HARDOI to CHANDIGARH Trains


Regular Trains
112231
LKO CDG EXP
DAILY
HRI
00:05
CDG
10:05
542 Km
10h 00m
215011
LJN SRE EXP
DAILY
HRI
01:37
CDG
15:00
597 Km
13h 23m
322355
PPTA CDG EXPRESS
MON THU
HRI
07:52
CDG
17:25
542 Km
09h 33m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102231
LKO CDG EXP SPL
Daily
HRI
00:05
CDG
10:05
542 Km
10h 00m
205011
LJN CDG EXP
Daily
HRI
01:37
CDG
15:00
597 Km
13h 23m
303255
PPTA CDG SPECIAL
Thu Mon
HRI
07:52
CDG
17:25
542 Km
09h 33m
413255
PPTA CDG EXP
Thu Mon
HRI
07:58
CDG
17:30
565 Km
09h 32m
523255
PPTA CDG SUPER FAST EXP
Thu Mon
HRI
07:58
CDG
17:30
565 Km
09h 32m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between HARDOI and CHANDIGARH is 542 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between HARDOI and CHANDIGARH that makes our travel safe and convenient. HARDOI CHANDIGARH trains generally complete this journey in 10h 00m.

List of trains that run between HARDOI and CHANDIGARH

1) 12231 LKO - CDG EXP

Train number 12231 LKO - CDG EXP that originates from LUCKNOW and ends at CHANDIGARH leaves HARDOI on the scheduled departure time of 00:05. The train completes HARDOI to CHANDIGARH journey in 10h 00m and reaches CHANDIGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 10:05. This train 12231 runs on DAILY between HRI and CDG.

2) 15011 LJN-SRE EXP

Train number 15011 LJN-SRE EXP that originates from LUCKNOWJN and ends at CHANDIGARH leaves HARDOI on the scheduled departure time of 01:37. The train completes HARDOI to CHANDIGARH journey in 13h 23m and reaches CHANDIGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 15:00. This train 15011 runs on DAILY between HRI and CDG.

3) 22355 PPTA - CDG EXPRESS

Train number 22355 PPTA - CDG EXPRESS that originates from PATLIPUTRA and ends at CHANDIGARH leaves HARDOI on the scheduled departure time of 07:52. The train completes HARDOI to CHANDIGARH journey in 09h 33m and reaches CHANDIGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 17:25. This train 22355 runs on MON,THU between HRI and CDG.

Q. What is the distance between HARDOI and CHANDIGARH?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between HARDOI and CHANDIGARH is 542 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 10h 00m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from HARDOI to CHANDIGARH?

13255 PPTA - CDG EXP is the fastest train available from HARDOI to CHANDIGARH. It takes only 09h 32m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 13255.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Hardoi Chandigarh Trains Morning Hardoi Chandigarh Trains HARDOI se CHANDIGARH train