Habibganj To Satna Trains


111071  LTT BSBS KAMAYANI EXPRESDaily
03:55
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
11:55
STA
Satna
08h 00m
506 Km
63.3 km/hr
 
201665  RKMP AGARTALA EXPThu
15:30
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00:05
STA
Satna
08h 35m
520 Km
60.6 km/hr
 
312185  RKMP REWA REWANCHALDaily
22:00
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
06:40
STA
Satna
08h 40m
506 Km
58.4 km/hr
 
402185  RKMP REWA SPECIALSat
22:15
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
06:15
STA
Satna
08h 00m
506 Km
63.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Habibganj and Satna is 506 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 4 direct trains between Habibganj and Satna. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Habibganj Satna trains complete this journey in 08 hours and 10 minutes.

Habibganj Satna Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 2 holiday special trains between Habibganj and Satna. The below table lists them all.


101665  RKMP AGARTALA EXPThu
15:30
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00:05
STA
Satna
08h 35m
520 Km
60.6 km/hr
 
202185  RKMP REWA SPECIALSat
22:15
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
06:15
STA
Satna
08h 00m
506 Km
63.3 km/hr
 

Habibganj Satna Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Habibganj and Satna. The below table lists them all.


112185  RKMP REWA REWANCHALDaily
22:00
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
06:40
STA
Satna
08h 40m
506 Km
58.4 km/hr
 

Distance Between Habibganj and Satna

Distance Between Habibganj and Satna is 506 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
506Kilometres
314.413726Miles
506000Meters
50600000Centimeters
553366.66Yards
1660105.04Feet
19921270.6Inches

Travel Time From Habibganj to Satna

Travel time from Habibganj to Satna is generally 08 hours and 10 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1107108 hours and 00 minutes
0166508 hours and 35 minutes
1218508 hours and 40 minutes
0218508 hours and 00 minutes

Habibganj Satna Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Habibganj and Satna?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Habibganj and Satna is 506 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 08h 10m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Habibganj to Satna?

11071 Ltt-bsbs Kamayani Expres is the fastest train available from Habibganj to Satna. It takes only 08 hours and 00 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Habibganj to Satna?

01071 Kamayani Expres is the first train from Habibganj to Satna. It leaves Habibganj at 03:50.

Q. Which is the last train from Habibganj to Satna?

02185 Rkmp-rewa Special is the last train from Habibganj to Satna. It leaves Rani Kamalapati at 22:15.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Habibganj and Satna?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Habibganj and Satna.
12185 Rkmp-rewa Rewanchal is a supefast express train that starts from Rani Kamalapati and terminates at Rewa.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Habibganj and Satna?

We found 2 holiday special trains that run from Habibganj to Satna.
01665 Rkmp- Agartala Exp is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Rani Kamalapati and terminates at Agartala.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Habibganj Satna Trains Morning Habibganj Satna Trains HABIBGANJ se SATNA train