Hind Motor To Baidyabati Trains


137291  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
00:05
HMZ
Hind Motor
00:19
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 14m
12 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
237811  HWH BWN M LOCALDaily
04:34
HMZ
Hind Motor
04:48
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 14m
12 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
337211  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
05:06
HMZ
Hind Motor
05:20
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 14m
12 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
437813  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
05:19
HMZ
Hind Motor
05:34
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 15m
12 Km
48 km/hr
 
537213  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
05:33
HMZ
Hind Motor
05:47
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 14m
12 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
637815  HWH BWN M LOCALDaily
05:46
HMZ
Hind Motor
05:58
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 12m
12 Km
60 km/hr
 
737911  HWH KWAE LOCALDaily
05:58
HMZ
Hind Motor
06:12
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 14m
12 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
837817  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
06:40
HMZ
Hind Motor
06:53
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 13m
12 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
937215  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
06:46
HMZ
Hind Motor
07:02
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 16m
12 Km
45 km/hr
 
1037819  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
07:18
HMZ
Hind Motor
07:33
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 15m
12 Km
48 km/hr
 
1137217  HWH BDC LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:25
HMZ
Hind Motor
07:39
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 14m
12 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
1237219  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
07:55
HMZ
Hind Motor
08:11
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 16m
12 Km
45 km/hr
 
1337913  HWH KWAE LOCALDaily
08:19
HMZ
Hind Motor
08:33
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 14m
12 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
1437821  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
08:24
HMZ
Hind Motor
08:39
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 15m
12 Km
48 km/hr
 
1537221  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
08:39
HMZ
Hind Motor
08:54
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 15m
12 Km
48 km/hr
 
1637223  HWH BDC LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:04
HMZ
Hind Motor
09:18
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 14m
12 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
1737823  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
09:19
HMZ
Hind Motor
09:33
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 14m
12 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
1837225  HWH BDC LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:29
HMZ
Hind Motor
09:44
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 15m
12 Km
48 km/hr
 
1937227  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
09:44
HMZ
Hind Motor
10:01
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 17m
12 Km
42.4 km/hr
 
2037229  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
10:09
HMZ
Hind Motor
10:24
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 15m
12 Km
48 km/hr
 
2137915  HWH KWAE LOCALDaily
10:19
HMZ
Hind Motor
10:35
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 16m
12 Km
45 km/hr
 
2237825  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
10:24
HMZ
Hind Motor
10:39
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 15m
12 Km
48 km/hr
 
2337231  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
10:34
HMZ
Hind Motor
10:48
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 14m
12 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
2437233  HWH BDC LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:49
HMZ
Hind Motor
11:05
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 16m
12 Km
45 km/hr
 
2537235  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
11:05
HMZ
Hind Motor
11:19
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 14m
12 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
2637237  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
11:15
HMZ
Hind Motor
11:30
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 15m
12 Km
48 km/hr
 
2737239  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
11:34
HMZ
Hind Motor
11:49
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 15m
12 Km
48 km/hr
 
2837827  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
11:44
HMZ
Hind Motor
12:01
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 17m
12 Km
42.4 km/hr
 
2937611  HWH PDA LOCALDaily
12:01
HMZ
Hind Motor
12:16
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 15m
12 Km
48 km/hr
 
3037241  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
12:19
HMZ
Hind Motor
12:33
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 14m
12 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
3137917  HWH KATWA LOCALDaily
12:30
HMZ
Hind Motor
12:43
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 13m
12 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
3237243  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
12:40
HMZ
Hind Motor
12:55
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 15m
12 Km
48 km/hr
 
3337829  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
12:50
HMZ
Hind Motor
13:04
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 14m
12 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
3437655  HWH MYM LOCALDaily
13:05
HMZ
Hind Motor
13:20
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 15m
12 Km
48 km/hr
 
3537245  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
13:15
HMZ
Hind Motor
13:29
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 14m
12 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
3637247  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
13:35
HMZ
Hind Motor
13:49
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 14m
12 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
3737249  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
13:45
HMZ
Hind Motor
13:59
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 14m
12 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
3837251  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
13:53
HMZ
Hind Motor
14:07
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 14m
12 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
3937657  HWH MYM LOCALDaily
14:03
HMZ
Hind Motor
14:17
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 14m
12 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
4037831  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
14:38
HMZ
Hind Motor
14:51
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 13m
12 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
4137253  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
15:00
HMZ
Hind Motor
15:15
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 15m
12 Km
48 km/hr
 
