Hind To Khekra Trains


101622  SRE SMQL DLI EXP SPLDaily
04:38
HIND
Hind
07:04
KEX
Khekra
02h 26m
75 Km
30.8 km/hr
 
214546  SRE DLI EXPDaily
07:27
HIND
Hind
09:22
KEX
Khekra
01h 55m
75 Km
39.1 km/hr
 
304430  SRE SMQL DLI SPLDaily
08:27
HIND
Hind
11:04
KEX
Khekra
02h 37m
75 Km
28.7 km/hr
 
414306  HW DLIEXP SPLDaily
11:19
HIND
Hind
13:48
KEX
Khekra
02h 29m
75 Km
30.2 km/hr
 
504402  SREL DLI DMU EXP SPLDaily
14:46
HIND
Hind
17:00
KEX
Khekra
02h 14m
75 Km
33.6 km/hr
 
604522  SRE SMQL DLI EXP SPLDaily
19:22
HIND
Hind
21:34
KEX
Khekra
02h 12m
75 Km
34.1 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Hind and Khekra is 75 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Hind and Khekra. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Hind Khekra trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 35 minutes.

Hind Khekra Passenger Trains

There is a total of 4 passenger trains between Hind and Khekra. The below table lists them all.


101622  SRE SMQL DLI EXP SPLDaily
04:38
HIND
Hind
07:04
KEX
Khekra
02h 26m
75 Km
30.8 km/hr
 
204430  SRE SMQL DLI SPLDaily
08:27
HIND
Hind
11:04
KEX
Khekra
02h 37m
75 Km
28.7 km/hr
 
304402  SREL DLI DMU EXP SPLDaily
14:46
HIND
Hind
17:00
KEX
Khekra
02h 14m
75 Km
33.6 km/hr
 
404522  SRE SMQL DLI EXP SPLDaily
19:22
HIND
Hind
21:34
KEX
Khekra
02h 12m
75 Km
34.1 km/hr
 

Distance Between Hind and Khekra

Distance Between Hind and Khekra is 75 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
75Kilometres
46.602825Miles
75000Meters
7500000Centimeters
82020.75Yards
246063Feet
2952757.5Inches

Travel Time From Hind to Khekra

Travel time from Hind to Khekra is generally 02 hours and 35 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0162202 hours and 26 minutes
1454601 hours and 55 minutes
0443002 hours and 37 minutes
1430602 hours and 29 minutes
0440202 hours and 14 minutes
0452202 hours and 12 minutes

Hind Khekra Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Hind and Khekra?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Hind and Khekra is 75 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 35m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Hind to Khekra?

14546 Sre Dli Exp is the fastest train available from Hind to Khekra. It takes only 01 hours and 55 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Hind to Khekra?

51914 Sre-smql-dli Passenger is the first train from Hind to Khekra. It leaves Hind at 04:28.

Q. Which is the last train from Hind to Khekra?

04522 Sre-smql-dli Exp Spl is the last train from Hind to Khekra. It leaves Hind at 19:22.

Q. How many local trains run between Hind and Khekra?

Currently, 4 local trains run between Hind and Khekra.
For example, train number 01622 Sre-smql-dli Exp Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Saharanpur and ends at Delhi Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Hind Khekra Trains Morning Hind Khekra Trains HIND se KHEKRA train