HARIHAR to BIJAPUR Trains


Covid Special Trains
107378
MAJN BJP EXP SPL
DAILY
HRR
00:10
BJP
09:35
378 Km
09h 25m
Regular Trains
116535
MYS SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS
DAILY
HRR
23:47
BJP
08:25
379 Km
08h 38m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
106535
MYS SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS
Daily
HRR
00:05
BJP
08:50
379 Km
08h 45m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between HARIHAR and BIJAPUR is 379 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 2 direct trains between HARIHAR and BIJAPUR that makes our travel safe and convenient. HARIHAR BIJAPUR trains generally complete this journey in 08h 45m.

List of trains that run between HARIHAR and BIJAPUR

1) 07378 MAJN-BJP EXP SPL

Train number 07378 MAJN-BJP EXP SPL that originates from MANGALORE JN and ends at BIJAPUR leaves HARIHAR on the scheduled departure time of 00:10. The train completes HARIHAR to BIJAPUR journey in 09h 25m and reaches BIJAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 09:35. This train 07378 runs on DAILY between HRR and BJP.

2) 16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS

Train number 16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at SOLAPUR JN leaves HARIHAR on the scheduled departure time of 23:47. The train completes HARIHAR to BIJAPUR journey in 08h 38m and reaches BIJAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 08:25. This train 16535 runs on DAILY between HRR and BJP.

Q. What is the distance between HARIHAR and BIJAPUR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between HARIHAR and BIJAPUR is 379 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 08h 45m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from HARIHAR to BIJAPUR?

16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS is the fastest train available from HARIHAR to BIJAPUR. It takes only 08h 38m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 16535.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Harihar Bijapur Trains Morning Harihar Bijapur Trains HARIHAR se BIJAPUR train