GUWAHATI to BARSOI JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
102514
GHY SC EXPRESS SPECIAL
Thu
GHY
06:20
BOE
16:45
556 Km
10h 25m
202510
GHY BNC EXPRESS SPECIAL
Mon Tue Sun
GHY
06:20
BOE
16:33
556 Km
10h 13m
305636
GHY OKHA EXPRESS SPECIAL
Mon
GHY
10:45
BOE
20:20
556 Km
09h 35m
405630
SHTT TBM EXPRESS SPECIAL
Fri
GHY
14:45
BOE
01:58
556 Km
11h 13m
505646
GHY LTT EXPRESS SPECIAL
Wed Sun
GHY
16:55
BOE
03:40
556 Km
10h 45m
609502

Mon
GHY
20:40
BOE
06:32
556 Km
09h 52m
705909
DBRG LGH EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
GHY
21:58
BOE
08:35
556 Km
10h 37m
803176
SCL SDAH FESTIVAL SPL
Mon Wed Fri
GHY
22:50
BOE
10:05
556 Km
11h 15m
903174
AGTL SDAH FESTIVAL SPL
Tue Thu Sat Sun
GHY
22:50
BOE
10:05
556 Km
11h 15m
Other Trains
112510
GHY BNC EXPRESS
Mon Tue Sun
GHY
06:20
BOE
16:33
556 Km
10h 13m
212514
GHY SC EXPRESS
Thu
GHY
06:20
BOE
16:33
556 Km
10h 13m
315960
KAMRUP EXPRESS
Daily
GHY
07:43
BOE
19:08
556 Km
11h 25m
415636
DWARKA EXPRESS
Mon
GHY
10:45
BOE
20:20
556 Km
09h 35m
515955
BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL
Daily
GHY
12:48
BOE
00:45
556 Km
11h 57m
615930
DBRG TBM EXPRESS
Mon
GHY
15:00
BOE
01:53
556 Km
10h 53m
715630
NAGAON EXPRESS
Fri
GHY
15:00
BOE
01:53
556 Km
10h 53m
815646
GHY LTT EXP
Wed Sun
GHY
16:55
BOE
03:28
556 Km
10h 33m
915942
DBRG JAJ EXPRESS
Thu
GHY
17:38
BOE
05:30
607 Km
11h 52m
1015909
AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS
Daily
GHY
21:58
BOE
08:25
556 Km
10h 27m
1113174
AGTL SDAH KANCHANJUNGA
Tue Thu Sat Sun
GHY
22:53
BOE
09:55
556 Km
11h 02m
1213176
KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS
Mon Wed Fri
GHY
22:53
BOE
09:55
556 Km
11h 02m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
114055
BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL
Daily
GHY
12:48
BOE
00:45
556 Km
11h 57m
205609
GHY GKP WEEKLY SPL
Fri
GHY
21:00
BOE
06:18
604 Km
09h 18m
325658
KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS
Mon Wed Fri
GHY
22:55
BOE
09:55
553 Km
11h 00m
415660
AGTL SDAH KANCHANJUNGA
Tue Sat
GHY
22:55
BOE
09:55
553 Km
11h 00m
515658
KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS
Thu Sun
GHY
22:55
BOE
09:55
553 Km
11h 00m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between GUWAHATI and BARSOI JN is 556 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 21 direct trains between GUWAHATI and BARSOI JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. GUWAHATI BARSOI JN trains generally complete this journey in 10h 13m.

List of trains that run between GUWAHATI and BARSOI JN

1) 12510 GHY - BNC EXPRESS

Train number 12510 GHY - BNC EXPRESS that originates from GUWAHATI and ends at BANGALORE CANT leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 06:20. The train completes GUWAHATI to BARSOI JN journey in 10h 13m and reaches BARSOI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:33. This train 12510 runs on Mon,Tue,Sun between GHY and BOE.

2) 02514 GHY-SC EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 02514 GHY-SC EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from GUWAHATI and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 06:20. The train completes GUWAHATI to BARSOI JN journey in 10h 25m and reaches BARSOI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:45. This train 02514 runs on Thu between GHY and BOE.

3) 02510 GHY-BNC EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 02510 GHY-BNC EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from GUWAHATI and ends at BANGALORE CANT leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 06:20. The train completes GUWAHATI to BARSOI JN journey in 10h 13m and reaches BARSOI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:33. This train 02510 runs on Mon,Tue,Sun between GHY and BOE.

4) 12514 GHY - SC EXPRESS

Train number 12514 GHY - SC EXPRESS that originates from GUWAHATI and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 06:20. The train completes GUWAHATI to BARSOI JN journey in 10h 13m and reaches BARSOI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:33. This train 12514 runs on Thu between GHY and BOE.

5) 15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS

Train number 15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS that originates from DIBRUGARH and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 07:43. The train completes GUWAHATI to BARSOI JN journey in 11h 25m and reaches BARSOI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:08. This train 15960 runs on Daily between GHY and BOE.

6) 05636 GHY-OKHA EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 05636 GHY-OKHA EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from GUWAHATI and ends at OKHA leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 10:45. The train completes GUWAHATI to BARSOI JN journey in 09h 35m and reaches BARSOI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:20. This train 05636 runs on Mon between GHY and BOE.

