Gwalior. To Jalandhar City Trains


112421  NED ASR SUPERFAST EXPThu
05:11
GWL
Gwalior Jn
17:10
JUC
Jalandhar City
11h 59m
698 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
222125  NGP ASR AC EXPSun
05:52
GWL
Gwalior Jn
17:35
JUC
Jalandhar City
11h 43m
682 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
319325  IND AMRITSAR EXPWed Sat
06:15
GWL
Gwalior Jn
19:33
JUC
Jalandhar City
13h 18m
746 Km
56.1 km/hr
 
412715  NED ASR SACHKHAND EXPDaily
07:47
GWL
Gwalior Jn
20:08
JUC
Jalandhar City
12h 21m
682 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
520807  VSKP ASR S F EXPWed Sat Sun
08:57
GWL
Gwalior Jn
21:28
JUC
Jalandhar City
12h 31m
681 Km
54.4 km/hr
 
618237  KRBA ASR EXPDaily
13:40
GWL
Gwalior Jn
04:50
JUC
Jalandhar City
15h 10m
745 Km
49.1 km/hr
 
711057  CSMT ASR AMRITSAR EXPDaily
21:56
GWL
Gwalior Jn
14:15
JUC
Jalandhar City
16h 19m
736 Km
45.1 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Gwalior. and Jalandhar City is 682 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 7 direct trains between Gwalior Junction. and Jalandhar City. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Gwalior. Jalandhar City trains complete this journey in 11 hours and 55 minutes.

Gwalior. Jalandhar City Superfast Trains

There is a total of 4 superfast trains between Gwalior. and Jalandhar City. The below table lists them all.


112421  NED ASR SUPERFAST EXPThu
05:11
GWL
Gwalior Jn
17:10
JUC
Jalandhar City
11h 59m
698 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
222125  NGP ASR AC EXPSun
05:52
GWL
Gwalior Jn
17:35
JUC
Jalandhar City
11h 43m
682 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
312715  NED ASR SACHKHAND EXPDaily
07:47
GWL
Gwalior Jn
20:08
JUC
Jalandhar City
12h 21m
682 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
420807  VSKP ASR S F EXPWed Sat Sun
08:57
GWL
Gwalior Jn
21:28
JUC
Jalandhar City
12h 31m
681 Km
54.4 km/hr
 

Distance Between Gwalior. and Jalandhar City

Distance Between Gwalior. and Jalandhar City is 682 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
682Kilometres
423.775022Miles
682000Meters
68200000Centimeters
745842.02Yards
2237532.88Feet
26850408.2Inches

Travel Time From Gwalior. to Jalandhar City

Travel time from Gwalior. to Jalandhar City is generally 11 hours and 55 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1242111 hours and 59 minutes
2212511 hours and 43 minutes
1932513 hours and 18 minutes
1271512 hours and 21 minutes
2080712 hours and 31 minutes
1823715 hours and 10 minutes
1105716 hours and 19 minutes

Gwalior. Jalandhar City Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Gwalior. and Jalandhar City?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Gwalior Junction. and Jalandhar City is 682 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 11h 55m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Gwalior. to Jalandhar City?

02025 Ngp-asr Ac Exp is the fastest train available from Gwalior. to Jalandhar City. It takes only 11 hours and 17 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Gwalior. to Jalandhar City?

18215 Durg Jat Exp is the first train from Gwalior. to Jalandhar City. It leaves Gwalior Jn at 02:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Gwalior. to Jalandhar City?

11057 Csmt-asr Amritsar Exp is the last train from Gwalior. to Jalandhar City. It leaves Gwalior Jn at 21:56.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Gwalior. and Jalandhar City?

Currently, 4 superfast trains run between Gwalior. and Jalandhar City.
12421 Ned-asr Superfast Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Nanded and terminates at Amritsar Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Gwalior Jn. Jalandhar City Trains Morning Gwalior Jn. Jalandhar City Trains GWALIOR JN. se JALANDHAR CITY train