Harihar To Hubli Trains


107378  MAJN BJP EXP SPLDaily
00:10
HRR
Harihar
03:35
UBL
Hubli Jn
03h 25m
130 Km
38 km/hr
 
212781  MYS NZM SWARNA JAYANTI EXSat
01:50
HRR
Harihar
04:25
UBL
Hubli Jn
02h 35m
131 Km
50.7 km/hr
 
317311  CHENNAI HUBBALLI EXPRESSSat
02:22
HRR
Harihar
05:20
UBL
Hubli Jn
02h 58m
131 Km
44.2 km/hr
 
422698  MAS UBL SF EXPRESSMon
02:22
HRR
Harihar
05:20
UBL
Hubli Jn
02h 58m
131 Km
44.2 km/hr
 
516506  SBC GIMB EXPRESSSun
02:55
HRR
Harihar
05:30
UBL
Hubli Jn
02h 35m
130 Km
50.3 km/hr
 
616508  SBC JU EXPRESSTue Thu
02:55
HRR
Harihar
05:30
UBL
Hubli Jn
02h 35m
130 Km
50.3 km/hr
 
716210  MYS AII EXPRESSWed Fri
02:55
HRR
Harihar
05:30
UBL
Hubli Jn
02h 35m
131 Km
50.7 km/hr
 
816589  SBC MRJ RANI CHANNAMMA EXDaily
03:37
HRR
Harihar
05:50
UBL
Hubli Jn
02h 13m
130 Km
58.6 km/hr
 
917301  MYS DWR EXPRESSDaily
04:02
HRR
Harihar
07:05
UBL
Hubli Jn
03h 03m
131 Km
43 km/hr
 
1020655  YPR UBL SF EXPRESSSat
04:37
HRR
Harihar
07:50
UBL
Hubli Jn
03h 13m
130 Km
40.4 km/hr
 
1117391  SBC UBL EXPRESSDaily
05:55
HRR
Harihar
09:05
UBL
Hubli Jn
03h 10m
130 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
1216213  ASK UBL UR EXPDaily
09:00
HRR
Harihar
12:20
UBL
Hubli Jn
03h 20m
130 Km
39 km/hr
 
1312778  KCVL UBL SF EXPRESSFri
09:22
HRR
Harihar
12:30
UBL
Hubli Jn
03h 08m
131 Km
41.8 km/hr
 
1407326  TJ UBL EXP SPLWed
09:22
HRR
Harihar
12:30
UBL
Hubli Jn
03h 08m
131 Km
41.8 km/hr
 
1512079  SBC UBL JANSHATABDI EXPDaily
10:27
HRR
Harihar
13:00
UBL
Hubli Jn
02h 33m
130 Km
51 km/hr
 
1611006  PDY DR CHALUKYA EXPMon Wed Thu
11:37
HRR
Harihar
14:05
UBL
Hubli Jn
02h 28m
131 Km
53.1 km/hr
 
1711036  MYS DR SHARAVATI EXPSun
11:37
HRR
Harihar
14:05
UBL
Hubli Jn
02h 28m
131 Km
53.1 km/hr
 
1811022  TEN DR EXPTue Fri Sat
11:37
HRR
Harihar
14:05
UBL
Hubli Jn
02h 28m
131 Km
53.1 km/hr
 
1917326  MYS BGM VISHWAMANAVA EXPDaily
14:05
HRR
Harihar
17:55
UBL
Hubli Jn
03h 50m
131 Km
34.2 km/hr
 
2017348  CTA UBL UR EXPDaily
16:30
HRR
Harihar
20:00
UBL
Hubli Jn
03h 30m
131 Km
37.4 km/hr
 
2122498  TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXPFri
17:00
HRR
Harihar
20:10
UBL
Hubli Jn
03h 10m
130 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
2207356  RMM UBL EXP SPLMon
17:07
HRR
Harihar
19:25
UBL
Hubli Jn
02h 18m
131 Km
57 km/hr
 
2312725  SBC DWR SF INTER CITY EXPDaily
17:42
HRR
Harihar
20:20
UBL
Hubli Jn
02h 38m
130 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
2417309  YPR VASGO EXPRESSDaily
19:26
HRR
Harihar
22:15
UBL
Hubli Jn
02h 49m
130 Km
46.2 km/hr
 
2516541  YPR PVR EXPRESSThu
22:38
HRR
Harihar
02:00
UBL
Hubli Jn
03h 22m
130 Km
38.6 km/hr
 
2616535  MYS SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESSDaily
23:47
HRR
Harihar
02:55
UBL
Hubli Jn
03h 08m
131 Km
41.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Harihar and Hubli is 130 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 26 direct trains between Harihar and Hubli Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Harihar Hubli trains complete this journey in 03 hours and 25 minutes.

