Fri
GHY
06:20
BPRD
08:15
113 Km
01h 55m
202510
GHY BNC EXPRESS SPECIAL
Mon Tue Sun
GHY
06:20
BPRD
08:15
112 Km
01h 55m
302516
SCL CBE EXPRESS SPECIAL
Wed
GHY
06:20
BPRD
08:15
113 Km
01h 55m
402501
AGTL ANVT TEJ RAJ SPECIAL
Tue
GHY
07:23
BPRD
09:06
112 Km
01h 43m
505960
DBRG HWH EXPRESS SPECIAL
Tue Wed Thu Sat Sun
GHY
07:43
BPRD
10:10
112 Km
02h 27m
605632
GHY BME EXPRESS SPECIAL
Thu
GHY
10:45
BPRD
12:45
112 Km
02h 00m
705634
GHY BKN EXPRESS SPECIAL
Sat
GHY
10:45
BPRD
12:45
112 Km
02h 00m
805648
GHY LTT EXPRESS SPECIAL
Tue
GHY
15:00
BPRD
17:00
112 Km
02h 00m
905646
GHY LTT EXPRESS SPECIAL
Wed Sun
GHY
16:55
BPRD
19:30
112 Km
02h 35m
1005802
GHY NBQ PASSENGER SPECIAL
Daily
GHY
17:30
BPRD
20:36
112 Km
03h 06m
1105770
LMG APDJ INTERCITY SPL
Daily
GHY
19:15
BPRD
21:23
112 Km
02h 08m
1200950
GHY OKHA PARCEL SPL TRAIN
Wed
GHY
20:30
BPRD
22:30
112 Km
02h 00m
1305909
DBRG LGH EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
GHY
21:58
BPRD
00:04
112 Km
02h 06m
1403176
SCL SDAH FESTIVAL SPL
Mon Wed Fri
GHY
22:50
BPRD
01:00
113 Km
02h 10m
1503174
AGTL SDAH FESTIVAL SPL
Tue Thu Sat Sun
GHY
22:50
BPRD
01:00
113 Km
02h 10m
Other Trains
155810
GHY NBQ PASSENGER
Daily
GHY
05:00
BPRD
08:03
112 Km
03h 03m
212510
GHY BNC EXPRESS
Mon Tue Sun
GHY
06:20
BPRD
08:15
112 Km
01h 55m
312516
SCL TVC EXPRESS
Wed
GHY
06:20
BPRD
08:15
113 Km
01h 55m
412508
SCL TVC EXPRESS
Fri
GHY
06:20
BPRD
08:15
113 Km
01h 55m
520501
AGTL ANVT RAJDHANI
Tue
GHY
07:23
BPRD
09:16
112 Km
01h 53m
615960
KAMRUP EXPRESS
Daily
GHY
07:43
BPRD
10:12
113 Km
02h 29m
755818
GHY NBQ PASSENGER
Daily
GHY
08:10
BPRD
11:27
112 Km
03h 17m
815632
GHY BME BKN EXP
Thu Sat
GHY
10:45
BPRD
12:43
112 Km
01h 58m
915955
BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL
Daily
GHY
12:48
BPRD
14:51
112 Km
02h 03m
1055754
SIFHUNG PASSENGER
Daily
GHY
14:20
BPRD
17:42
112 Km
03h 22m
1115648
GHY LTT EXP
Tue
GHY
15:00
BPRD
17:13
112 Km
02h 13m
1215646
GHY LTT EXP
Wed Sun
GHY
16:55
BPRD
19:22
112 Km
02h 27m
1355802
MANAS RHINO PASSENGER
Daily
GHY
17:30
BPRD
20:47
112 Km
03h 17m
1415770
LMG APDJ I/C EXP
Daily
GHY
19:15
BPRD
21:32
112 Km
02h 17m
1515909
AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS
Daily
GHY
21:58
BPRD
00:04
112 Km
02h 06m
1613174
AGTL SDAH KANCHANJUNGA
Tue Thu Sat Sun
GHY
22:53
BPRD
01:00
113 Km
02h 07m
1713176
KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS
Mon Wed Fri
GHY
22:53
BPRD
01:00
113 Km
02h 07m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
105814
GHY NBQ PASSENGER SPL
Daily
GHY
08:30
BPRD
12:12
112 Km
03h 42m
214055
BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL
Daily
GHY
12:48
BPRD
14:51
112 Km
02h 03m
315470
LMG APDJ I/C EXP
Daily
GHY
19:15
BPRD
21:20
113 Km
02h 05m
425658
KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS
Mon Wed Fri
GHY
22:55
BPRD
01:00
112 Km
02h 05m
515660
AGTL SDAH KANCHANJUNGA
Tue Sat
GHY
22:55
BPRD
01:00
112 Km
02h 05m
615658
KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS
Thu Sun
GHY
22:55
BPRD
01:00
112 Km
02h 05m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between GUWAHATI and BARPETA ROAD is 112 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 32 direct trains between GUWAHATI and BARPETA ROAD that makes our travel safe and convenient. GUWAHATI BARPETA ROAD trains generally complete this journey in 03h 03m.

