Habibganj To Chandrapur Trains


112724  NDLS HYBDaily
01:25
BPL
Bhopal
09:36
CD
Chandrapur
08h 11m
582 Km
71.1 km/hr
 
212688  CDG MDU EXPTue Sat
02:20
BPL
Bhopal
11:37
CD
Chandrapur
09h 17m
582 Km
62.7 km/hr
 
316032  SVDK MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESSMon Thu Sun
02:20
BPL
Bhopal
11:36
CD
Chandrapur
09h 16m
582 Km
62.8 km/hr
 
416318  SVDK CAPE EXPWed
02:20
BPL
Bhopal
11:37
CD
Chandrapur
09h 17m
582 Km
62.7 km/hr
 
515023  GKP YPR EXPWed
03:05
BPL
Bhopal
12:18
CD
Chandrapur
09h 13m
582 Km
63.1 km/hr
 
616094  LJN MAS EXPTue Fri
03:05
BPL
Bhopal
12:18
CD
Chandrapur
09h 13m
582 Km
63.1 km/hr
 
716788  SVDK TEN EXPSat
03:05
BPL
Bhopal
12:18
CD
Chandrapur
09h 13m
582 Km
63.1 km/hr
 
812616  NDLS MAS GRANDTRUNK EXPDaily
03:20
BPL
Bhopal
13:08
CD
Chandrapur
09h 48m
582 Km
59.4 km/hr
 
920806  NDLS VSKP SUFDaily
04:40
BPL
Bhopal
13:00
CD
Chandrapur
08h 20m
582 Km
69.8 km/hr
 
1012626  NDLS TVC SF EXPDaily
05:25
BPL
Bhopal
14:13
CD
Chandrapur
08h 48m
582 Km
66.1 km/hr
 
1112968  JP CHENNAI SFMon Sat
07:35
BPL
Bhopal
16:48
CD
Chandrapur
09h 13m
582 Km
63.1 km/hr
 
1212970  JP CBE EXPWed
07:35
BPL
Bhopal
16:48
CD
Chandrapur
09h 13m
582 Km
63.1 km/hr
 
1312976  JP MYS EXTue Thu
07:35
BPL
Bhopal
16:48
CD
Chandrapur
09h 13m
582 Km
63.1 km/hr
 
1422632  BKN MDU SF EXPMon
09:10
BPL
Bhopal
18:08
CD
Chandrapur
08h 58m
582 Km
64.9 km/hr
 
1522673  BGKT MQ SF EXPFri
09:10
BPL
Bhopal
18:08
CD
Chandrapur
08h 58m
582 Km
64.9 km/hr
 
1620973  AII RMM SF HUMSAFAR EXPSun
09:40
BPL
Bhopal
19:18
CD
Chandrapur
09h 38m
582 Km
60.4 km/hr
 
1712722  NZM HYB DAKSHIN EXPDaily
09:50
BPL
Bhopal
19:33
CD
Chandrapur
09h 43m
582 Km
59.9 km/hr
 
1812511  RAPTISAGAR EXPRESSThu Fri Sun
21:00
BPL
Bhopal
06:33
CD
Chandrapur
09h 33m
582 Km
60.9 km/hr
 
1912521  BJU ERS RAPTI SAGAR EXPTue
21:00
BPL
Bhopal
06:33
CD
Chandrapur
09h 33m
582 Km
60.9 km/hr
 
2012589  GKP SC EXPWed
21:00
BPL
Bhopal
06:33
CD
Chandrapur
09h 33m
582 Km
60.9 km/hr
 
2112591  GKP YPR EXPSat
21:00
BPL
Bhopal
06:33
CD
Chandrapur
09h 33m
582 Km
60.9 km/hr
 
2222533  GKP YPR SFMon
21:00
BPL
Bhopal
06:33
CD
Chandrapur
09h 33m
582 Km
60.9 km/hr
 
2322645  INDB KCVL SF EXPMon
21:15
BPL
Bhopal
07:00
CD
Chandrapur
09h 45m
582 Km
59.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Habibganj and Chandrapur is 576 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 23 direct trains between Habibganj and Chandrapur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Habibganj Chandrapur trains complete this journey in 09 hours and 24 minutes.

Habibganj Chandrapur Superfast Trains

There is a total of 18 superfast trains between Habibganj and Chandrapur. The below table lists them all.


