Hind Motor To Bahir Khanda Trains


137371  HWH GOGT LOCALDaily
04:41
HMZ
Hind Motor
05:37
BAHW
Bahir Khanda
00h 56m
39 Km
41.8 km/hr
 
237309  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
05:14
HMZ
Hind Motor
06:05
BAHW
Bahir Khanda
00h 51m
39 Km
45.9 km/hr
 
337359  HWH ARAMBAGH LOCALDaily
05:39
HMZ
Hind Motor
06:33
BAHW
Bahir Khanda
00h 54m
39 Km
43.3 km/hr
 
437311  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
06:14
HMZ
Hind Motor
07:07
BAHW
Bahir Khanda
00h 53m
39 Km
44.2 km/hr
 
537313  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
06:52
HMZ
Hind Motor
07:45
BAHW
Bahir Khanda
00h 53m
39 Km
44.2 km/hr
 
637373  HWH GOGHAT LOCALDaily
07:44
HMZ
Hind Motor
08:42
BAHW
Bahir Khanda
00h 58m
39 Km
40.3 km/hr
 
737315  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
08:44
HMZ
Hind Motor
09:36
BAHW
Bahir Khanda
00h 52m
39 Km
45 km/hr
 
837317  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
09:24
HMZ
Hind Motor
10:14
BAHW
Bahir Khanda
00h 50m
39 Km
46.8 km/hr
 
937361  HWH ARAMBAGH LOCALDaily
10:14
HMZ
Hind Motor
11:04
BAHW
Bahir Khanda
00h 50m
39 Km
46.8 km/hr
 
1037319  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
10:39
HMZ
Hind Motor
11:29
BAHW
Bahir Khanda
00h 50m
39 Km
46.8 km/hr
 
1137375  HWH GOGT LOCALDaily
10:55
HMZ
Hind Motor
11:50
BAHW
Bahir Khanda
00h 55m
39 Km
42.5 km/hr
 
1237321  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
11:10
HMZ
Hind Motor
12:01
BAHW
Bahir Khanda
00h 51m
39 Km
45.9 km/hr
 
1337323  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
11:56
HMZ
Hind Motor
12:48
BAHW
Bahir Khanda
00h 52m
39 Km
45 km/hr
 
1437363  HWH ARAMBAGH LOCALDaily
12:34
HMZ
Hind Motor
13:28
BAHW
Bahir Khanda
00h 54m
39 Km
43.3 km/hr
 
1537365  HWH ARAMBAGH LOCALDaily
13:24
HMZ
Hind Motor
14:17
BAHW
Bahir Khanda
00h 53m
39 Km
44.2 km/hr
 
1637327  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
13:58
HMZ
Hind Motor
14:50
BAHW
Bahir Khanda
00h 52m
39 Km
45 km/hr
 
1737329  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
14:29
HMZ
Hind Motor
15:22
BAHW
Bahir Khanda
00h 53m
39 Km
44.2 km/hr
 
1837367  HWH AMBG LOCALDaily
15:25
HMZ
Hind Motor
16:22
BAHW
Bahir Khanda
00h 57m
39 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
1937333  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
16:29
HMZ
Hind Motor
17:21
BAHW
Bahir Khanda
00h 52m
39 Km
45 km/hr
 
2037377  HWH GOGT LOCALDaily
16:50
HMZ
Hind Motor
17:43
BAHW
Bahir Khanda
00h 53m
39 Km
44.2 km/hr
 
2137369  HWH AMBG LOCALDaily
17:29
HMZ
Hind Motor
18:23
BAHW
Bahir Khanda
00h 54m
39 Km
43.3 km/hr
 
2237335  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
18:02
HMZ
Hind Motor
18:56
BAHW
Bahir Khanda
00h 54m
39 Km
43.3 km/hr
 
2337337  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
18:29
HMZ
Hind Motor
19:20
BAHW
Bahir Khanda
00h 51m
39 Km
45.9 km/hr
 
2437379  HWH GOGT LOCALDaily
18:59
HMZ
Hind Motor
19:50
BAHW
Bahir Khanda
00h 51m
39 Km
45.9 km/hr
 
2537339  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
19:24
HMZ
Hind Motor
20:22
BAHW
Bahir Khanda
00h 58m
39 Km
40.3 km/hr
 
2637341  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
20:00
HMZ
Hind Motor
20:52
BAHW
Bahir Khanda
00h 52m
39 Km
45 km/hr
 
2737343  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
20:25
HMZ
Hind Motor
21:20
BAHW
Bahir Khanda
00h 55m
39 Km
42.5 km/hr
 
2837345  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
20:59
HMZ
Hind Motor
21:51
BAHW
Bahir Khanda
00h 52m
39 Km
45 km/hr
 
2937347  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
21:24
HMZ
Hind Motor
22:15
BAHW
Bahir Khanda
00h 51m
39 Km
45.9 km/hr
 
3037349  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
22:24
HMZ
Hind Motor
23:19
BAHW
Bahir Khanda
00h 55m
39 Km
42.5 km/hr
 
3137351  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
23:24
HMZ
Hind Motor
00:19
BAHW
Bahir Khanda
00h 55m
39 Km
42.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Hind Motor and Bahir Khanda is 39 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 31 direct trains between Hind Motor and Bahir Khanda. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Hind Motor Bahir Khanda trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 56 minutes.

Distance Between Hind Motor and Bahir Khanda

Distance Between Hind Motor and Bahir Khanda is 39 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
39Kilometres
24.233469Miles
39000Meters
3900000Centimeters
42650.79Yards
127952.76Feet
1535433.9Inches

Travel Time From Hind Motor to Bahir Khanda

Travel time from Hind Motor to Bahir Khanda is generally 00 hours and 56 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3737100 hours and 56 minutes
3730900 hours and 51 minutes
3735900 hours and 54 minutes
3731100 hours and 53 minutes
3731300 hours and 53 minutes
3737300 hours and 58 minutes
3731500 hours and 52 minutes
3731700 hours and 50 minutes
3736100 hours and 50 minutes
3731900 hours and 50 minutes

Hind Motor Bahir Khanda Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Hind Motor and Bahir Khanda?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Hind Motor and Bahir Khanda is 39 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 56m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Hind Motor to Bahir Khanda?

37317 Hwh-tak Local is the fastest train available from Hind Motor to Bahir Khanda. It takes only 00 hours and 50 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Hind Motor to Bahir Khanda?

37371 Hwh-gogt Local is the first train from Hind Motor to Bahir Khanda. It leaves Hind Motor at 04:41.

Q. Which is the last train from Hind Motor to Bahir Khanda?

37351 Hwh-tak Local is the last train from Hind Motor to Bahir Khanda. It leaves Hind Motor at 23:24.

Q. How many local trains run between Hind Motor and Bahir Khanda?

Currently, 31 local trains run between Hind Motor and Bahir Khanda.
For example, train number 37371 Hwh-gogt Local is a local passenger train that originates from Howrah Jn and ends at Goghat station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Hind Motor Bahir Khanda Trains Morning Hind Motor Bahir Khanda Trains HIND MOTOR se BAHIR KHANDA train