7) 15636 DWARKA EXPRESS

Train number 15636 DWARKA EXPRESS that originates from GUWAHATI and ends at OKHA leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 10:45. The train completes GUWAHATI to BARSOI JN journey in 09h 35m and reaches BARSOI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:20. This train 15636 runs on Mon between GHY and BOE.

8) 15955 BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL

Train number 15955 BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL that originates from DIBRUGARH and ends at DELHI leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 12:48. The train completes GUWAHATI to BARSOI JN journey in 11h 57m and reaches BARSOI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:45. This train 15955 runs on Daily between GHY and BOE.

9) 05630 SHTT-TBM EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 05630 SHTT-TBM EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from SILGHAT TOWN and ends at TAMBARAM leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 14:45. The train completes GUWAHATI to BARSOI JN journey in 11h 13m and reaches BARSOI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:58. This train 05630 runs on Fri between GHY and BOE.

10) 15930 DBRG-TBM EXPRESS

Train number 15930 DBRG-TBM EXPRESS that originates from DIBRUGARH and ends at TAMBARAM leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 15:00. The train completes GUWAHATI to BARSOI JN journey in 10h 53m and reaches BARSOI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:53. This train 15930 runs on Mon between GHY and BOE.

11) 15630 NAGAON EXPRESS

Train number 15630 NAGAON EXPRESS that originates from SILGHAT TOWN and ends at TAMBARAM leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 15:00. The train completes GUWAHATI to BARSOI JN journey in 10h 53m and reaches BARSOI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:53. This train 15630 runs on Fri between GHY and BOE.

12) 15646 GHY-LTT EXP

Train number 15646 GHY-LTT EXP that originates from GUWAHATI and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 16:55. The train completes GUWAHATI to BARSOI JN journey in 10h 33m and reaches BARSOI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:28. This train 15646 runs on Wed,Sun between GHY and BOE.

13) 05646 GHY-LTT EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 05646 GHY-LTT EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from GUWAHATI and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 16:55. The train completes GUWAHATI to BARSOI JN journey in 10h 45m and reaches BARSOI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:40. This train 05646 runs on Wed,Sun between GHY and BOE.

14) 15942 DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS

Train number 15942 DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS that originates from DIBRUGARH and ends at JHAJHA leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 17:38. The train completes GUWAHATI to BARSOI JN journey in 11h 52m and reaches BARSOI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:30. This train 15942 runs on Thu between GHY and BOE.

15) 09502

Train number 09502 that originates from and ends at leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 20:40. The train completes GUWAHATI to BARSOI JN journey in 09h 52m and reaches BARSOI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:32. This train 09502 runs on Mon between GHY and BOE.

16) 15909 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS

Train number 15909 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS that originates from DIBRUGARH and ends at LALGARH JN leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 21:58. The train completes GUWAHATI to BARSOI JN journey in 10h 27m and reaches BARSOI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:25. This train 15909 runs on Daily between GHY and BOE.

17) 05909 DBRG-LGH EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 05909 DBRG-LGH EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from DIBRUGARH and ends at LALGARH JN leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 21:58. The train completes GUWAHATI to BARSOI JN journey in 10h 37m and reaches BARSOI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:35. This train 05909 runs on Daily between GHY and BOE.

18) 03176 SCL SDAH FESTIVAL SPL

Train number 03176 SCL SDAH FESTIVAL SPL that originates from SILCHAR and ends at SEALDAH leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 22:50. The train completes GUWAHATI to BARSOI JN journey in 11h 15m and reaches BARSOI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:05. This train 03176 runs on Mon,Wed,Fri between GHY and BOE.

19) 03174 AGTL SDAH FESTIVAL SPL

Train number 03174 AGTL SDAH FESTIVAL SPL that originates from AGARTALA and ends at SEALDAH leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 22:50. The train completes GUWAHATI to BARSOI JN journey in 11h 15m and reaches BARSOI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:05. This train 03174 runs on Tue,Thu,Sat,Sun between GHY and BOE.

20) 13174 AGTL - SDAH KANCHANJUNGA

Train number 13174 AGTL - SDAH KANCHANJUNGA that originates from AGARTALA and ends at SEALDAH leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 22:53. The train completes GUWAHATI to BARSOI JN journey in 11h 02m and reaches BARSOI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:55. This train 13174 runs on Tue,Thu,Sat,Sun between GHY and BOE.

21) 13176 KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS

Train number 13176 KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS that originates from SILCHAR and ends at SEALDAH leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 22:53. The train completes GUWAHATI to BARSOI JN journey in 11h 02m and reaches BARSOI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:55. This train 13176 runs on Mon,Wed,Fri between GHY and BOE.

Q. What is the distance between GUWAHATI and BARSOI JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between GUWAHATI and BARSOI JN is 556 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 10h 13m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from GUWAHATI to BARSOI JN?

05609 GHY-GKP WEEKLY SPL is the fastest train available from GUWAHATI to BARSOI JN. It takes only 09h 18m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 05609.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Guwahati Barsoi Trains Morning Guwahati Barsoi Trains GUWAHATI se BARSOI JN train