112724  NDLS HYBDaily
01:25
BPL
Bhopal
09:36
CD
Chandrapur
08h 11m
582 Km
71.1 km/hr
 
212688  CDG MDU EXPTue Sat
02:20
BPL
Bhopal
11:37
CD
Chandrapur
09h 17m
582 Km
62.7 km/hr
 
312616  NDLS MAS GRANDTRUNK EXPDaily
03:20
BPL
Bhopal
13:08
CD
Chandrapur
09h 48m
582 Km
59.4 km/hr
 
420806  NDLS VSKP SUFDaily
04:40
BPL
Bhopal
13:00
CD
Chandrapur
08h 20m
582 Km
69.8 km/hr
 
512626  NDLS TVC SF EXPDaily
05:25
BPL
Bhopal
14:13
CD
Chandrapur
08h 48m
582 Km
66.1 km/hr
 
612968  JP CHENNAI SFMon Sat
07:35
BPL
Bhopal
16:48
CD
Chandrapur
09h 13m
582 Km
63.1 km/hr
 
712970  JP CBE EXPWed
07:35
BPL
Bhopal
16:48
CD
Chandrapur
09h 13m
582 Km
63.1 km/hr
 
812976  JP MYS EXTue Thu
07:35
BPL
Bhopal
16:48
CD
Chandrapur
09h 13m
582 Km
63.1 km/hr
 
922632  BKN MDU SF EXPMon
09:10
BPL
Bhopal
18:08
CD
Chandrapur
08h 58m
582 Km
64.9 km/hr
 
1022673  BGKT MQ SF EXPFri
09:10
BPL
Bhopal
18:08
CD
Chandrapur
08h 58m
582 Km
64.9 km/hr
 
1120973  AII RMM SF HUMSAFAR EXPSun
09:40
BPL
Bhopal
19:18
CD
Chandrapur
09h 38m
582 Km
60.4 km/hr
 
1212722  NZM HYB DAKSHIN EXPDaily
09:50
BPL
Bhopal
19:33
CD
Chandrapur
09h 43m
582 Km
59.9 km/hr
 
1312511  RAPTISAGAR EXPRESSThu Fri Sun
21:00
BPL
Bhopal
06:33
CD
Chandrapur
09h 33m
582 Km
60.9 km/hr
 
1412521  BJU ERS RAPTI SAGAR EXPTue
21:00
BPL
Bhopal
06:33
CD
Chandrapur
09h 33m
582 Km
60.9 km/hr
 
1512589  GKP SC EXPWed
21:00
BPL
Bhopal
06:33
CD
Chandrapur
09h 33m
582 Km
60.9 km/hr
 
1612591  GKP YPR EXPSat
21:00
BPL
Bhopal
06:33
CD
Chandrapur
09h 33m
582 Km
60.9 km/hr
 
1722533  GKP YPR SFMon
21:00
BPL
Bhopal
06:33
CD
Chandrapur
09h 33m
582 Km
60.9 km/hr
 
1822645  INDB KCVL SF EXPMon
21:15
BPL
Bhopal
07:00
CD
Chandrapur
09h 45m
582 Km
59.7 km/hr
 

Distance Between Habibganj and Chandrapur

Distance Between Habibganj and Chandrapur is 576 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
576Kilometres
357.909696Miles
576000Meters
57600000Centimeters
629919.36Yards
1889763.84Feet
22677177.6Inches

Travel Time From Habibganj to Chandrapur

Travel time from Habibganj to Chandrapur is generally 09 hours and 24 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1272408 hours and 11 minutes
1268809 hours and 17 minutes
1603209 hours and 16 minutes
1631809 hours and 17 minutes
1502309 hours and 13 minutes
1609409 hours and 13 minutes
1678809 hours and 13 minutes
1261609 hours and 48 minutes
2080608 hours and 20 minutes
1262608 hours and 48 minutes

Habibganj Chandrapur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Habibganj and Chandrapur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Habibganj and Chandrapur is 576 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 09h 24m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Habibganj to Chandrapur?

12724 Ndls-hyb is the fastest train available from Habibganj to Chandrapur. It takes only 08 hours and 11 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Habibganj to Chandrapur?

02616 Ndls-mas Sf Spl is the first train from Habibganj to Chandrapur. It leaves Habibganj at 03:44.

Q. Which is the last train from Habibganj to Chandrapur?

22645 Indb-kcvl Sf Exp is the last train from Habibganj to Chandrapur. It leaves Bhopal at 21:15.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Habibganj and Chandrapur?

Currently, 18 superfast trains run between Habibganj and Chandrapur.
12724 Ndls-hyb is a supefast express train that starts from New Delhi and terminates at Hyderabad.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Habibganj Chandrapur Trains Morning Habibganj Chandrapur Trains HABIBGANJ se CHANDRAPUR train