4237833  HWH BWN LOCAL SAOSat
15:12
HMZ
Hind Motor
15:26
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 14m
12 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
4337255  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
15:20
HMZ
Hind Motor
15:36
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 16m
12 Km
45 km/hr
 
4437257  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
15:49
HMZ
Hind Motor
16:03
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 14m
12 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
4537259  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
16:36
HMZ
Hind Motor
16:49
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 13m
12 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
4637261  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
17:15
HMZ
Hind Motor
17:30
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 15m
12 Km
48 km/hr
 
4737511  BALLY BDC LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:57
HMZ
Hind Motor
18:12
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 15m
13 Km
52 km/hr
 
4837263  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
18:08
HMZ
Hind Motor
18:22
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 14m
12 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
4937265  HWH DC LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:35
HMZ
Hind Motor
18:48
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 13m
12 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
5037267  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
18:40
HMZ
Hind Motor
18:55
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 15m
12 Km
48 km/hr
 
5137269  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
19:05
HMZ
Hind Motor
19:19
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 14m
12 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
5237201  MATRIBHUMI LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:15
HMZ
Hind Motor
19:29
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 14m
12 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
5337851  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
19:30
HMZ
Hind Motor
19:45
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 15m
12 Km
48 km/hr
 
5437271  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
19:50
HMZ
Hind Motor
20:04
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 14m
12 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
5537273  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
20:10
HMZ
Hind Motor
20:24
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 14m
12 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
5637275  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
20:30
HMZ
Hind Motor
20:44
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 14m
12 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
5737853  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
20:39
HMZ
Hind Motor
20:53
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 14m
12 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
5837927  HWH KATWA LOCALDaily
20:50
HMZ
Hind Motor
21:08
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 18m
12 Km
40 km/hr
 
5937855  HWH BWN MAIN LOCALDaily
21:07
HMZ
Hind Motor
21:21
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 14m
12 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
6037277  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
21:19
HMZ
Hind Motor
21:33
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 14m
12 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
6137279  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
21:30
HMZ
Hind Motor
21:44
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 14m
12 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
6237281  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
21:50
HMZ
Hind Motor
22:04
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 14m
12 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
6337283  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
22:11
HMZ
Hind Motor
22:25
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 14m
12 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
6437857  HWH BWN NON STOP LOCALDaily
22:30
HMZ
Hind Motor
22:43
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 13m
12 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
6537285  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
22:39
HMZ
Hind Motor
22:54
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 15m
12 Km
48 km/hr
 
6637287  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
22:50
HMZ
Hind Motor
23:04
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 14m
12 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
6737289  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
23:35
HMZ
Hind Motor
23:50
BBAE
Baidyabati
00h 15m
12 Km
48 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Hind Motor and Baidyabati is 12 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 67 direct trains between Hind Motor and Baidyabati. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Hind Motor Baidyabati trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 14 minutes.

Distance Between Hind Motor and Baidyabati

Distance Between Hind Motor and Baidyabati is 12 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
12Kilometres
7.456452Miles
12000Meters
1200000Centimeters
13123.32Yards
39370.08Feet
472441.2Inches

Travel Time From Hind Motor to Baidyabati

Travel time from Hind Motor to Baidyabati is generally 00 hours and 14 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3729100 hours and 14 minutes
3781100 hours and 14 minutes
3721100 hours and 14 minutes
3781300 hours and 15 minutes
3721300 hours and 14 minutes
3781500 hours and 12 minutes
3791100 hours and 14 minutes
3781700 hours and 13 minutes
3721500 hours and 16 minutes
3781900 hours and 15 minutes

Hind Motor Baidyabati Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Hind Motor and Baidyabati?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Hind Motor and Baidyabati is 12 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 14m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Hind Motor to Baidyabati?

37815 Hwh- Bwn M Local is the fastest train available from Hind Motor to Baidyabati. It takes only 00 hours and 12 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Hind Motor to Baidyabati?

37291 Hwh-bdc Local is the first train from Hind Motor to Baidyabati. It leaves Hind Motor at 00:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Hind Motor to Baidyabati?

37289 Hwh-bdc Local is the last train from Hind Motor to Baidyabati. It leaves Hind Motor at 23:35.

Q. How many local trains run between Hind Motor and Baidyabati?

Currently, 67 local trains run between Hind Motor and Baidyabati.
For example, train number 37291 Hwh-bdc Local is a local passenger train that originates from Howrah Jn and ends at Bandel Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Hind Motor Baidyabati Trains Morning Hind Motor Baidyabati Trains HIND MOTOR se BAIDYABATI train