Himmatana To Dhuri Trains


104574  LDH HSR EXP SPLDaily
06:27
HMI
Himmatana
06:45
DUI
Dhuri Jn
00h 18m
10 Km
33.3 km/hr
 
216318  SVDK CAPE EXPTue
07:10
HMI
Himmatana
07:30
DUI
Dhuri Jn
00h 20m
10 Km
30 km/hr
 
304746  LDH HSR MEXP SPLDaily
18:35
HMI
Himmatana
19:15
DUI
Dhuri Jn
00h 40m
10 Km
15 km/hr
 
404510  LUDHINA JHL MEXPDaily
19:53
HMI
Himmatana
20:10
DUI
Dhuri Jn
00h 17m
10 Km
35.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Himmatana and Dhuri is 10 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 4 direct trains between Himmatana and Dhuri Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Himmatana Dhuri trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 18 minutes.

Himmatana Dhuri Passenger Trains

There is a total of 3 passenger trains between Himmatana and Dhuri. The below table lists them all.


104574  LDH HSR EXP SPLDaily
06:27
HMI
Himmatana
06:45
DUI
Dhuri Jn
00h 18m
10 Km
33.3 km/hr
 
204746  LDH HSR MEXP SPLDaily
18:35
HMI
Himmatana
19:15
DUI
Dhuri Jn
00h 40m
10 Km
15 km/hr
 
304510  LUDHINA JHL MEXPDaily
19:53
HMI
Himmatana
20:10
DUI
Dhuri Jn
00h 17m
10 Km
35.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Himmatana and Dhuri

Distance Between Himmatana and Dhuri is 10 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
10Kilometres
6.21371Miles
10000Meters
1000000Centimeters
10936.1Yards
32808.4Feet
393701Inches

Travel Time From Himmatana to Dhuri

Travel time from Himmatana to Dhuri is generally 00 hours and 18 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0457400 hours and 18 minutes
1631800 hours and 20 minutes
0474600 hours and 40 minutes
0451000 hours and 17 minutes

Himmatana Dhuri Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Himmatana and Dhuri?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Himmatana and Dhuri Junction is 10 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 18m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Himmatana to Dhuri?

54606 Ldh-hsr Passenger is the fastest train available from Himmatana to Dhuri. It takes only 00 hours and 12 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Himmatana to Dhuri?

04574 Ldh Hsr Exp Spl is the first train from Himmatana to Dhuri. It leaves Himmatana at 06:27.

Q. Which is the last train from Himmatana to Dhuri?

04510 Ludhina Jhl Mexp is the last train from Himmatana to Dhuri. It leaves Himmatana at 19:53.

Q. How many local trains run between Himmatana and Dhuri?

Currently, 3 local trains run between Himmatana and Dhuri.
For example, train number 04574 Ldh Hsr Exp Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Ludhiana Jn and ends at Bhiwani Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Himmatana Dhuri Trains Morning Himmatana Dhuri Trains HIMMATANA se DHURI JN train