Hasan Bazar Halt To Sasaram Trains


  • Hasan Bazar Halt Sasaram Trains: A direct train between Hasan Bazar Halt (HSB) and Sasaram (SSM) is not running currently. Try searching for your trains by changing the nearest important stations at trains between stations page.

Distance Between Hasan Bazar Halt and Sasaram

Distance Between Hasan Bazar Halt and Sasaram is 52 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
52Kilometres
32.311292Miles
52000Meters
5200000Centimeters
56867.72Yards
170603.68Feet
2047245.2Inches

Travel Time From Hasan Bazar Halt to Sasaram

Travel time from Hasan Bazar Halt to Sasaram is generally 02 hours and 59 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime

Hasan Bazar Halt Sasaram Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Hasan Bazar Halt and Sasaram?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Hasan Bazar Halt and Sasaram is 52 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 59m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Hasan Bazar Halt to Sasaram?

75271 Ara-ssm Demu is the fastest train available from Hasan Bazar Halt to Sasaram. It takes only 02 hours and 14 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Hasan Bazar Halt to Sasaram?

54273 Ara-ssm Passenger is the first train from Hasan Bazar Halt to Sasaram. It leaves Hasan Bazar Halt at 04:01.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Hasan Bazar Halt Sasaram Trains Morning Hasan Bazar Halt Sasaram Trains HASAN BAZAR HALT se SASARAM train

Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Dep Time
From

Arr Time
To
Run Days
Travel Time
Distance
154273  ARA SSM PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
04:01
HSB
Hasan Bazar Halt
07:00
SSM
Sasaram
02h 59m
52 Km
17.4 km/hr
 
275271  ARA SSM DEMU  - CANCELLEDMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:36
HSB
Hasan Bazar Halt
10:50
SSM
Sasaram
02h 14m
52 Km
23.3 km/hr
 
354271  ARA SSM DDU PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
14:13
HSB
Hasan Bazar Halt
16:40
SSM
Sasaram
02h 27m
52 Km
21.2 km/hr
 
475273  ARA SSM DEMU  - CANCELLEDMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:16
HSB
Hasan Bazar Halt
18:30
SSM
Sasaram
02h 14m
52 Km
23.3 km/hr
 
553211  PNBE SSM PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
18:27
HSB
Hasan Bazar Halt
20:45
SSM
Sasaram
02h 18m
52 Km
22.6 km/hr