GUWAHATI to BEGU SARAI Trains


Covid Special Trains
101666
AGTL HBJ FESTIVAL SPL
Mon
GHY
04:25
BGS
19:40
760 Km
15h 15m
205651
GHY JAT EXPRESS SPECIAL
Mon
GHY
13:10
BGS
03:58
761 Km
14h 48m
305653
GHY JAT EXPRESS SPECIAL
Wed
GHY
13:10
BGS
03:58
761 Km
14h 48m
405646
GHY LTT EXPRESS SPECIAL
Wed Sun
GHY
16:55
BGS
08:58
776 Km
16h 03m
503281
DBRG RJPB EXP SPECIAL
Mon
GHY
17:35
BGS
09:36
789 Km
16h 01m
605909
DBRG LGH EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
GHY
21:58
BGS
13:23
776 Km
15h 25m
Other Trains
115651
GHY JAT LOHIT EXPRESS
Mon
GHY
13:10
BGS
04:01
761 Km
14h 51m
215653
AMARNATH EXPRESS
Wed
GHY
13:10
BGS
04:01
761 Km
14h 51m
315646
GHY LTT EXP
Wed Sun
GHY
16:55
BGS
08:50
776 Km
15h 55m
413281
NTSK RJPB EXPRESS
Mon
GHY
17:38
BGS
09:42
789 Km
16h 04m
515909
AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS
Daily
GHY
21:58
BGS
13:25
776 Km
15h 27m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between GUWAHATI and BEGU SARAI is 760 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 11 direct trains between GUWAHATI and BEGU SARAI that makes our travel safe and convenient. GUWAHATI BEGU SARAI trains generally complete this journey in 15h 15m.

List of trains that run between GUWAHATI and BEGU SARAI

1) 01666 AGTL-HBJ FESTIVAL SPL

Train number 01666 AGTL-HBJ FESTIVAL SPL that originates from AGARTALA and ends at HABIBGANJ leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 04:25. The train completes GUWAHATI to BEGU SARAI journey in 15h 15m and reaches BEGU SARAI on the scheduled arrival time of 19:40. This train 01666 runs on Mon between GHY and BGS.

2) 15651 GHY-JAT LOHIT EXPRESS

Train number 15651 GHY-JAT LOHIT EXPRESS that originates from GUWAHATI and ends at JAMMU TAWI leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 13:10. The train completes GUWAHATI to BEGU SARAI journey in 14h 51m and reaches BEGU SARAI on the scheduled arrival time of 04:01. This train 15651 runs on Mon between GHY and BGS.

3) 05651 GHY-JAT EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 05651 GHY-JAT EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from GUWAHATI and ends at JAMMU TAWI leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 13:10. The train completes GUWAHATI to BEGU SARAI journey in 14h 48m and reaches BEGU SARAI on the scheduled arrival time of 03:58. This train 05651 runs on Mon between GHY and BGS.

4) 15653 AMARNATH EXPRESS

Train number 15653 AMARNATH EXPRESS that originates from GUWAHATI and ends at JAMMU TAWI leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 13:10. The train completes GUWAHATI to BEGU SARAI journey in 14h 51m and reaches BEGU SARAI on the scheduled arrival time of 04:01. This train 15653 runs on Wed between GHY and BGS.

5) 05653 GHY-JAT EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 05653 GHY-JAT EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from GUWAHATI and ends at JAMMU TAWI leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 13:10. The train completes GUWAHATI to BEGU SARAI journey in 14h 48m and reaches BEGU SARAI on the scheduled arrival time of 03:58. This train 05653 runs on Wed between GHY and BGS.

6) 15646 GHY-LTT EXP

Train number 15646 GHY-LTT EXP that originates from GUWAHATI and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 16:55. The train completes GUWAHATI to BEGU SARAI journey in 15h 55m and reaches BEGU SARAI on the scheduled arrival time of 08:50. This train 15646 runs on Wed,Sun between GHY and BGS.

7) 05646 GHY-LTT EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 05646 GHY-LTT EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from GUWAHATI and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 16:55. The train completes GUWAHATI to BEGU SARAI journey in 16h 03m and reaches BEGU SARAI on the scheduled arrival time of 08:58. This train 05646 runs on Wed,Sun between GHY and BGS.

8) 03281 DBRG-RJPB EXP SPECIAL

Train number 03281 DBRG-RJPB EXP SPECIAL that originates from DIBRUGARH and ends at RAJENDRANAGAR T leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 17:35. The train completes GUWAHATI to BEGU SARAI journey in 16h 01m and reaches BEGU SARAI on the scheduled arrival time of 09:36. This train 03281 runs on Mon between GHY and BGS.

9) 13281 NTSK-RJPB EXPRESS

Train number 13281 NTSK-RJPB EXPRESS that originates from NEW TINSUKIA and ends at RAJENDRANAGAR T leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 17:38. The train completes GUWAHATI to BEGU SARAI journey in 16h 04m and reaches BEGU SARAI on the scheduled arrival time of 09:42. This train 13281 runs on Mon between GHY and BGS.

10) 15909 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS

Train number 15909 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS that originates from DIBRUGARH and ends at LALGARH JN leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 21:58. The train completes GUWAHATI to BEGU SARAI journey in 15h 27m and reaches BEGU SARAI on the scheduled arrival time of 13:25. This train 15909 runs on Daily between GHY and BGS.

11) 05909 DBRG-LGH EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 05909 DBRG-LGH EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from DIBRUGARH and ends at LALGARH JN leaves GUWAHATI on the scheduled departure time of 21:58. The train completes GUWAHATI to BEGU SARAI journey in 15h 25m and reaches BEGU SARAI on the scheduled arrival time of 13:23. This train 05909 runs on Daily between GHY and BGS.

Q. What is the distance between GUWAHATI and BEGU SARAI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between GUWAHATI and BEGU SARAI is 760 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 15h 15m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from GUWAHATI to BEGU SARAI?

05651 GHY-JAT EXPRESS SPECIAL is the fastest train available from GUWAHATI to BEGU SARAI. It takes only 14h 48m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 05651.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Guwahati Begu Sarai Trains Morning Guwahati Begu Sarai Trains GUWAHATI se BEGU SARAI train