GYANPUR ROAD to NEW DELHI Trains


Regular Trains
112561
SWANTRATA SENANI EXPRESS
DAILY
GYN
05:46
NDLS
15:40
697 Km
09h 54m
212581
BSBS NDLS SUPERFAST EXP
DAILY
GYN
23:55
NDLS
11:30
697 Km
11h 35m
322427
BUI ANVT SUF EXP
MON
GYN
02:13
ANVT
12:25
684 Km
10h 12m
414005
LICHCHIVI EXPRESS
DAILY
GYN
15:37
ANVT
04:30
685 Km
12h 53m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102561
JYG NDLS SPECIAL
Daily
GYN
05:46
NDLS
15:40
697 Km
09h 54m
202581
MUV NDLS SUPERFASR EX SPL
Daily
GYN
23:55
NDLS
11:30
697 Km
11h 35m
304005
LICHCHIVI EXPRESS
Daily
GYN
16:01
ANVT
04:30
685 Km
12h 29m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between GYANPUR ROAD and NEW DELHI is 697 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between GYANPUR ROAD and NEW DELHI that makes our travel safe and convenient. GYANPUR ROAD NEW DELHI trains generally complete this journey in 09h 54m.

List of trains that run between GYANPUR ROAD and NEW DELHI

1) 12561 SWANTRATA SENANI EXPRESS

Train number 12561 SWANTRATA SENANI EXPRESS that originates from JAYNAGAR and ends at NEW DELHI leaves GYANPUR ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 05:46. The train completes GYANPUR ROAD to NEW DELHI journey in 09h 54m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 15:40. This train 12561 runs on DAILY between GYN and NDLS.

2) 12581 BSBS-NDLS SUPERFAST EXP

Train number 12581 BSBS-NDLS SUPERFAST EXP that originates from BANARAS and ends at NEW DELHI leaves GYANPUR ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 23:55. The train completes GYANPUR ROAD to NEW DELHI journey in 11h 35m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 11:30. This train 12581 runs on DAILY between GYN and NDLS.

3) 22427 BUI-ANVT SUF EXP

Train number 22427 BUI-ANVT SUF EXP that originates from BALLIA and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves GYANPUR ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 02:13. The train completes GYANPUR ROAD to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 10h 12m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 12:25. This train 22427 runs on MON between GYN and ANVT.

4) 14005 LICHCHIVI EXPRESS

Train number 14005 LICHCHIVI EXPRESS that originates from SITAMARHI and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves GYANPUR ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 15:37. The train completes GYANPUR ROAD to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 12h 53m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 04:30. This train 14005 runs on DAILY between GYN and ANVT.

Q. What is the distance between GYANPUR ROAD and NEW DELHI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between GYANPUR ROAD and NEW DELHI is 697 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 09h 54m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from GYANPUR ROAD to NEW DELHI?

12561 SWANTRATA SENANI EXPRESS is the fastest train available from GYANPUR ROAD to NEW DELHI. It takes only 09h 54m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12561.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Gyanpur Road New Delhi Trains Morning Gyanpur Road New Delhi Trains GYANPUR ROAD se NEW DELHI train