HARINAGAR to AWASANI (HALT) Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
155073
NKE GKP PASSENGER
Daily
HIR
04:38
AWS
05:21
32 Km
00h 43m
255079
BTH GKP PASSENGER
Daily
HIR
10:24
AWS
11:29
31 Km
01h 05m
355071
NKE GKP PASSENGER
Daily
HIR
15:22
AWS
16:22
32 Km
01h 00m
455029
NKE GKP PASSENGER
Daily
HIR
19:10
AWS
19:53
32 Km
00h 43m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
155201[cancelled]
NKE GKP PASS
Daily
HIR
05:01
AWS
05:54
31 Km
00h 53m
  • Harinagar Awasani (halt) Trains: As listed in above table there are total 4 direct trains between HARINAGAR (HIR) and AWASANI (HALT) (AWS).
  • Departure time of 55073 NKE-GKP PASSENGER at HARINAGAR is 04:38. Its arrival time at AWASANI HALT is 05:21. It covers total distance of 32 kilometer in 00h 43m.
  • Departure time of 55201 NKE-GKP PASS at HARINAGAR is 05:01. Its arrival time at AWASANI HALT is 05:54. It covers total distance of 31 kilometer in 00h 53m.
  • Departure time of 55079 BTH-GKP PASSENGER at HARINAGAR is 10:24. Its arrival time at AWASANI HALT is 11:29. It covers total distance of 31 kilometer in 01h 05m.