HARUA ROAD to BARASAT Trains


Regular Trains
133512
HNB SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HRO
03:55
BT
04:41
23 Km
00h 46m
233514
HNB SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HRO
05:27
BT
06:04
23 Km
00h 37m
333312
HNB BT LOCAL
DAILY
HRO
05:49
BT
06:32
23 Km
00h 43m
430322
HNB BBDB LOCAL VIA TALA
DAILY
HRO
06:24
BT
07:00
23 Km
00h 36m
533516
HNB SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HRO
07:28
BT
08:04
23 Km
00h 36m
633518
HNB SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HRO
08:25
BT
09:06
23 Km
00h 41m
730324
HNB MJT LOCAL
DAILY
HRO
09:18
BT
09:59
23 Km
00h 41m
833314
HNB BT LOCAL
DAILY
HRO
10:07
BT
10:46
23 Km
00h 39m
933520
HNB SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HRO
11:32
BT
12:11
23 Km
00h 39m
1033522
HNB SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HRO
12:11
BT
12:49
23 Km
00h 38m
1133524
HNB SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HRO
12:51
BT
13:28
23 Km
00h 37m
1233526
HNB SDAH LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
HRO
13:54
BT
14:30
23 Km
00h 36m
1333528
HNB SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HRO
14:25
BT
15:04
23 Km
00h 39m
1433530
HNB SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HRO
15:37
BT
16:21
23 Km
00h 44m
1533282
HNB DDJ LOCAL
DAILY
HRO
16:49
BT
17:32
23 Km
00h 43m
1633532
HNB SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HRO
17:32
BT
18:09
23 Km
00h 37m
1733534
HB SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HRO
18:33
BT
19:12
23 Km
00h 39m
1833322
HNB BT LOCAL
DAILY
HRO
19:12
BT
19:52
23 Km
00h 40m
1933536
HNB SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HRO
19:36
BT
20:15
23 Km
00h 39m
2033316
HNB BT LOCAL
DAILY
HRO
20:23
BT
21:04
23 Km
00h 41m
2133318
HNB BT LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
HRO
21:10
BT
21:48
23 Km
00h 38m
2233538
HNB SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HRO
22:04
BT
22:47
23 Km
00h 43m
2333320
HNB BT LOCAL
DAILY
HRO
23:06
BT
23:40
23 Km
00h 34m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
130328
HNB MJT LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
HRO
06:37
BT
07:21
24 Km
00h 44m
230326
HNB PPGT LOCAL
Daily
HRO
09:12
BT
09:53
24 Km
00h 41m
333592
BSHT SDAH LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
HRO
13:50
BT
14:28
24 Km
00h 38m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between HARUA ROAD and BARASAT is 23 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 23 direct trains between HARUA ROAD and BARASAT that makes our travel safe and convenient. HARUA ROAD BARASAT trains generally complete this journey in 00h 46m.

List of trains that run between HARUA ROAD and BARASAT

1) 33512 HNB-SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33512 HNB-SDAH LOCAL that originates from HASANABAD and ends at SEALDAH leaves HARUA ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 03:55. The train completes HARUA ROAD to BARASAT journey in 00h 46m and reaches BARASAT on the scheduled arrival time of 04:41. This train 33512 runs on DAILY between HRO and BT.

2) 33514 HNB-SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33514 HNB-SDAH LOCAL that originates from HASANABAD and ends at SEALDAH leaves HARUA ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 05:27. The train completes HARUA ROAD to BARASAT journey in 00h 37m and reaches BARASAT on the scheduled arrival time of 06:04. This train 33514 runs on DAILY between HRO and BT.

3) 33312 HNB-BT LOCAL

Train number 33312 HNB-BT LOCAL that originates from HASANABAD and ends at BARASAT leaves HARUA ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 05:49. The train completes HARUA ROAD to BARASAT journey in 00h 43m and reaches BARASAT on the scheduled arrival time of 06:32. This train 33312 runs on DAILY between HRO and BT.

4) 30322 HNB-BBDB LOCAL VIA TALA

Train number 30322 HNB-BBDB LOCAL VIA TALA that originates from HASANABAD and ends at BENOYBADALDINESHBAG leaves HARUA ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 06:24. The train completes HARUA ROAD to BARASAT journey in 00h 36m and reaches BARASAT on the scheduled arrival time of 07:00. This train 30322 runs on DAILY between HRO and BT.

5) 33516 HNB-SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33516 HNB-SDAH LOCAL that originates from HASANABAD and ends at SEALDAH leaves HARUA ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 07:28. The train completes HARUA ROAD to BARASAT journey in 00h 36m and reaches BARASAT on the scheduled arrival time of 08:04. This train 33516 runs on DAILY between HRO and BT.

6) 33518 HNB-SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33518 HNB-SDAH LOCAL that originates from HASANABAD and ends at SEALDAH leaves HARUA ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 08:25. The train completes HARUA ROAD to BARASAT journey in 00h 41m and reaches BARASAT on the scheduled arrival time of 09:06. This train 33518 runs on DAILY between HRO and BT.

7) 30324 HNB-MJT LOCAL

Train number 30324 HNB-MJT LOCAL that originates from HASANABAD and ends at MAJERHAT leaves HARUA ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 09:18. The train completes HARUA ROAD to BARASAT journey in 00h 41m and reaches BARASAT on the scheduled arrival time of 09:59. This train 30324 runs on DAILY between HRO and BT.

8) 33314 HNB BT LOCAL

Train number 33314 HNB BT LOCAL that originates from HASANABAD and ends at BARASAT leaves HARUA ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 10:07. The train completes HARUA ROAD to BARASAT journey in 00h 39m and reaches BARASAT on the scheduled arrival time of 10:46. This train 33314 runs on DAILY between HRO and BT.

