Haripal To Tarakeswar Trains


137351  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
00:13
HPL
Haripal
00:35
TAK
Tarakeswar
00h 22m
12 Km
32.7 km/hr
 
237371  HWH GOGT LOCALDaily
05:30
HPL
Haripal
05:51
TAK
Tarakeswar
00h 21m
12 Km
34.3 km/hr
 
337411  SHE TAK LOCALDaily
05:43
HPL
Haripal
06:05
TAK
Tarakeswar
00h 22m
12 Km
32.7 km/hr
 
437309  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
05:59
HPL
Haripal
06:25
TAK
Tarakeswar
00h 26m
12 Km
27.7 km/hr
 
537359  HWH ARAMBAGH LOCALDaily
06:27
HPL
Haripal
06:55
TAK
Tarakeswar
00h 28m
12 Km
25.7 km/hr
 
637311  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
07:00
HPL
Haripal
07:25
TAK
Tarakeswar
00h 25m
12 Km
28.8 km/hr
 
737313  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
07:39
HPL
Haripal
08:05
TAK
Tarakeswar
00h 26m
12 Km
27.7 km/hr
 
837373  HWH GOGHAT LOCALDaily
08:35
HPL
Haripal
08:58
TAK
Tarakeswar
00h 23m
12 Km
31.3 km/hr
 
937415  SHE TAK LOCALDaily
08:52
HPL
Haripal
09:15
TAK
Tarakeswar
00h 23m
12 Km
31.3 km/hr
 
1037315  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
09:30
HPL
Haripal
09:55
TAK
Tarakeswar
00h 25m
12 Km
28.8 km/hr
 
1137317  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
10:08
HPL
Haripal
10:32
TAK
Tarakeswar
00h 24m
12 Km
30 km/hr
 
1237361  HWH ARAMBAGH LOCALDaily
10:58
HPL
Haripal
11:19
TAK
Tarakeswar
00h 21m
12 Km
34.3 km/hr
 
1337319  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
11:23
HPL
Haripal
11:48
TAK
Tarakeswar
00h 25m
12 Km
28.8 km/hr
 
1437375  HWH GOGT LOCALDaily
11:39
HPL
Haripal
11:58
TAK
Tarakeswar
00h 19m
12 Km
37.9 km/hr
 
1537321  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
11:55
HPL
Haripal
12:20
TAK
Tarakeswar
00h 25m
12 Km
28.8 km/hr
 
1637323  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
12:41
HPL
Haripal
13:05
TAK
Tarakeswar
00h 24m
12 Km
30 km/hr
 
1737363  HWH ARAMBAGH LOCALDaily
13:21
HPL
Haripal
13:44
TAK
Tarakeswar
00h 23m
12 Km
31.3 km/hr
 
1837365  HWH ARAMBAGH LOCALDaily
14:10
HPL
Haripal
14:30
TAK
Tarakeswar
00h 20m
12 Km
36 km/hr
 
1937327  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
14:43
HPL
Haripal
15:03
TAK
Tarakeswar
00h 20m
12 Km
36 km/hr
 
2037329  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
15:15
HPL
Haripal
15:40
TAK
Tarakeswar
00h 25m
12 Km
28.8 km/hr
 
2137367  HWH AMBG LOCALDaily
16:16
HPL
Haripal
16:36
TAK
Tarakeswar
00h 20m
12 Km
36 km/hr
 
2237333  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
17:15
HPL
Haripal
17:40
TAK
Tarakeswar
00h 25m
12 Km
28.8 km/hr
 
2337377  HWH GOGT LOCALDaily
17:36
HPL
Haripal
17:55
TAK
Tarakeswar
00h 19m
12 Km
37.9 km/hr
 
2437369  HWH AMBG LOCALDaily
18:16
HPL
Haripal
18:38
TAK
Tarakeswar
00h 22m
12 Km
32.7 km/hr
 
2537335  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
18:49
HPL
Haripal
19:15
TAK
Tarakeswar
00h 26m
12 Km
27.7 km/hr
 
2637337  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
19:14
HPL
Haripal
19:40
TAK
Tarakeswar
00h 26m
12 Km
27.7 km/hr
 
2737379  HWH GOGT LOCALDaily
19:43
HPL
Haripal
20:01
TAK
Tarakeswar
00h 18m
12 Km
40 km/hr
 
2837339  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
20:15
HPL
Haripal
20:38
TAK
Tarakeswar
00h 23m
12 Km
31.3 km/hr
 
2937341  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
20:46
HPL
Haripal
21:10
TAK
Tarakeswar
00h 24m
12 Km
30 km/hr
 
3037343  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
21:09
HPL
Haripal
21:35
TAK
Tarakeswar
00h 26m
12 Km
27.7 km/hr
 
3137345  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
21:44
HPL
Haripal
22:05
TAK
Tarakeswar
00h 21m
12 Km
34.3 km/hr
 
3237347  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
22:09
HPL
Haripal
22:35
TAK
Tarakeswar
00h 26m
12 Km
27.7 km/hr
 
3337349  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
23:12
HPL
Haripal
23:34
TAK
Tarakeswar
00h 22m
12 Km
32.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Haripal and Tarakeswar is 13 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 33 direct trains between Haripal and Tarakeswar. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Haripal Tarakeswar trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 23 minutes.

Distance Between Haripal and Tarakeswar

Distance Between Haripal and Tarakeswar is 13 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
13Kilometres
8.077823Miles
13000Meters
1300000Centimeters
14216.93Yards
42650.92Feet
511811.3Inches

Travel Time From Haripal to Tarakeswar

Travel time from Haripal to Tarakeswar is generally 00 hours and 23 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3735100 hours and 22 minutes
3737100 hours and 21 minutes
3741100 hours and 22 minutes
3730900 hours and 26 minutes
3735900 hours and 28 minutes
3731100 hours and 25 minutes
3731300 hours and 26 minutes
3737300 hours and 23 minutes
3741500 hours and 23 minutes
3731500 hours and 25 minutes

Haripal Tarakeswar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Haripal and Tarakeswar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Haripal and Tarakeswar is 13 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 23m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Haripal to Tarakeswar?

37379 Hwh-gogt Local is the fastest train available from Haripal to Tarakeswar. It takes only 00 hours and 18 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Haripal to Tarakeswar?

37353 Hwh-tak Local is the first train from Haripal to Tarakeswar. It leaves Haripal at 00:07.

Q. Which is the last train from Haripal to Tarakeswar?

37349 Hwh-tak Local is the last train from Haripal to Tarakeswar. It leaves Haripal at 23:12.

Q. How many local trains run between Haripal and Tarakeswar?

Currently, 33 local trains run between Haripal and Tarakeswar.
For example, train number 37351 Hwh-tak Local is a local passenger train that originates from Howrah Jn and ends at Tarakeswar station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Haripal Tarakeswar Trains Morning Haripal Tarakeswar Trains HARIPAL se TARAKESWAR train