Harinagar To Khada Trains


105449  NKE GKP UN RESERVED EXPDaily
00:09
HIR
Harinagar
01:53
KZA
Khada
01h 44m
56 Km
32.3 km/hr
 
205497  NKE GKP DAILY UNRESER EXPDaily
05:42
HIR
Harinagar
07:42
KZA
Khada
02h 00m
56 Km
28 km/hr
 
315273  RXL ANVT SATYAGRAH EXPDaily
10:55
HIR
Harinagar
13:12
KZA
Khada
02h 17m
56 Km
24.5 km/hr
 
419038  AVADH EXPRESSDaily
13:06
HIR
Harinagar
15:00
KZA
Khada
01h 54m
56 Km
29.5 km/hr
 
505095  NKE GKP UNRESERVED EXPDaily
15:39
HIR
Harinagar
17:56
KZA
Khada
02h 17m
56 Km
24.5 km/hr
 
605039  NKE JEA UN RESERVED EXPDaily
19:48
HIR
Harinagar
21:38
KZA
Khada
01h 50m
56 Km
30.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Harinagar and Khada is 56 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Harinagar and Khada. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Harinagar Khada trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 46 minutes.

Harinagar Khada Passenger Trains

There is a total of 4 passenger trains between Harinagar and Khada. The below table lists them all.


105449  NKE GKP UN RESERVED EXPDaily
00:09
HIR
Harinagar
01:53
KZA
Khada
01h 44m
56 Km
32.3 km/hr
 
205497  NKE GKP DAILY UNRESER EXPDaily
05:42
HIR
Harinagar
07:42
KZA
Khada
02h 00m
56 Km
28 km/hr
 
305095  NKE GKP UNRESERVED EXPDaily
15:39
HIR
Harinagar
17:56
KZA
Khada
02h 17m
56 Km
24.5 km/hr
 
405039  NKE JEA UN RESERVED EXPDaily
19:48
HIR
Harinagar
21:38
KZA
Khada
01h 50m
56 Km
30.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Harinagar and Khada

Distance Between Harinagar and Khada is 56 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
56Kilometres
34.796776Miles
56000Meters
5600000Centimeters
61242.16Yards
183727.04Feet
2204725.6Inches

Travel Time From Harinagar to Khada

Travel time from Harinagar to Khada is generally 01 hours and 46 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0544901 hours and 44 minutes
0549702 hours and 00 minutes
1527302 hours and 17 minutes
1903801 hours and 54 minutes
0509502 hours and 17 minutes
0503901 hours and 50 minutes

Harinagar Khada Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Harinagar and Khada?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Harinagar and Khada is 56 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 46m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Harinagar to Khada?

05449 Nke-gkp Un-reserved Exp is the fastest train available from Harinagar to Khada. It takes only 01 hours and 44 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Harinagar to Khada?

55081 Nke-gkp Passenger is the first train from Harinagar to Khada. It leaves Harinagar at 00:03.

Q. Which is the last train from Harinagar to Khada?

05039 Nke-jea Un-reserved Exp is the last train from Harinagar to Khada. It leaves Harinagar at 19:48.

Q. How many local trains run between Harinagar and Khada?

Currently, 4 local trains run between Harinagar and Khada.
For example, train number 05449 Nke-gkp Un-reserved Exp is a local passenger train that originates from Narkatiaganj Jn and ends at Gorakhpur station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Harinagar Khada Trains Morning Harinagar Khada Trains HARINAGAR se KHADA train