Gwalior. To Indore Trains


112920  MALWA EXPRESSDaily
01:27
GWL
Gwalior Jn
13:40
INDB
Indore Jn
12h 13m
658 Km
53.9 km/hr
 
219308  CDG INDB EXPRESSSat
04:10
GWL
Gwalior Jn
15:20
INDB
Indore Jn
11h 10m
564 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
319326  ASR INDB EXPRESSThu Sun
16:00
GWL
Gwalior Jn
00:55
INDB
Indore Jn
08h 55m
519 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
414318  DEHRADUN INDORE EXPFri Sat
18:50
GWL
Gwalior Jn
06:10
INDB
Indore Jn
11h 20m
565 Km
49.9 km/hr
 
511126  GWL RTM EXPRESSMon Tue Thu Fri
19:50
GWL
Gwalior Jn
07:00
INDB
Indore Jn
11h 10m
565 Km
50.6 km/hr
 
621126  BIX RTM EXPWed Sat Sun
19:50
GWL
Gwalior Jn
07:00
INDB
Indore Jn
11h 10m
565 Km
50.6 km/hr
 
714320  BE IND EXPRESSWed
20:45
GWL
Gwalior Jn
08:55
INDB
Indore Jn
12h 10m
655 Km
53.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Gwalior. and Indore is 658 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 7 direct trains between Gwalior Junction. and Indore Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Gwalior. Indore trains complete this journey in 12 hours and 13 minutes.

Gwalior. Indore Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Gwalior. and Indore. The below table lists them all.


112920  MALWA EXPRESSDaily
01:27
GWL
Gwalior Jn
13:40
INDB
Indore Jn
12h 13m
658 Km
53.9 km/hr
 

Distance Between Gwalior. and Indore

Distance Between Gwalior. and Indore is 658 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
658Kilometres
408.862118Miles
658000Meters
65800000Centimeters
719595.38Yards
2158792.72Feet
25905525.8Inches

Travel Time From Gwalior. to Indore

Travel time from Gwalior. to Indore is generally 12 hours and 13 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1292012 hours and 13 minutes
1930811 hours and 10 minutes
1932608 hours and 55 minutes
1431811 hours and 20 minutes
1112611 hours and 10 minutes
2112611 hours and 10 minutes
1432012 hours and 10 minutes

Gwalior. Indore Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Gwalior. and Indore?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Gwalior Junction. and Indore Junction is 658 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 12h 13m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Gwalior. to Indore?

09326 Asr Indb Express Spl is the fastest train available from Gwalior. to Indore. It takes only 08 hours and 55 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Gwalior. to Indore?

12920 Malwa Express is the first train from Gwalior. to Indore. It leaves Gwalior Jn at 01:27.

Q. Which is the last train from Gwalior. to Indore?

14320 Be-ind Express is the last train from Gwalior. to Indore. It leaves Gwalior Jn at 20:45.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Gwalior. and Indore?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Gwalior. and Indore.
12920 Malwa Express is a supefast express train that starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and terminates at Dr. Ambedkar Nagar.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Gwalior Jn. Indore Trains Morning Gwalior Jn. Indore Trains GWALIOR JN. se INDORE JN train