Habibganj To Manikpur Trains


111071  LTT BSBS KAMAYANI EXPRESDaily
03:55
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
13:40
MKP
Manikpur Jn
09h 45m
584 Km
59.9 km/hr
 
201025  DR BUI SPLTue Thu Sat
04:05
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
16:48
MKP
Manikpur Jn
12h 43m
590 Km
46.4 km/hr
 
301027  DR GKP SPLMon Wed Fri Sun
04:05
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
16:48
MKP
Manikpur Jn
12h 43m
590 Km
46.4 km/hr
 
401665  RKMP AGARTALA EXPThu
15:30
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
01:48
MKP
Manikpur Jn
10h 18m
597 Km
58 km/hr
 
522129  LTT PRYJ TULSI EXPTue Sun
19:30
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
06:30
MKP
Manikpur Jn
11h 00m
589 Km
53.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Habibganj and Manikpur is 584 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Habibganj and Manikpur Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Habibganj Manikpur trains complete this journey in 09 hours and 50 minutes.

Habibganj Manikpur Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 3 holiday special trains between Habibganj and Manikpur. The below table lists them all.


101025  DR BUI SPLTue Thu Sat
04:05
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
16:48
MKP
Manikpur Jn
12h 43m
590 Km
46.4 km/hr
 
201027  DR GKP SPLMon Wed Fri Sun
04:05
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
16:48
MKP
Manikpur Jn
12h 43m
590 Km
46.4 km/hr
 
301665  RKMP AGARTALA EXPThu
15:30
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
01:48
MKP
Manikpur Jn
10h 18m
597 Km
58 km/hr
 

Habibganj Manikpur Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Habibganj and Manikpur. The below table lists them all.


122129  LTT PRYJ TULSI EXPTue Sun
19:30
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
06:30
MKP
Manikpur Jn
11h 00m
589 Km
53.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Habibganj and Manikpur

Distance Between Habibganj and Manikpur is 584 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
584Kilometres
362.880664Miles
584000Meters
58400000Centimeters
638668.24Yards
1916010.56Feet
22992138.4Inches

Travel Time From Habibganj to Manikpur

Travel time from Habibganj to Manikpur is generally 09 hours and 50 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1107109 hours and 45 minutes
0102512 hours and 43 minutes
0102712 hours and 43 minutes
0166510 hours and 18 minutes
2212911 hours and 00 minutes

Habibganj Manikpur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Habibganj and Manikpur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Habibganj and Manikpur Junction is 584 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 09h 50m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Habibganj to Manikpur?

11071 Ltt-bsbs Kamayani Expres is the fastest train available from Habibganj to Manikpur. It takes only 09 hours and 45 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Habibganj to Manikpur?

01071 Kamayani Expres is the first train from Habibganj to Manikpur. It leaves Habibganj at 03:50.

Q. Which is the last train from Habibganj to Manikpur?

22129 Ltt-pryj Tulsi Exp is the last train from Habibganj to Manikpur. It leaves Rani Kamalapati at 19:30.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Habibganj and Manikpur?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Habibganj and Manikpur.
22129 Ltt-pryj Tulsi Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Lokmanyatilak and terminates at Prayagraj Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Habibganj and Manikpur?

We found 3 holiday special trains that run from Habibganj to Manikpur.
01025 Dr-bui Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Dadar and terminates at Ballia.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Habibganj Manikpur Trains Morning Habibganj Manikpur Trains HABIBGANJ se MANIKPUR JN train