DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to KHANDWA Trains


Covid Special Trains
102048
NZM KOP EXPRESS
Thu
NZM
05:10
KNW
20:03
970 Km
14h 53m
202618
NZM ERS MANGALA SPL
Daily
NZM
05:40
KNW
20:58
970 Km
15h 18m
302780
NZM VSG EXPRESS
Daily
NZM
14:50
KNW
06:58
970 Km
16h 08m
401058
ASR CSMT EXPRESS
Daily
NZM
20:53
KNW
14:23
970 Km
17h 30m
502138
FZR CSMT SPL
Daily
NDLS
05:15
KNW
21:37
976 Km
16h 22m
601078
JHELUM EXPRESS
Daily
SZM
10:47
KNW
04:47
980 Km
18h 00m
702716
ASR NED SACHKHAND EXP
Daily
NDLS
13:00
KNW
02:42
977 Km
13h 42m
806528
NDLS SBC SF EXP
Daily
NDLS
20:20
KNW
11:07
977 Km
14h 47m
902486
SGNR NED SF SPL
Tue Sat
NDLS
23:15
KNW
13:05
977 Km
13h 50m
1002440
SGNR NED SF SPL VIA HMH
Fri
NDLS
23:15
KNW
13:05
977 Km
13h 50m
Other Trains
112782
SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS
Mon
NZM
05:50
KNW
21:50
970 Km
16h 00m
212148
NZM KOP EXPRESS
Thu
NZM
05:50
KNW
21:50
971 Km
16h 00m
312780
GOA EXPRESS
Daily
NZM
15:00
KNW
05:27
970 Km
14h 27m
411058
ASR CSMT EXPRESS
Daily
NZM
21:03
KNW
16:35
970 Km
19h 32m
512138
PUNJAB MAIL
Daily
NDLS
05:15
KNW
21:35
976 Km
16h 20m
611078
JHELUM EXPRESS
Daily
SZM
09:20
KNW
03:22
980 Km
18h 02m
712716
ASR NED SACHKHAND EXP
Daily
NDLS
13:20
KNW
04:17
977 Km
14h 57m
812628
NDLS SBC KARNATAKA EXP
Daily
NDLS
21:15
KNW
10:57
978 Km
13h 42m
912486
SGNR NED EXPRESS
Tue Sat
NDLS
23:45
KNW
15:15
977 Km
15h 30m
1022458
AADR NED SUPERFAST EXPRES
Thu
NDLS
23:45
KNW
15:15
977 Km
15h 30m
1112440
SGNR NED SUF VIA HMH
Fri
NDLS
23:45
KNW
15:15
978 Km
15h 30m
1212422
ASR NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS
Mon
NDLS
23:45
KNW
15:15
978 Km
15h 30m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112618
MNGLA LKSDP EXP
Daily
NZM
09:15
KNW
00:07
971 Km
14h 52m
201306
KUMBH MELA
Sat
NZM
15:00
KNW
11:25
967 Km
20h 25m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and KHANDWA is 970 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 22 direct trains between DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and KHANDWA that makes our travel safe and convenient. DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN KHANDWA trains generally complete this journey in 14h 53m.

List of trains that run between DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and KHANDWA

1) 02048 NZM-KOP EXPRESS

Train number 02048 NZM-KOP EXPRESS that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at KOLHAPUR leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 05:10. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to KHANDWA journey in 14h 53m and reaches KHANDWA on the scheduled arrival time of 20:03. This train 02048 runs on Thu between NZM and KNW.

2) 02618 NZM-ERS MANGALA SPL

Train number 02618 NZM-ERS MANGALA SPL that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at ERNAKULAM JN leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 05:40. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to KHANDWA journey in 15h 18m and reaches KHANDWA on the scheduled arrival time of 20:58. This train 02618 runs on Daily between NZM and KNW.

3) 12782 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS

Train number 12782 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at MYSORE JN leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 05:50. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to KHANDWA journey in 16h 00m and reaches KHANDWA on the scheduled arrival time of 21:50. This train 12782 runs on Mon between NZM and KNW.

4) 12148 NZM-KOP EXPRESS

Train number 12148 NZM-KOP EXPRESS that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at KOLHAPUR leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 05:50. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to KHANDWA journey in 16h 00m and reaches KHANDWA on the scheduled arrival time of 21:50. This train 12148 runs on Thu between NZM and KNW.

5) 02780 NZM-VSG EXPRESS

Train number 02780 NZM-VSG EXPRESS that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at VASCO DA GAMA leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 14:50. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to KHANDWA journey in 16h 08m and reaches KHANDWA on the scheduled arrival time of 06:58. This train 02780 runs on Daily between NZM and KNW.

6) 12780 GOA EXPRESS

Train number 12780 GOA EXPRESS that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at VASCO DA GAMA leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 15:00. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to KHANDWA journey in 14h 27m and reaches KHANDWA on the scheduled arrival time of 05:27. This train 12780 runs on Daily between NZM and KNW.

7) 01058 ASR CSMT EXPRESS

Train number 01058 ASR CSMT EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 20:53. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to KHANDWA journey in 17h 30m and reaches KHANDWA on the scheduled arrival time of 14:23. This train 01058 runs on Daily between NZM and KNW.