9) 33520 HNB-SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33520 HNB-SDAH LOCAL that originates from HASANABAD and ends at SEALDAH leaves HARUA ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 11:32. The train completes HARUA ROAD to BARASAT journey in 00h 39m and reaches BARASAT on the scheduled arrival time of 12:11. This train 33520 runs on DAILY between HRO and BT.

10) 33522 HNB-SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33522 HNB-SDAH LOCAL that originates from HASANABAD and ends at SEALDAH leaves HARUA ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 12:11. The train completes HARUA ROAD to BARASAT journey in 00h 38m and reaches BARASAT on the scheduled arrival time of 12:49. This train 33522 runs on DAILY between HRO and BT.

11) 33524 HNB-SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33524 HNB-SDAH LOCAL that originates from HASANABAD and ends at SEALDAH leaves HARUA ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 12:51. The train completes HARUA ROAD to BARASAT journey in 00h 37m and reaches BARASAT on the scheduled arrival time of 13:28. This train 33524 runs on DAILY between HRO and BT.

12) 33526 HNB-SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33526 HNB-SDAH LOCAL that originates from HASANABAD and ends at SEALDAH leaves HARUA ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 13:54. The train completes HARUA ROAD to BARASAT journey in 00h 36m and reaches BARASAT on the scheduled arrival time of 14:30. This train 33526 runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT between HRO and BT.

13) 33528 HNB-SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33528 HNB-SDAH LOCAL that originates from HASANABAD and ends at SEALDAH leaves HARUA ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 14:25. The train completes HARUA ROAD to BARASAT journey in 00h 39m and reaches BARASAT on the scheduled arrival time of 15:04. This train 33528 runs on DAILY between HRO and BT.

14) 33530 HNB-SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33530 HNB-SDAH LOCAL that originates from HASANABAD and ends at SEALDAH leaves HARUA ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 15:37. The train completes HARUA ROAD to BARASAT journey in 00h 44m and reaches BARASAT on the scheduled arrival time of 16:21. This train 33530 runs on DAILY between HRO and BT.

15) 33282 HNB-DDJ LOCAL

Train number 33282 HNB-DDJ LOCAL that originates from HASANABAD and ends at DUM DUM leaves HARUA ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 16:49. The train completes HARUA ROAD to BARASAT journey in 00h 43m and reaches BARASAT on the scheduled arrival time of 17:32. This train 33282 runs on DAILY between HRO and BT.

16) 33532 HNB-SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33532 HNB-SDAH LOCAL that originates from HASANABAD and ends at SEALDAH leaves HARUA ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 17:32. The train completes HARUA ROAD to BARASAT journey in 00h 37m and reaches BARASAT on the scheduled arrival time of 18:09. This train 33532 runs on DAILY between HRO and BT.

17) 33534 HB-SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33534 HB-SDAH LOCAL that originates from HASANABAD and ends at SEALDAH leaves HARUA ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 18:33. The train completes HARUA ROAD to BARASAT journey in 00h 39m and reaches BARASAT on the scheduled arrival time of 19:12. This train 33534 runs on DAILY between HRO and BT.

18) 33322 HNB BT LOCAL

Train number 33322 HNB BT LOCAL that originates from HASANABAD and ends at BARASAT leaves HARUA ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 19:12. The train completes HARUA ROAD to BARASAT journey in 00h 40m and reaches BARASAT on the scheduled arrival time of 19:52. This train 33322 runs on DAILY between HRO and BT.

19) 33536 HNB-SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33536 HNB-SDAH LOCAL that originates from HASANABAD and ends at SEALDAH leaves HARUA ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 19:36. The train completes HARUA ROAD to BARASAT journey in 00h 39m and reaches BARASAT on the scheduled arrival time of 20:15. This train 33536 runs on DAILY between HRO and BT.

20) 33316 HNB-BT LOCAL

Train number 33316 HNB-BT LOCAL that originates from HASANABAD and ends at BARASAT leaves HARUA ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 20:23. The train completes HARUA ROAD to BARASAT journey in 00h 41m and reaches BARASAT on the scheduled arrival time of 21:04. This train 33316 runs on DAILY between HRO and BT.

21) 33318 HNB BT LOCAL

Train number 33318 HNB BT LOCAL that originates from HASANABAD and ends at BARASAT leaves HARUA ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 21:10. The train completes HARUA ROAD to BARASAT journey in 00h 38m and reaches BARASAT on the scheduled arrival time of 21:48. This train 33318 runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT between HRO and BT.

22) 33538 HNB-SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33538 HNB-SDAH LOCAL that originates from HASANABAD and ends at SEALDAH leaves HARUA ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 22:04. The train completes HARUA ROAD to BARASAT journey in 00h 43m and reaches BARASAT on the scheduled arrival time of 22:47. This train 33538 runs on DAILY between HRO and BT.

23) 33320 HNB BT LOCAL

Train number 33320 HNB BT LOCAL that originates from HASANABAD and ends at BARASAT leaves HARUA ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 23:06. The train completes HARUA ROAD to BARASAT journey in 00h 34m and reaches BARASAT on the scheduled arrival time of 23:40. This train 33320 runs on DAILY between HRO and BT.

Q. What is the distance between HARUA ROAD and BARASAT?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between HARUA ROAD and BARASAT is 23 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 46m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from HARUA ROAD to BARASAT?

33320 HNB BT LOCAL is the fastest train available from HARUA ROAD to BARASAT. It takes only 00h 34m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 33320.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Harua Road Barasat Trains Morning Harua Road Barasat Trains HARUA ROAD se BARASAT train