HAZARIBAGH RD to ASANSOL JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112312
KLK DLI HWH MAIL
Daily
HZD
01:19
ASN
04:31
134 Km
03h 12m
212322
KOLKATA MAIL
Daily
HZD
04:24
ASN
08:20
133 Km
03h 56m
313152
KOLKATA EXPRESS
Daily
HZD
08:53
ASN
11:35
133 Km
02h 42m
463554
BSB ASN PASS
Daily
HZD
15:41
ASN
20:20
133 Km
04h 39m
513010
DOON EXPRESS
Daily
HZD
23:28
ASN
02:25
133 Km
02h 57m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
153522[cancelled]
BSB ASN PASS
Daily
HZD
15:39
ASN
21:00
133 Km
05h 21m
209311[cancelled]
INDB KOAA HOLIDAY SPL
Mon
HZD
16:20
ASN
19:36
133 Km
03h 16m
  • Hazaribagh Rd Asansol Trains: As listed in above table there are total 5 direct trains between HAZARIBAGH RD (HZD) and ASANSOL JN (ASN).
  • Departure time of 12312 KLK DLI HWH MAIL at HAZARIBAGH RD is 01:19. Its arrival time at ASANSOL JN is 04:31. It covers total distance of 134 kilometer in 03h 12m.
  • Departure time of 12322 KOLKATA MAIL at HAZARIBAGH RD is 04:24. Its arrival time at ASANSOL JN is 08:20. It covers total distance of 133 kilometer in 03h 56m.
  • Departure time of 13152 KOLKATA EXPRESS at HAZARIBAGH RD is 08:53. Its arrival time at ASANSOL JN is 11:35. It covers total distance of 133 kilometer in 02h 42m.