List of trains that run between GUWAHATI and BARPETA ROAD

1) 55810 GHY - NBQ PASSENGER

Train number 55810 GHY - NBQ PASSENGER that originates from GUWAHATI and ends at NEW BONGAIGAON leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 05:00. The train completes GUWAHATI to BARPETA ROAD journey in 03h 03m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 08:03. This train 55810 runs on Daily between GHY and BPRD.

2) 12510 GHY - BNC EXPRESS

Train number 12510 GHY - BNC EXPRESS that originates from GUWAHATI and ends at BANGALORE CANT leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 06:20. The train completes GUWAHATI to BARPETA ROAD journey in 01h 55m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 08:15. This train 12510 runs on Mon,Tue,Sun between GHY and BPRD.

3) 12516 SCL -TVC EXPRESS

Train number 12516 SCL -TVC EXPRESS that originates from SILCHAR and ends at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 06:20. The train completes GUWAHATI to BARPETA ROAD journey in 01h 55m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 08:15. This train 12516 runs on Wed between GHY and BPRD.

4) 02508 SCL-TVC EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 02508 SCL-TVC EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from SILCHAR and ends at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 06:20. The train completes GUWAHATI to BARPETA ROAD journey in 01h 55m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 08:15. This train 02508 runs on Fri between GHY and BPRD.

5) 12508 SCL - TVC EXPRESS

Train number 12508 SCL - TVC EXPRESS that originates from SILCHAR and ends at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 06:20. The train completes GUWAHATI to BARPETA ROAD journey in 01h 55m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 08:15. This train 12508 runs on Fri between GHY and BPRD.

6) 02510 GHY-BNC EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 02510 GHY-BNC EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from GUWAHATI and ends at BANGALORE CANT leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 06:20. The train completes GUWAHATI to BARPETA ROAD journey in 01h 55m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 08:15. This train 02510 runs on Mon,Tue,Sun between GHY and BPRD.

7) 02516 SCL-CBE EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 02516 SCL-CBE EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from SILCHAR and ends at COIMBATORE JN leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 06:20. The train completes GUWAHATI to BARPETA ROAD journey in 01h 55m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 08:15. This train 02516 runs on Wed between GHY and BPRD.

8) 20501 AGTL - ANVT RAJDHANI

Train number 20501 AGTL - ANVT RAJDHANI that originates from AGARTALA and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 07:23. The train completes GUWAHATI to BARPETA ROAD journey in 01h 53m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 09:16. This train 20501 runs on Tue between GHY and BPRD.

9) 02501 AGTL-ANVT TEJ RAJ SPECIAL

Train number 02501 AGTL-ANVT TEJ RAJ SPECIAL that originates from AGARTALA and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 07:23. The train completes GUWAHATI to BARPETA ROAD journey in 01h 43m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 09:06. This train 02501 runs on Tue between GHY and BPRD.

10) 05960 DBRG-HWH EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 05960 DBRG-HWH EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from DIBRUGARH and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 07:43. The train completes GUWAHATI to BARPETA ROAD journey in 02h 27m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 10:10. This train 05960 runs on Tue,Wed,Thu,Sat,Sun between GHY and BPRD.

11) 15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS

Train number 15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS that originates from DIBRUGARH and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 07:43. The train completes GUWAHATI to BARPETA ROAD journey in 02h 29m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 10:12. This train 15960 runs on Daily between GHY and BPRD.

12) 55818 GHY - NBQ PASSENGER

Train number 55818 GHY - NBQ PASSENGER that originates from GUWAHATI and ends at NEW BONGAIGAON leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 08:10. The train completes GUWAHATI to BARPETA ROAD journey in 03h 17m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 11:27. This train 55818 runs on Daily between GHY and BPRD.

