Haldaur To Muzzampur Nryn Trains


114041  MUSSOORIE EXPDaily
02:27
HLDR
Haldaur
03:43
MZM
Muzzampur Nryn
01h 16m
42 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
215011  LJN SRE EXPDaily
08:20
HLDR
Haldaur
10:15
MZM
Muzzampur Nryn
01h 55m
43 Km
22.4 km/hr
 
304385  GJL NBD MEXP SPLDaily
09:32
HLDR
Haldaur
11:18
MZM
Muzzampur Nryn
01h 46m
42 Km
23.8 km/hr
 
412038  SIDDHABALI JAN SHATABDIDaily
11:04
HLDR
Haldaur
12:12
MZM
Muzzampur Nryn
01h 08m
42 Km
37.1 km/hr
 
504333  GJL NBD MEX SPLDaily
16:53
HLDR
Haldaur
18:36
MZM
Muzzampur Nryn
01h 43m
42 Km
24.5 km/hr
 
604357  MB NBD SPLDaily
23:59
HLDR
Haldaur
01:18
MZM
Muzzampur Nryn
01h 19m
43 Km
32.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Haldaur and Muzzampur Nryn is 42 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Haldaur and Muzzampur Nryn. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Haldaur Muzzampur Nryn trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 16 minutes.

Haldaur Muzzampur Nryn Passenger Trains

There is a total of 3 passenger trains between Haldaur and Muzzampur Nryn. The below table lists them all.


104385  GJL NBD MEXP SPLDaily
09:32
HLDR
Haldaur
11:18
MZM
Muzzampur Nryn
01h 46m
42 Km
23.8 km/hr
 
204333  GJL NBD MEX SPLDaily
16:53
HLDR
Haldaur
18:36
MZM
Muzzampur Nryn
01h 43m
42 Km
24.5 km/hr
 
304357  MB NBD SPLDaily
23:59
HLDR
Haldaur
01:18
MZM
Muzzampur Nryn
01h 19m
43 Km
32.7 km/hr
 

Haldaur Muzzampur Nryn Jan Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Jan Shatabdi trains between Haldaur and Muzzampur Nryn. The below table lists them all.


112038  SIDDHABALI JAN SHATABDIDaily
11:04
HLDR
Haldaur
12:12
MZM
Muzzampur Nryn
01h 08m
42 Km
37.1 km/hr
 

Distance Between Haldaur and Muzzampur Nryn

Distance Between Haldaur and Muzzampur Nryn is 42 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
42Kilometres
26.097582Miles
42000Meters
4200000Centimeters
45931.62Yards
137795.28Feet
1653544.2Inches

Travel Time From Haldaur to Muzzampur Nryn

Travel time from Haldaur to Muzzampur Nryn is generally 01 hours and 16 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1404101 hours and 16 minutes
1501101 hours and 55 minutes
0438501 hours and 46 minutes
1203801 hours and 08 minutes
0433301 hours and 43 minutes
0435701 hours and 19 minutes

Haldaur Muzzampur Nryn Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Haldaur and Muzzampur Nryn?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Haldaur and Muzzampur Nryn is 42 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 16m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Haldaur to Muzzampur Nryn?

04048 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi is the fastest train available from Haldaur to Muzzampur Nryn. It takes only 01 hours and 04 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Haldaur to Muzzampur Nryn?

14041 Mussoorie Exp is the first train from Haldaur to Muzzampur Nryn. It leaves Haldaur at 02:27.

Q. Which is the last train from Haldaur to Muzzampur Nryn?

04357 Mb-nbd Spl is the last train from Haldaur to Muzzampur Nryn. It leaves Haldaur at 23:59.

Q. How many local trains run between Haldaur and Muzzampur Nryn?

Currently, 3 local trains run between Haldaur and Muzzampur Nryn.
For example, train number 04385 Gjl-nbd Mexp Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Gajraula Jn and ends at Najibabad Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Haldaur Muzzampur Nryn Trains Morning Haldaur Muzzampur Nryn Trains HALDAUR se MUZZAMPUR NRYN train