Gwalior. To Jalandhar Cant Trains


120847  DURG UPH EXPThu
02:36
GWL
Gwalior Jn
13:35
JRC
Jalandhar Cant
10h 59m
677 Km
61.6 km/hr
 
212549  DURG JAT SF EXPWed
03:20
GWL
Gwalior Jn
14:20
JRC
Jalandhar Cant
11h 00m
684 Km
62.2 km/hr
 
312751  H S NED JATSat
05:11
GWL
Gwalior Jn
19:10
JRC
Jalandhar Cant
13h 59m
731 Km
52.3 km/hr
 
418237  KRBA ASR EXPDaily
13:40
GWL
Gwalior Jn
04:33
JRC
Jalandhar Cant
14h 53m
740 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
516317  CAPE SVDK HIMSAGAR EXPSun
14:52
GWL
Gwalior Jn
04:10
JRC
Jalandhar Cant
13h 18m
693 Km
52.1 km/hr
 
616787  TEN SVDK EXPWed
14:52
GWL
Gwalior Jn
04:10
JRC
Jalandhar Cant
13h 18m
693 Km
52.1 km/hr
 
711449  JBP SVDK EXPTue
14:52
GWL
Gwalior Jn
04:10
JRC
Jalandhar Cant
13h 18m
693 Km
52.1 km/hr
 
816031  MAS SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESSMon Thu Fri
14:52
GWL
Gwalior Jn
04:10
JRC
Jalandhar Cant
13h 18m
693 Km
52.1 km/hr
 
911077  PUNE JAT EXPDaily
15:26
GWL
Gwalior Jn
05:15
JRC
Jalandhar Cant
13h 49m
676 Km
48.9 km/hr
 
1011057  CSMT ASR AMRITSAR EXPDaily
21:56
GWL
Gwalior Jn
14:02
JRC
Jalandhar Cant
16h 06m
731 Km
45.4 km/hr
 
1112919  MALWA EXPRESSDaily
22:56
GWL
Gwalior Jn
10:37
JRC
Jalandhar Cant
11h 41m
676 Km
57.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Gwalior. and Jalandhar Cant is 677 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 11 direct trains between Gwalior Junction. and Jalandhar Cant. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Gwalior. Jalandhar Cant trains complete this journey in 10 hours and 59 minutes.

Gwalior. Jalandhar Cant Superfast Trains

There is a total of 4 superfast trains between Gwalior. and Jalandhar Cant. The below table lists them all.


120847  DURG UPH EXPThu
02:36
GWL
Gwalior Jn
13:35
JRC
Jalandhar Cant
10h 59m
677 Km
61.6 km/hr
 
212549  DURG JAT SF EXPWed
03:20
GWL
Gwalior Jn
14:20
JRC
Jalandhar Cant
11h 00m
684 Km
62.2 km/hr
 
312751  H S NED JATSat
05:11
GWL
Gwalior Jn
19:10
JRC
Jalandhar Cant
13h 59m
731 Km
52.3 km/hr
 
412919  MALWA EXPRESSDaily
22:56
GWL
Gwalior Jn
10:37
JRC
Jalandhar Cant
11h 41m
676 Km
57.9 km/hr
 

Distance Between Gwalior. and Jalandhar Cant

Distance Between Gwalior. and Jalandhar Cant is 677 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
677Kilometres
420.668167Miles
677000Meters
67700000Centimeters
740373.97Yards
2221128.68Feet
26653557.7Inches

Travel Time From Gwalior. to Jalandhar Cant

Travel time from Gwalior. to Jalandhar Cant is generally 10 hours and 59 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2084710 hours and 59 minutes
1254911 hours and 00 minutes
1275113 hours and 59 minutes
1823714 hours and 53 minutes
1631713 hours and 18 minutes
1678713 hours and 18 minutes
1144913 hours and 18 minutes
1603113 hours and 18 minutes
1107713 hours and 49 minutes
1105716 hours and 06 minutes

Gwalior. Jalandhar Cant Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Gwalior. and Jalandhar Cant?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Gwalior Junction. and Jalandhar Cant is 677 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 10h 59m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Gwalior. to Jalandhar Cant?

20847 Durg Uph Exp is the fastest train available from Gwalior. to Jalandhar Cant. It takes only 10 hours and 59 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Gwalior. to Jalandhar Cant?

20847 Durg Uph Exp is the first train from Gwalior. to Jalandhar Cant. It leaves Gwalior Jn at 02:36.

Q. Which is the last train from Gwalior. to Jalandhar Cant?

12919 Malwa Express is the last train from Gwalior. to Jalandhar Cant. It leaves Gwalior Jn at 22:56.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Gwalior. and Jalandhar Cant?

Currently, 4 superfast trains run between Gwalior. and Jalandhar Cant.
20847 Durg Uph Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Durg and terminates at Udhampur.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Gwalior Jn. Jalandhar Cant Trains Morning Gwalior Jn. Jalandhar Cant Trains GWALIOR JN. se JALANDHAR CANT train