HANAKERE to KSR BENGALURU Trains


Covid Special Trains
106256
MYS SBC MEMU
DAILY
HNK
07:07
SBC
09:15
83 Km
02h 08m
207345
CMNR TK PAS SPL
DAILY
HNK
10:15
SBC
13:15
83 Km
03h 00m
306258
MYS SBC MEMU
DAILY
HNK
14:54
SBC
16:55
83 Km
02h 01m
406560
MYS SBC MEMU
DAILY
HNK
23:24
SBC
01:15
83 Km
01h 51m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
156263
MYS SBC PASS
Daily
HNK
01:04
SBC
04:15
83 Km
03h 11m
266554
MYS SBC MEMU
Daily
HNK
07:20
SBC
09:15
83 Km
01h 55m
356231
MYS SBC PASS
Daily
HNK
07:20
SBC
09:15
83 Km
01h 55m
456281
CMNR SBC FAST PASS
Daily
HNK
10:05
SBC
12:40
83 Km
02h 35m
566552
MYS SBC MEMU
Daily
HNK
14:52
SBC
17:00
83 Km
02h 08m
656237
MYS SBC PASS
Daily
HNK
15:47
SBC
18:10
83 Km
02h 23m
756213
MYS TPTY
Daily
HNK
18:05
SBC
20:15
83 Km
02h 10m
856234
MYS SBC PASS
Daily
HNK
20:13
SBC
22:25
83 Km
02h 12m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between HANAKERE and KSR BENGALURU is 83 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between HANAKERE and KSR BENGALURU that makes our travel safe and convenient. HANAKERE KSR BENGALURU trains generally complete this journey in 03h 11m.

List of trains that run between HANAKERE and KSR BENGALURU

1) 06256 MYS-SBC MEMU

Train number 06256 MYS-SBC MEMU that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves HANAKERE on the scheduled departure time of 07:07. The train completes HANAKERE to KSR BENGALURU journey in 02h 08m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 09:15. This train 06256 runs on DAILY between HNK and SBC.

2) 07345 CMNR-TK PAS SPL

Train number 07345 CMNR-TK PAS SPL that originates from CHAMARAJANAGAR and ends at TUMKUR leaves HANAKERE on the scheduled departure time of 10:15. The train completes HANAKERE to KSR BENGALURU journey in 03h 00m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 13:15. This train 07345 runs on DAILY between HNK and SBC.

3) 06258 MYS-SBC MEMU

Train number 06258 MYS-SBC MEMU that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves HANAKERE on the scheduled departure time of 14:54. The train completes HANAKERE to KSR BENGALURU journey in 02h 01m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 16:55. This train 06258 runs on DAILY between HNK and SBC.

4) 06560 MYS-SBC MEMU

Train number 06560 MYS-SBC MEMU that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves HANAKERE on the scheduled departure time of 23:24. The train completes HANAKERE to KSR BENGALURU journey in 01h 51m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 01:15. This train 06560 runs on DAILY between HNK and SBC.

Q. What is the distance between HANAKERE and KSR BENGALURU?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between HANAKERE and KSR BENGALURU is 83 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 11m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from HANAKERE to KSR BENGALURU?

06560 MYS-SBC MEMU is the fastest train available from HANAKERE to KSR BENGALURU. It takes only 01h 51m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 06560.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Hanakere Ksr Bengaluru Trains Morning Hanakere Ksr Bengaluru Trains HANAKERE se KSR BENGALURU train