HARPALPUR to CHITRAKOT Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
111107
BUNDELKHAND EXP
Daily
HPP
00:01
CKTD
03:45
175 Km
03h 44m
212190
NZM JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP
Daily
HPP
00:47
CKTD
04:12
174 Km
03h 25m
322129
TULSI EXP
Wed Mon
HPP
02:02
CKTD
05:24
175 Km
03h 22m
412448
U P S KRANTI EXP
Daily
HPP
03:53
CKTD
07:12
174 Km
03h 19m
554159
JHS ALD PASS.
Daily
HPP
08:56
CKTD
13:15
175 Km
04h 19m
612176
CHAMBAL EXPRESS
Tue Thu Sat
HPP
10:37
CKTD
13:35
175 Km
02h 58m
712178
CHAMBAL EXPRESS
Mon
HPP
10:37
CKTD
13:35
175 Km
02h 58m
851805
JHS MKP PASS
Daily
HPP
19:10
CKTD
23:10
175 Km
04h 00m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
111069[cancelled]
TULSI EXP
Wed Mon
HPP
02:00
CKTD
05:22
175 Km
03h 22m
251819[cancelled]
JHS ALD PASS.
Daily
HPP
09:03
CKTD
13:13
175 Km
04h 10m
  • Harpalpur Chitrakot Trains: As listed in above table there are total 8 direct trains between HARPALPUR (HPP) and CHITRAKOT (CKTD).
  • Departure time of 11107 BUNDELKHAND EXP at HARPALPUR is 00:01. Its arrival time at CHITRAKOT is 03:45. It covers total distance of 175 kilometer in 03h 44m.
  • Departure time of 12190 NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP at HARPALPUR is 00:47. Its arrival time at CHITRAKOT is 04:12. It covers total distance of 174 kilometer in 03h 25m.
  • Departure time of 11069 TULSI EXP at HARPALPUR is 02:00. Its arrival time at CHITRAKOT is 05:22. It covers total distance of 175 kilometer in 03h 22m.