HARMUTI to GUWAHATI Trains


Covid Special Trains
105614
MZS GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
HMY
00:08
GHY
08:40
324 Km
08h 32m
Other Trains
112087
SHATABDI EXPRESS
Tue Thu Sat
HMY
06:55
GHY
12:10
324 Km
05h 15m
215618
DONYI POLO EXPRESS
Daily
HMY
19:20
GHY
04:25
324 Km
09h 05m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between HARMUTI and GUWAHATI is 324 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between HARMUTI and GUWAHATI that makes our travel safe and convenient. HARMUTI GUWAHATI trains generally complete this journey in 08h 32m.

List of trains that run between HARMUTI and GUWAHATI

1) 05614 MZS-GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 05614 MZS-GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from MURKEONGSELEK and ends at GUWAHATI leaves HARMUTI on the scheduled departure time of 00:08. The train completes HARMUTI to GUWAHATI journey in 08h 32m and reaches GUWAHATI on the scheduled arrival time of 08:40. This train 05614 runs on Daily between HMY and GHY.

2) 12087 SHATABDI EXPRESS

Train number 12087 SHATABDI EXPRESS that originates from NAHARLAGUN and ends at GUWAHATI leaves HARMUTI on the scheduled departure time of 06:55. The train completes HARMUTI to GUWAHATI journey in 05h 15m and reaches GUWAHATI on the scheduled arrival time of 12:10. This train 12087 runs on Tue,Thu,Sat between HMY and GHY.

3) 15618 DONYI POLO EXPRESS

Train number 15618 DONYI POLO EXPRESS that originates from NAHARLAGUN and ends at GUWAHATI leaves HARMUTI on the scheduled departure time of 19:20. The train completes HARMUTI to GUWAHATI journey in 09h 05m and reaches GUWAHATI on the scheduled arrival time of 04:25. This train 15618 runs on Daily between HMY and GHY.

Q. What is the distance between HARMUTI and GUWAHATI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between HARMUTI and GUWAHATI is 324 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 08h 32m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from HARMUTI to GUWAHATI?

12087 SHATABDI EXPRESS is the fastest train available from HARMUTI to GUWAHATI. It takes only 05h 15m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12087.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Harmuti Guwahati Trains Morning Harmuti Guwahati Trains HARMUTI se GUWAHATI train