8) 11058 ASR CSMT EXPRESS

Train number 11058 ASR CSMT EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 21:03. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to KHANDWA journey in 19h 32m and reaches KHANDWA on the scheduled arrival time of 16:35. This train 11058 runs on Daily between NZM and KNW.

9) 12138 PUNJAB MAIL

Train number 12138 PUNJAB MAIL that originates from FIROZPUR CANT and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 05:15. The train completes NEW DELHI to KHANDWA journey in 16h 20m and reaches KHANDWA on the scheduled arrival time of 21:35. This train 12138 runs on Daily between NDLS and KNW.

10) 02138 FZR-CSMT SPL

Train number 02138 FZR-CSMT SPL that originates from FIROZPUR CANT and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 05:15. The train completes NEW DELHI to KHANDWA journey in 16h 22m and reaches KHANDWA on the scheduled arrival time of 21:37. This train 02138 runs on Daily between NDLS and KNW.

11) 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS

Train number 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS that originates from JAMMU TAWI and ends at PUNE JN leaves SUBZI MANDI on the scheduled departure time of 09:20. The train completes SUBZI MANDI to KHANDWA journey in 18h 02m and reaches KHANDWA on the scheduled arrival time of 03:22. This train 11078 runs on Daily between SZM and KNW.

12) 01078 JHELUM EXPRESS

Train number 01078 JHELUM EXPRESS that originates from JAMMU TAWI and ends at PUNE JN leaves SUBZI MANDI on the scheduled departure time of 10:47. The train completes SUBZI MANDI to KHANDWA journey in 18h 00m and reaches KHANDWA on the scheduled arrival time of 04:47. This train 01078 runs on Daily between SZM and KNW.

13) 02716 ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP

Train number 02716 ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at NANDED leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 13:00. The train completes NEW DELHI to KHANDWA journey in 13h 42m and reaches KHANDWA on the scheduled arrival time of 02:42. This train 02716 runs on Daily between NDLS and KNW.

14) 12716 ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP

Train number 12716 ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at NANDED leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 13:20. The train completes NEW DELHI to KHANDWA journey in 14h 57m and reaches KHANDWA on the scheduled arrival time of 04:17. This train 12716 runs on Daily between NDLS and KNW.

15) 06528 NDLS-SBC SF EXP

Train number 06528 NDLS-SBC SF EXP that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 20:20. The train completes NEW DELHI to KHANDWA journey in 14h 47m and reaches KHANDWA on the scheduled arrival time of 11:07. This train 06528 runs on Daily between NDLS and KNW.

16) 12628 NDLS-SBC KARNATAKA EXP

Train number 12628 NDLS-SBC KARNATAKA EXP that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 21:15. The train completes NEW DELHI to KHANDWA journey in 13h 42m and reaches KHANDWA on the scheduled arrival time of 10:57. This train 12628 runs on Daily between NDLS and KNW.

17) 02486 SGNR NED SF SPL

Train number 02486 SGNR NED SF SPL that originates from SHRI GANGANAGAR and ends at NANDED leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 23:15. The train completes NEW DELHI to KHANDWA journey in 13h 50m and reaches KHANDWA on the scheduled arrival time of 13:05. This train 02486 runs on Tue,Sat between NDLS and KNW.

18) 02440 SGNR-NED SF SPL VIA HMH

Train number 02440 SGNR-NED SF SPL VIA HMH that originates from SHRI GANGANAGAR and ends at NANDED leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 23:15. The train completes NEW DELHI to KHANDWA journey in 13h 50m and reaches KHANDWA on the scheduled arrival time of 13:05. This train 02440 runs on Fri between NDLS and KNW.

19) 12486 SGNR NED EXPRESS

Train number 12486 SGNR NED EXPRESS that originates from SHRI GANGANAGAR and ends at NANDED leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 23:45. The train completes NEW DELHI to KHANDWA journey in 15h 30m and reaches KHANDWA on the scheduled arrival time of 15:15. This train 12486 runs on Tue,Sat between NDLS and KNW.

20) 22458 AADR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRES

Train number 22458 AADR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRES that originates from AMB ANDAURA and ends at NANDED leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 23:45. The train completes NEW DELHI to KHANDWA journey in 15h 30m and reaches KHANDWA on the scheduled arrival time of 15:15. This train 22458 runs on Thu between NDLS and KNW.

21) 12440 SGNR-NED SUF VIA HMH

Train number 12440 SGNR-NED SUF VIA HMH that originates from SHRI GANGANAGAR and ends at NANDED leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 23:45. The train completes NEW DELHI to KHANDWA journey in 15h 30m and reaches KHANDWA on the scheduled arrival time of 15:15. This train 12440 runs on Fri between NDLS and KNW.

22) 12422 ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS

Train number 12422 ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at NANDED leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 23:45. The train completes NEW DELHI to KHANDWA journey in 15h 30m and reaches KHANDWA on the scheduled arrival time of 15:15. This train 12422 runs on Mon between NDLS and KNW.

Q. What is the distance between DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and KHANDWA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and KHANDWA is 970 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 14h 53m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to KHANDWA?

02716 ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP is the fastest train available from DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to KHANDWA. It takes only 13h 42m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02716.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Khandwa Trains Morning Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Khandwa Trains DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN se KHANDWA train