HARIHAR to CHALGERI Trains


Covid Special Trains
107367
ASK UBL PASS SPL
DAILY
HRR
08:37
CLI
08:47
9 Km
00h 10m
207348
CTA UBL UR EXP SPL
DAILY
HRR
16:30
CLI
16:41
10 Km
00h 11m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
156915
JRU UBL PASSENGER
Daily
HRR
05:40
CLI
05:49
11 Km
00h 09m
256911
SBC UBL PASSENGER
Daily
HRR
06:55
CLI
07:07
12 Km
00h 12m
356273
ASK UBL PASS
Daily
HRR
09:10
CLI
09:20
11 Km
00h 10m
456913
SBC UBL FAST PASSENGER
Daily
HRR
14:35
CLI
14:49
12 Km
00h 14m
556515
SBC UBL PASS
Daily
HRR
16:45
CLI
16:59
12 Km
00h 14m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between HARIHAR and CHALGERI is 11 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 2 direct trains between HARIHAR and CHALGERI that makes our travel safe and convenient. HARIHAR CHALGERI trains generally complete this journey in 00h 09m.

List of trains that run between HARIHAR and CHALGERI

1) 07367 ASK-UBL PASS SPL

Train number 07367 ASK-UBL PASS SPL that originates from ARSIKERE JN and ends at HUBLI JN leaves HARIHAR on the scheduled departure time of 08:37. The train completes HARIHAR to CHALGERI journey in 00h 10m and reaches CHALGERI on the scheduled arrival time of 08:47. This train 07367 runs on DAILY between HRR and CLI.

2) 07348 CTA-UBL UR EXP SPL

Train number 07348 CTA-UBL UR EXP SPL that originates from CHITRADURG and ends at HUBLI JN leaves HARIHAR on the scheduled departure time of 16:30. The train completes HARIHAR to CHALGERI journey in 00h 11m and reaches CHALGERI on the scheduled arrival time of 16:41. This train 07348 runs on DAILY between HRR and CLI.

Q. What is the distance between HARIHAR and CHALGERI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between HARIHAR and CHALGERI is 11 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 09m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from HARIHAR to CHALGERI?

56915 JRU-UBL PASSENGER is the fastest train available from HARIHAR to CHALGERI. It takes only 00h 09m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 56915.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Harihar Chalgeri Trains Morning Harihar Chalgeri Trains HARIHAR se CHALGERI train