13) 15632 GHY BME-BKN EXP

Train number 15632 GHY BME-BKN EXP that originates from GUWAHATI and ends at BARMER leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 10:45. The train completes GUWAHATI to BARPETA ROAD journey in 01h 58m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 12:43. This train 15632 runs on Thu,Sat between GHY and BPRD.

14) 05632 GHY-BME EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 05632 GHY-BME EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from GUWAHATI and ends at BARMER leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 10:45. The train completes GUWAHATI to BARPETA ROAD journey in 02h 00m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 12:45. This train 05632 runs on Thu between GHY and BPRD.

15) 05634 GHY-BKN EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 05634 GHY-BKN EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from GUWAHATI and ends at BIKANER JN leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 10:45. The train completes GUWAHATI to BARPETA ROAD journey in 02h 00m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 12:45. This train 05634 runs on Sat between GHY and BPRD.

16) 15955 BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL

Train number 15955 BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL that originates from DIBRUGARH and ends at DELHI leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 12:48. The train completes GUWAHATI to BARPETA ROAD journey in 02h 03m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 14:51. This train 15955 runs on Daily between GHY and BPRD.

17) 55754 SIFHUNG PASSENGER

Train number 55754 SIFHUNG PASSENGER that originates from GUWAHATI and ends at ALIPUR DUAR JN leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 14:20. The train completes GUWAHATI to BARPETA ROAD journey in 03h 22m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 17:42. This train 55754 runs on Daily between GHY and BPRD.

18) 15648 GHY-LTT EXP

Train number 15648 GHY-LTT EXP that originates from GUWAHATI and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 15:00. The train completes GUWAHATI to BARPETA ROAD journey in 02h 13m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 17:13. This train 15648 runs on Tue between GHY and BPRD.

19) 05648 GHY-LTT EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 05648 GHY-LTT EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from GUWAHATI and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 15:00. The train completes GUWAHATI to BARPETA ROAD journey in 02h 00m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 17:00. This train 05648 runs on Tue between GHY and BPRD.

20) 15646 GHY-LTT EXP

Train number 15646 GHY-LTT EXP that originates from GUWAHATI and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 16:55. The train completes GUWAHATI to BARPETA ROAD journey in 02h 27m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 19:22. This train 15646 runs on Wed,Sun between GHY and BPRD.

21) 05646 GHY-LTT EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 05646 GHY-LTT EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from GUWAHATI and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 16:55. The train completes GUWAHATI to BARPETA ROAD journey in 02h 35m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 19:30. This train 05646 runs on Wed,Sun between GHY and BPRD.

22) 05802 GHY-NBQ PASSENGER SPECIAL

Train number 05802 GHY-NBQ PASSENGER SPECIAL that originates from GUWAHATI and ends at NEW BONGAIGAON leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 17:30. The train completes GUWAHATI to BARPETA ROAD journey in 03h 06m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 20:36. This train 05802 runs on Daily between GHY and BPRD.

23) 55802 MANAS RHINO PASSENGER

Train number 55802 MANAS RHINO PASSENGER that originates from GUWAHATI and ends at NEW BONGAIGAON leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 17:30. The train completes GUWAHATI to BARPETA ROAD journey in 03h 17m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 20:47. This train 55802 runs on Daily between GHY and BPRD.

24) 05770 LMG-APDJ INTERCITY SPL

Train number 05770 LMG-APDJ INTERCITY SPL that originates from LUMDING JN and ends at ALIPUR DUAR JN leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 19:15. The train completes GUWAHATI to BARPETA ROAD journey in 02h 08m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 21:23. This train 05770 runs on Daily between GHY and BPRD.

25) 15770 LMG - APDJ I/C EXP

Train number 15770 LMG - APDJ I/C EXP that originates from LUMDING JN and ends at ALIPUR DUAR JN leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 19:15. The train completes GUWAHATI to BARPETA ROAD journey in 02h 17m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 21:32. This train 15770 runs on Daily between GHY and BPRD.

Q. What is the distance between GUWAHATI and BARPETA ROAD?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between GUWAHATI and BARPETA ROAD is 112 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 03m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from GUWAHATI to BARPETA ROAD?

02501 AGTL-ANVT TEJ RAJ SPECIAL is the fastest train available from GUWAHATI to BARPETA ROAD. It takes only 01h 43m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02501.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Guwahati Barpeta Road Trains Morning Guwahati Barpeta Road Trains GUWAHATI se BARPETA ROAD train