Haripal To Loknath Trains


137351  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
00:13
HPL
Haripal
00:23
LOK
Loknath
00h 10m
10 Km
60 km/hr
 
237371  HWH GOGT LOCALDaily
05:30
HPL
Haripal
05:41
LOK
Loknath
00h 11m
10 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
337411  SHE TAK LOCALDaily
05:43
HPL
Haripal
05:59
LOK
Loknath
00h 16m
10 Km
37.5 km/hr
 
437309  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
05:59
HPL
Haripal
06:09
LOK
Loknath
00h 10m
10 Km
60 km/hr
 
537359  HWH ARAMBAGH LOCALDaily
06:27
HPL
Haripal
06:37
LOK
Loknath
00h 10m
10 Km
60 km/hr
 
637311  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
07:00
HPL
Haripal
07:11
LOK
Loknath
00h 11m
10 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
737313  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
07:39
HPL
Haripal
07:49
LOK
Loknath
00h 10m
10 Km
60 km/hr
 
837373  HWH GOGHAT LOCALDaily
08:35
HPL
Haripal
08:48
LOK
Loknath
00h 13m
10 Km
46.2 km/hr
 
937415  SHE TAK LOCALDaily
08:52
HPL
Haripal
09:05
LOK
Loknath
00h 13m
10 Km
46.2 km/hr
 
1037315  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
09:30
HPL
Haripal
09:40
LOK
Loknath
00h 10m
10 Km
60 km/hr
 
1137317  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
10:08
HPL
Haripal
10:18
LOK
Loknath
00h 10m
10 Km
60 km/hr
 
1237361  HWH ARAMBAGH LOCALDaily
10:58
HPL
Haripal
11:08
LOK
Loknath
00h 10m
10 Km
60 km/hr
 
1337319  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
11:23
HPL
Haripal
11:33
LOK
Loknath
00h 10m
10 Km
60 km/hr
 
1437375  HWH GOGT LOCALDaily
11:39
HPL
Haripal
11:54
LOK
Loknath
00h 15m
10 Km
40 km/hr
 
1537321  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
11:55
HPL
Haripal
12:05
LOK
Loknath
00h 10m
10 Km
60 km/hr
 
1637323  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
12:41
HPL
Haripal
12:52
LOK
Loknath
00h 11m
10 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
1737363  HWH ARAMBAGH LOCALDaily
13:21
HPL
Haripal
13:32
LOK
Loknath
00h 11m
10 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
1837365  HWH ARAMBAGH LOCALDaily
14:10
HPL
Haripal
14:21
LOK
Loknath
00h 11m
10 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
1937327  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
14:43
HPL
Haripal
14:54
LOK
Loknath
00h 11m
10 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
2037329  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
15:15
HPL
Haripal
15:26
LOK
Loknath
00h 11m
10 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
2137367  HWH AMBG LOCALDaily
16:16
HPL
Haripal
16:27
LOK
Loknath
00h 11m
10 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
2237333  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
17:15
HPL
Haripal
17:25
LOK
Loknath
00h 10m
10 Km
60 km/hr
 
2337377  HWH GOGT LOCALDaily
17:36
HPL
Haripal
17:47
LOK
Loknath
00h 11m
10 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
2437369  HWH AMBG LOCALDaily
18:16
HPL
Haripal
18:27
LOK
Loknath
00h 11m
10 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
2537335  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
18:49
HPL
Haripal
19:00
LOK
Loknath
00h 11m
10 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
2637337  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
19:14
HPL
Haripal
19:24
LOK
Loknath
00h 10m
10 Km
60 km/hr
 
2737379  HWH GOGT LOCALDaily
19:43
HPL
Haripal
19:54
LOK
Loknath
00h 11m
10 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
2837339  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
20:15
HPL
Haripal
20:26
LOK
Loknath
00h 11m
10 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
2937341  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
20:46
HPL
Haripal
20:56
LOK
Loknath
00h 10m
10 Km
60 km/hr
 
3037343  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
21:09
HPL
Haripal
21:25
LOK
Loknath
00h 16m
10 Km
37.5 km/hr
 
3137345  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
21:44
HPL
Haripal
21:55
LOK
Loknath
00h 11m
10 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
3237347  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
22:09
HPL
Haripal
22:19
LOK
Loknath
00h 10m
10 Km
60 km/hr
 
3337349  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
23:12
HPL
Haripal
23:23
LOK
Loknath
00h 11m
10 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Haripal and Loknath is 10 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 33 direct trains between Haripal and Loknath. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Haripal Loknath trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 10 minutes.

Distance Between Haripal and Loknath

Distance Between Haripal and Loknath is 10 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
10Kilometres
6.21371Miles
10000Meters
1000000Centimeters
10936.1Yards
32808.4Feet
393701Inches

Travel Time From Haripal to Loknath

Travel time from Haripal to Loknath is generally 00 hours and 10 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3735100 hours and 10 minutes
3737100 hours and 11 minutes
3741100 hours and 16 minutes
3730900 hours and 10 minutes
3735900 hours and 10 minutes
3731100 hours and 11 minutes
3731300 hours and 10 minutes
3737300 hours and 13 minutes
3741500 hours and 13 minutes
3731500 hours and 10 minutes

Haripal Loknath Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Haripal and Loknath?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Haripal and Loknath is 10 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 10m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Haripal to Loknath?

37353 Hwh-tak Local is the fastest train available from Haripal to Loknath. It takes only 00 hours and 10 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Haripal to Loknath?

37353 Hwh-tak Local is the first train from Haripal to Loknath. It leaves Haripal at 00:07.

Q. Which is the last train from Haripal to Loknath?

37349 Hwh-tak Local is the last train from Haripal to Loknath. It leaves Haripal at 23:12.

Q. How many local trains run between Haripal and Loknath?

Currently, 33 local trains run between Haripal and Loknath.
For example, train number 37351 Hwh-tak Local is a local passenger train that originates from Howrah Jn and ends at Tarakeswar station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Haripal Loknath Trains Morning Haripal Loknath Trains HARIPAL se LOKNATH train