Harihar Hubli Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 3 holiday special trains between Harihar and Hubli. The below table lists them all.


107378  MAJN BJP EXP SPLDaily
00:10
HRR
Harihar
03:35
UBL
Hubli Jn
03h 25m
130 Km
38 km/hr
 
207326  TJ UBL EXP SPLWed
09:22
HRR
Harihar
12:30
UBL
Hubli Jn
03h 08m
131 Km
41.8 km/hr
 
307356  RMM UBL EXP SPLMon
17:07
HRR
Harihar
19:25
UBL
Hubli Jn
02h 18m
131 Km
57 km/hr
 

Harihar Hubli Superfast Trains

There is a total of 6 superfast trains between Harihar and Hubli. The below table lists them all.


112781  MYS NZM SWARNA JAYANTI EXSat
01:50
HRR
Harihar
04:25
UBL
Hubli Jn
02h 35m
131 Km
50.7 km/hr
 
222698  MAS UBL SF EXPRESSMon
02:22
HRR
Harihar
05:20
UBL
Hubli Jn
02h 58m
131 Km
44.2 km/hr
 
320655  YPR UBL SF EXPRESSSat
04:37
HRR
Harihar
07:50
UBL
Hubli Jn
03h 13m
130 Km
40.4 km/hr
 
412778  KCVL UBL SF EXPRESSFri
09:22
HRR
Harihar
12:30
UBL
Hubli Jn
03h 08m
131 Km
41.8 km/hr
 
522498  TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXPFri
17:00
HRR
Harihar
20:10
UBL
Hubli Jn
03h 10m
130 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
612725  SBC DWR SF INTER CITY EXPDaily
17:42
HRR
Harihar
20:20
UBL
Hubli Jn
02h 38m
130 Km
49.4 km/hr
 

Harihar Hubli Jan Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Jan Shatabdi trains between Harihar and Hubli. The below table lists them all.


112079  SBC UBL JANSHATABDI EXPDaily
10:27
HRR
Harihar
13:00
UBL
Hubli Jn
02h 33m
130 Km
51 km/hr
 

Distance Between Harihar and Hubli

Distance Between Harihar and Hubli is 130 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
130Kilometres
80.77823Miles
130000Meters
13000000Centimeters
142169.3Yards
426509.2Feet
5118113Inches

Travel Time From Harihar to Hubli

Travel time from Harihar to Hubli is generally 03 hours and 25 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0737803 hours and 25 minutes
1278102 hours and 35 minutes
1731102 hours and 58 minutes
2269802 hours and 58 minutes
1650602 hours and 35 minutes
1650802 hours and 35 minutes
1621002 hours and 35 minutes
1658902 hours and 13 minutes
1730103 hours and 03 minutes
2065503 hours and 13 minutes

Harihar Hubli Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Harihar and Hubli?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Harihar and Hubli Junction is 130 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 25m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Harihar to Hubli?

16589 Sbc-mrj Rani Channamma Ex is the fastest train available from Harihar to Hubli. It takes only 02 hours and 13 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Harihar to Hubli?

07378 Majn-bjp Exp Spl is the first train from Harihar to Hubli. It leaves Harihar at 00:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Harihar to Hubli?

16535 Mys-sur Golgumbaz Express is the last train from Harihar to Hubli. It leaves Harihar at 23:47.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Harihar and Hubli?

Currently, 6 superfast trains run between Harihar and Hubli.
12781 Mys-nzm Swarna Jayanti Ex is a supefast express train that starts from Mysore Jn and terminates at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Harihar and Hubli?

We found 3 holiday special trains that run from Harihar to Hubli.
07378 Majn-bjp Exp Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Mangalore Junction and terminates at Bijapur.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Harihar Hubli Trains Morning Harihar Hubli Trains HARIHAR se HUBLI JN train