Hindupur To Chakarlapalli Trains


  • Hindupur Chakarlapalli Trains: A direct train between Hindupur (HUP) and Chakarlapalli (CPL) is not running currently. Try searching for your trains by changing the nearest important stations at trains between stations page.

Distance Between Hindupur and Chakarlapalli

Distance Between Hindupur and Chakarlapalli is 23 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
23Kilometres
14.291533Miles
23000Meters
2300000Centimeters
25153.03Yards
75459.32Feet
905512.3Inches

Travel Time From Hindupur to Chakarlapalli

Travel time from Hindupur to Chakarlapalli is generally 00 hours and 24 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime

Hindupur Chakarlapalli Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Hindupur and Chakarlapalli?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Hindupur and Chakarlapalli is 23 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 24m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Hindupur to Chakarlapalli?

77419 Hup Gtl Demu is the fastest train available from Hindupur to Chakarlapalli. It takes only 00 hours and 19 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Hindupur to Chakarlapalli?

57438 Hup Gtl Pass is the first train from Hindupur to Chakarlapalli. It leaves Hindupur at 06:30.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Hindupur Chakarlapalli Trains Morning Hindupur Chakarlapalli Trains HINDUPUR se CHAKARLAPALLI train

Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Dep Time
From

Arr Time
To
Run Days
Travel Time
Distance
157438  HUP GTL PASS  - CANCELLEDDaily
06:30
HUP
Hindupur
06:54
CPL
Chakarlapalli
00h 24m
23 Km
57.5 km/hr
 
277419  HUP GTL DEMU  - CANCELLEDDaily
06:30
HUP
Hindupur
06:49
CPL
Chakarlapalli
00h 19m
23 Km
72.6 km/hr
 
356503  YPR BZA PASS  - CANCELLEDDaily
10:00
HUP
Hindupur
10:19
CPL
Chakarlapalli
00h 19m
23 Km
72.6 km/hr