Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin To Udhampur Trains


112919  MALWA EXPRESSDaily
03:50
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
15:15
UHP
Udhampur
11h 25m
637 Km
55.8 km/hr
 
212471  SWARAJ EXPRESSMon Tue Fri Sat
05:07
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
16:25
UHP
Udhampur
11h 18m
637 Km
56.4 km/hr
 
312473  SARVODAYA EXPSun
05:07
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
16:25
UHP
Udhampur
11h 18m
637 Km
56.4 km/hr
 
412475  HAPA SVDK EXPRESWed
05:07
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
16:25
UHP
Udhampur
11h 18m
637 Km
56.4 km/hr
 
512477  JAM SVDK EXPRESSThu
05:07
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
16:25
UHP
Udhampur
11h 18m
636 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
611449  JBP SVDK EXPTue
20:21
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
09:43
UHP
Udhampur
13h 22m
653 Km
48.9 km/hr
 
716031  MAS SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESSMon Thu Fri
20:21
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
09:41
UHP
Udhampur
13h 20m
653 Km
49 km/hr
 
816317  CAPE SVDK HIMSAGAR EXPSun
20:21
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
09:41
UHP
Udhampur
13h 20m
653 Km
49 km/hr
 
916787  TEN SVDK EXPWed
20:21
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
09:41
UHP
Udhampur
13h 20m
653 Km
49 km/hr
 
1020985  KOTA UHP WEEKLYWed
22:47
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
11:55
UHP
Udhampur
13h 08m
654 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
1120847  DURG UPH EXPThu
07:30
NDLS
New Delhi
19:25
UHP
Udhampur
11h 55m
629 Km
52.8 km/hr
 
1222941  INBD UHP EXPRESSTue
10:31
DSJ
Delhi Safdarjng
22:10
UHP
Udhampur
11h 39m
652 Km
56 km/hr
 
1322461  SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESDaily
19:05
NDLS
New Delhi
04:52
UHP
Udhampur
09h 47m
630 Km
64.4 km/hr
 
1414033  JAMMU MAILDaily
20:05
DLI
Delhi Jn
07:50
UHP
Udhampur
11h 45m
629 Km
53.5 km/hr
 
1512445  UTTAR SMPRKKRANTI EXPDaily
20:50
NDLS
New Delhi
07:11
UHP
Udhampur
10h 21m
630 Km
60.9 km/hr
 
1622401  DEE UHP AC EXPRESSMon Wed Sat
22:20
DEE
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
08:40
UHP
Udhampur
10h 20m
631 Km
61.1 km/hr
 
1719803  KOTA SVDK WEEKLYSat
23:30
NDLS
New Delhi
12:53
UHP
Udhampur
13h 23m
646 Km
48.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin and Udhampur is 637 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 17 direct trains between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin and Udhampur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Udhampur trains complete this journey in 11 hours and 25 minutes.

Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Udhampur Superfast Trains

There is a total of 10 superfast trains between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin and Udhampur. The below table lists them all.


112919  MALWA EXPRESSDaily
03:50
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
15:15
UHP
Udhampur
11h 25m
637 Km
55.8 km/hr
 
212471  SWARAJ EXPRESSMon Tue Fri Sat
05:07
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
16:25
UHP
Udhampur
11h 18m
637 Km
56.4 km/hr
 
312473  SARVODAYA EXPSun
05:07
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
16:25
UHP
Udhampur
11h 18m
637 Km
56.4 km/hr
 
412475  HAPA SVDK EXPRESWed
05:07
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
16:25
UHP
Udhampur
11h 18m
637 Km
56.4 km/hr
 
512477  JAM SVDK EXPRESSThu
05:07
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
16:25
UHP
Udhampur
11h 18m
636 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
620985  KOTA UHP WEEKLYWed
22:47
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
11:55
UHP
Udhampur
13h 08m
654 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
720847  DURG UPH EXPThu
07:30
NDLS
New Delhi
19:25
UHP
Udhampur
11h 55m
629 Km
52.8 km/hr
 
822941  INBD UHP EXPRESSTue
10:31
DSJ
Delhi Safdarjng
22:10
UHP
Udhampur
11h 39m
652 Km
56 km/hr
 
922461  SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESDaily
19:05
NDLS
New Delhi
04:52
UHP
Udhampur
09h 47m
630 Km
64.4 km/hr
 
1012445  UTTAR SMPRKKRANTI EXPDaily
20:50
NDLS
New Delhi
07:11
UHP
Udhampur
10h 21m
630 Km
60.9 km/hr
 

Distance Between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin and Udhampur

Distance Between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin and Udhampur is 637 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
637Kilometres
395.813327Miles
637000Meters
63700000Centimeters
696629.57Yards
2089895.08Feet
25078753.7Inches

Travel Time From Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Udhampur

Travel time from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Udhampur is generally 11 hours and 25 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1291911 hours and 25 minutes
1247111 hours and 18 minutes
1247311 hours and 18 minutes
1247511 hours and 18 minutes
1247711 hours and 18 minutes
1144913 hours and 22 minutes
1603113 hours and 20 minutes
1631713 hours and 20 minutes
1678713 hours and 20 minutes
2098513 hours and 08 minutes

Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Udhampur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin and Udhampur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin and Udhampur is 637 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 11h 25m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Udhampur?

22461 Shri Shakti Expres is the fastest train available from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Udhampur. It takes only 09 hours and 47 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Udhampur?

12919 Malwa Express is the first train from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Udhampur. It leaves Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn at 03:50.

Q. Which is the last train from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Udhampur?

19803 Kota-svdk Weekly is the last train from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Udhampur. It leaves New Delhi at 23:30.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin and Udhampur?

Currently, 10 superfast trains run between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin and Udhampur.
12919 Malwa Express is a supefast express train that starts from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and terminates at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Udhampur Trains Morning Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Udhampur Trains DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN se UDHAMPUR train